EUR 6,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. trade paperback with light wear contents are clean---story of the war which emotional shrapnel riddles the spirit long after the guns have grown silent.
Vendeur : Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : fine trade paperback copy. 1st printing, short story collection of 9 tales featuring "Lollipop".
Langue: anglais
Edité par KeyPorter Books, Toronto, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1550134914 ISBN 13 : 9781550134919
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinted Wraps. Etat : As New. First Edition, First Printing. Compendium of Canadian weather trivia. 226pp, illustrated. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a tight, square binding. Weight, 460g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? - please email. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par KeyPorter, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1990
ISBN 10 : 1550131990 ISBN 13 : 9781550131994
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Printing. Story of the Canadian-Soviet Polar Bridge Expedition in 1988. 1st ed., 8vo, 213pp, photo illustrated. Hardcover in blue cloth with dustjacket. Ink date to ffep and light surface marks where a label [?] removed, otherwise almost 'as new'. Weight, 504g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. 2021.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 0th Edition.
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. 0th Edition.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition.
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Canadian First.
EUR 13,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFrench Flaps. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. SIGNED without inscription by the author to the title page. First edition with number line to one. Like new, appears unread and not remaindered. Interior is crisp, clean and solid. One page is creased at the top edge. Corners are sharp and square. Laminate French flaps (softcover) are clean and unmarked. Very gently rubbed to the tail of the spine. . Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Keyporter, 2000
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 4,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 9
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Mäßig. zahlreiche (illustrateur). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: en - Einband: Hardcover - Gewicht: 1378 - Illust.: zahlreiche - Zustand: Mäßig - Seitenränder altersbedingt gebräunt, bestoßen.
Edité par Keyporter, 1994
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.
Edité par Keyporter, 1988
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 8,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina con leggere tracce d'umidita' Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Edité par Keyporter, 1996
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
EUR 8,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: costa e copertina leggermente logorate Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, sottolineature.
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. Francese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.
Edité par Keyporter, 1997
Vendeur : Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italie
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata ai bordi Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Vendeur : Bailey Books, St.Albert, AB, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 57,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Plus. Illustrated by Author (illustrateur). First Edition. SIGNED to the half title page by the late, great Mr. Pratt. First edition with number line to one. As new, unread and unclipped. Interior is clean and unmarked. Bright silver titles to spine, corners are sharp and square, small "ding" to the fore-edge of the front board, dust jacket unaffected. Thin remainder line to the bottom edge. Unclipped dustjacket is very gently bumped to extremities with minor shelfwear to show. Now protected in archival brodart jacket. A collection of some of his most iconic works with accompanying text discussing his technique and inspirations. This large and heavy volume will require additional postage. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Keyporter, 1993
Vendeur : Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italie
EUR 24,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Edité par Keyporter, 1984
Vendeur : Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italie
EUR 28,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
EUR 24,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.