EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 7,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,42
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Reefs of Earth. Book.
EUR 12,79
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 18,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 21,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOakland: Locus Press, 1986. First edition, Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacketas issued, 237 pp. First edition, Hardcover, Fine sans dust jacketas issued,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press., Oakland, CA:, 1987
ISBN 10 : 096166293X ISBN 13 : 9780961662936
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition. HC in red cloth. 1st Printing. Library stamps to title and copyright page. Cloth lightly faded along the spine. A very good copy w/o dust jacket, as issued.
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Oakland: Locus Press 1987 Hardcover. 096166293X . First edition. Limited to 600 copies. Oversize [about 8.75" x 11.25"] red cloth with gold gilt lettering, 347+ pages, appendices. Fine copy, not issued in jacket. See photos cel/over.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland,Ca, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0961662948 ISBN 13 : 9780961662943
Vendeur : Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. one of only 600 copies. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0961662999 ISBN 13 : 9780961662998
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 482 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies and awards. Bound in red cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0961662948 ISBN 13 : 9780961662943
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 417 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies, awards and abbreviations. Bound in green cloth with lettering in gilt. A line of rubbing to the front cover, else a fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1987
ISBN 10 : 096166293X ISBN 13 : 9780961662936
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 347 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies, awards and abbreviations. Bound in red cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0961662964 ISBN 13 : 9780961662967
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 463 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies, awards and abbreviations. Bound in black cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0961662956 ISBN 13 : 9780961662950
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 269 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies and awards. Bound in gray cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0961662921 ISBN 13 : 9780961662929
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 229 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies and abbreviations. Bound in blue cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, CA, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0961662972 ISBN 13 : 9780961662974
Vendeur : Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. 515 pages with information on stories, books, magazines, anthologies, awards and abbreviations. Bound in blue cloth with lettering in gilt. A fine and bright copy, issued without dust jacket.
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Oakland: Locus Press 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0961662972 Limited to 500 copies. Comprehensive bibliography of books and short fiction. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11.25"] brown cloth with gold gilt lettering, 515+ pages, research index, appendices. Fine copy, not issued in jacket. celover.
Edité par Locus Press, 1987
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Limited. 1 of 600 copies. Couple corners lightly bumped.
EUR 16,83
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Locus Press
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. (20th century, fiction, women authors ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 18,63
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0978621018 ISBN 13 : 9780978621018
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 256p. A softcover book in new condition. The text is clean and the binding tight. A collection of popular fantasy stories from 2005, including works by Neil Gaiman, Peter S. Beagle, Jane Yolen and more.
Edité par Locus Press, 1984
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Review copy with letter laid in. Couple corners lightly bumped. 1 of 300 copies.
Edité par Oakland, CA: Locus Press, 1986, 1986
Vendeur : Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Large Hardbound Issued Without Dust Jacket. First Edition. Full blue cloth binding with gold title information. 237 pages including end papers. VERYFINE. As new. All corners sharp and binding tight and square. no tears, creases, bumps or chips. Unmarked in any way and very clean and bright. Photo available upon request. All books carefully wrappped and sent boxed.
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, California, 1989
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : ILAB
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge octavo, pp. [i-vi] vii-viii [1-2] 3-463 [464: blank] [465: colophon] [466-472: blank] [note: last three leaves are blanks], double columns, cloth. First edition. Limited to 500 copies. This volume adds Hal Hall's 1988 "Research Index." Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 7-2. Burgess, Reference Guide to Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror 24. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#899).
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, California, 1988
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : ILAB
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge octavo, pp. [i-vi] vii-ix [x] [1-2] 3-417 [418: blank] [419: colophon] [420-422: blank] [note: last leaf is a blank], double columns, cloth. First edition. Limited to 600 copies. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 7-2. Burgess, Reference Guide to Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror 24. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#898).
Edité par Locus Press, Oakland, California, 1987
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : ILAB
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLarge octavo, pp. [i-vi] vii-xiii [xiv] [1-2] 3-347 [348: blank] [349: colophon] [350-354: blank] [note: last two leaves are blanks], double columns, cloth. First edition. Limited to 600 copies. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 7-2. Burgess, Reference Guide to Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror 24. A fine copy without dust jacket as issued. (#897).