Liskeard peterloo (90 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (90)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets., Liskeard, Cornwall. 1985

    0905291670 / 9780905291673

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Royaume-UniN. G. Lawrie Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 11,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 37pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1980

    0905291247 / 9780905291246

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,71

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 63 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945- Texts. Genre; Poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall 1980

    0905291247 / 9780905291246

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 13,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Card Wrappers. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. 63pp. Spine almost imperceptibly sunned.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets., Liskeard, Cornwall. 1980

    0905291239 / 9780905291239

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , Royaume-UniN. G. Lawrie Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 11,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 44pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291689 / 9780905291680

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 70p.; 22cm. Subjects: Poetry in English 1945- Texts. Poetry 20th century. English Poetry 20th century. Genre: Irish poetry - In English - 20th century. Po

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291611 / 9780905291611

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Peterloo Poets / Poetry Book Society recommendations. Physical description: 84p. ; 22cm. Subjects: English poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poet, Liskeard 1985

    0905291654 / 9780905291659

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,31

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st ed. 1st edition, 1985. Signed by author on title page. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard (Cornwall) : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1980

    0905291271 / 9780905291277

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy; somewhat sun-toned and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry Irish authors. Poetry in English 1945 to present. Genre; Poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1984

    0905291646 / 9780905291642

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 58p ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945. Texts. Literature. Non-fiction. Magic and Music influence. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Upton Cross, Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1984

    0905291603 / 9780905291604

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Review copy. Very good paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled, crease and edge-bumped. Some foxing to prelims and page edges. Remains well-preserved overall; text especially bright and clean. Physical description; 76p. : col.ill.(on cover) ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291700 / 9780905291703

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 52 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English poetry. Poetry collections. Barrie Wade poetry. 20th century poetry. Modern poetry. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peterloo Poets, Liskeard 1983

    0905291506 / 9780905291505

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-UniVictoria Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 11,42 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : G+. First Edition. 12mo. A good copy in green card covers 48pp. Poems only NO CASSETTE. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poet, Liskeard 1984

    0905291611 / 9780905291611

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,91

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st ed. 1st edition, 1984. Presentation inscription by author on title page. A tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback Used - Very Good. SIGNED copy VG paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall 1983

    0905291492 / 9780905291499

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,55

    EUR 13,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Card Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 62pp. Covers a little toned.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1980

    0905291247 / 9780905291246

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 63 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945- Texts. Genre; Poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets 1979

    0905291190 / 9780905291192

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 64 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English poetry. Poetry in English, 1945 Texts. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1981

    0905291255 / 9780905291253

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 24,16

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 63 p. ; 22 cm. Series; Peterloo poets. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall 1979

    0905291182 / 9780905291185

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 10,74

    EUR 13,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Card Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 55pp. His first collection. Laid in is the programme of A Tribute to William Scammell held at the Brewery Arts Centre, Kendall on Saturday 17 March 2001, a small colour photograph of some of those attending as well as an obituary, several poems, reviews of his books (all clipped from ne

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers / Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall 1979

    0905291492 / 9780905291499

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Card Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 64pp. First collection. Covers minutely handled.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peterloo Poets, Liskeard, Cornwall 1986

    090529176X / 9780905291765

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 13,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Card Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 62pp. First & only collection of his own work. Maitre's full signature is on the half title & a first name inscription on the title. Laid in are two inscribed homemade illustrated poem cards featuring teddy bears; Bearing Gifts (for Christmas) & Bear Garden:"When Winter chill's about/ O

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291611 / 9780905291611

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Peterloo Poets / Poetry Book Society recommendations. Physical description: 84p. ; 22cm. Subjects: English poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291689 / 9780905291680

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges somewhat nicked and dust-dulled as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 70p.; 22cm. Subjects: Poetry in English 1945- Texts. Poetry 20th century. English Poetry 20th century. Genre: Irish poetry - In English - 20th century. Po

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard, Cornwall : H. Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1983

    090529145X / 9780905291451

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Review Copy. Fine paperback copy; somewhat dust-TONED and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 64 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; White, Landeg. English poetry. 20th century. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : H. Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1982

    0905291344 / 9780905291345

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Review copy. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 62 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945 Texts. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard, Cornwall : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1982

    0905291301 / 9780905291307

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 47 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English literature Prose 20th century. Poetry in English 1945 Texts. 3 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets, Liskeard 1982

    0905291387 / 9780905291383

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-UniPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,94

    EUR 14,49 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback, signed and dedicated by author on half-title: "To Jo [Shapcott], with all good wishes, William Scammell, 12 ix 82". Covers are faintly worn at points, with a lightly sunned spine. Erratum slip pasted to acknowledgements page. Text is clear throughout. TS. Signed by Author. Used.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Upton Cross, Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1984

    0905291603 / 9780905291604

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Review copy. Very good paperback copy; slightly dust-dulled, crease and edge-bumped. Some foxing to prelims and page edges. Remains well-preserved overall; text especially bright and clean. Physical description; 76p. : col.ill.(on cover) ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945- Texts. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1985

    0905291700 / 9780905291703

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 52 pages ; 22 cm. Subjects; English poetry. Poetry collections. Barrie Wade poetry. 20th century poetry. Modern poetry. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1984

    0905291646 / 9780905291642

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 58p ; 22 cm. Subjects; Poetry in English 1945. Texts. Literature. Non-fiction. Magic and Music influence. 1 Kg.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Liskeard (Cornwall) : Harry Chambers/Peterloo Poets 1980

    0905291271 / 9780905291277

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Fine paperback copy; somewhat sun-toned and edge-bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 63 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; English poetry Irish authors. Poetry in English 1945 to present. Genre; Poetry. 1 Kg.