Limberlost pr (24 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (24)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 2000

    0931659620 / 9780931659621

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 2004

    093165968X / 9780931659683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 10,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 2004

    093165968X / 9780931659683

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 2004

    0931659930 / 9780931659935

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1990

    0931659108 / 9780931659102

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1990

    0931659108 / 9780931659102

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1989

    0931659051 / 9780931659058

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,85

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Scott, Julie (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr, U.S.A. 1999

    0931659604 / 9780931659607

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,25

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. In tan wraps with pictorial upper cover photo, 8vo, unpag. One of 500 copies in a limited edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1994

    0931659167 / 9780931659164

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, Etats-UnisLexington Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 18,43

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1988

    0931659035 / 9780931659034

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,57

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. In brown wraps with pictorial upper cover, 8vo, unpag. One of 350 copies. (light crease to rear cover at upper corner). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1998

    0931659396 / 9780931659393

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Black Sun Books, Eugene, Etats-UnisBlack Sun Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 26,80

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a near fine condition soft cover. Appears without flaws or notable wear. QUOTED in part from the Colophon page: "The Man Who Loves Salmon has been letterpressed in an edition of 750 copies during the winter of 1998. The type is Palatino. The paper is Mohawk Superfine, sewn by ha

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1990

    0931659078 / 9780931659072

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, Etats-UnisMaxwell's House of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. A beautiful clean crisp uncracked softcover copy in near fine condition. Inscribed by Rosalie Sorrels who wrote the introduction.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr April 1996 1996

    0931659272 / 9780931659270

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Copperfield's Used and Rare Books, Petaluma, Etats-UnisCopperfield's Used and Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 49,14

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Coll - U6 - Very Good. String bound in handmade marigold paper endsheets. First edition of 800 copies. (This is not one of the signed copies.).

  • Edité par Limberlost Pr 1998

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, Etats-UnisBrowsers' Bookstore, CBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Yapped covers are worn at bottom edge with short tear to front cover, two diagonal creases to front cover, and stain to bottom corner of rear cover. Internally it has a gift inscription but otherwise appears fine. Flat-signed by Alexie on title page. "Autographed for University

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1996

    0931659272 / 9780931659270

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, Etats-UnisTin Can Mailman, Arcata

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 80,41

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Binding is tight. Has some normal reading wear around the corners. One page was dog-eared. Overall a fair to good copy of a very scarce book. Pictures upon request.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1990

    0931659108 / 9780931659102

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 91,63

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1990

    0931659108 / 9780931659102

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 91,60

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par U.S.A.: Limberlost Pr 2001

    0931659701 / 9780931659706

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, Etats-UnisDela Duende Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 96,49

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. New in original shipping acetate--visible in photos. Edition of 650 letterpress copies.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1998

    0931659396 / 9780931659393

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, Etats-UnisChaparral Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 111,68

    EUR 6,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Signed by the author oo the title page with a short inscription to previous owner. Letterpressed in an edition of 750 copies; this is NOT one of the limited edition of 100 copies, but is signed. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The wrapper is clean, corners show slight bumping due to the way the book is

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par U.S.A.: Limberlost Pr 2004

    0931659930 / 9780931659935

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dela Duende Books, Palm Desert, Etats-UnisDela Duende Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 169,75

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Front cover has a slight curl. Page 149 has a one inch dog ear to top tip. Book interior free of all marks. Text blocks and fore edge also fine, and visible in photos.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1998

    0931659396 / 9780931659393

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 148,91

    EUR 28,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1998

    0931659396 / 9780931659393

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Black Sun Books, Eugene, Etats-UnisBlack Sun Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 201,02

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. This is an as new copy without flaws. "The Man Who Loves Salmon has been letterpressed in an edition of 750 copies during the winter of 1998. The type is Palatino. The paper is Mohawk superfine, sewn by hand into Magnani Pescia covers and Thai Chiri endsheets. 100 copies have been numbered

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1996

    0931659272 / 9780931659270

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 227,54

    EUR 28,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Limberlost Pr 1985

    0931659000 / 9780931659003

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, Royaume-UniMispah books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 737,41

    EUR 28,91 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.