Madeira threads (24 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (24)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,95

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Royaume-UniWeBuyBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 8,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-UniMusicMagpie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 48041722. 1779272881. 5/20/2026 10:28:01 AM.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Limited 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,61

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 01/07/1998 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,78

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    0951634836 / 9780951634837

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,12

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1999

    0951634852 / 9780951634851

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : MusicMagpie, Stockport, Royaume-UniMusicMagpie

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,48

    EUR 6,35 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : 17180661. 1780596758. 6/4/2026 6:12:38 PM.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    0951634844 / 9780951634844

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,41

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1998 Messent, Jan DESIGNS FROM HISTORIC TEXTILES Madeira Threads, c1998 37pp, black and white drawings and diagrams tall 4to Uncreased spine, fine softcover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Reuseabook, Gloucester, Royaume-UniReuseabook

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,04

    EUR 11,57 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,23

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,42

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 2000

    0951634844 / 9780951634844

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, Royaume-UniSell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 14,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Royaume-UniBrit Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,20

    EUR 18,51 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Edité par Madeira Threads, Thirsk UK 1998

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : As New. Reprint. An introduction to decoration on textiles, through which we are given an insight into the daily life of past generations. 36 pages, b/w illustrations. PLEASE NOTE: This is not The Bayeux Tapestry Embroiderers' Story (they have the same ISBN). ; 8 1/4 x 11 3/4 ".

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1999

    0951634852 / 9780951634851

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 26,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Henffordd Books, Herefordshire, Royaume-UniHenffordd Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,27

    EUR 23,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd printing 1998. Slight rubbing to edges otherwise in very good condition. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail in sturdy, recyclable packaging. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any enquiries.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd, United Kingdom, North Yorkshire 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,87

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd, Thirsk 1998

    0951634836 / 9780951634837

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hall of Books, Shropshire, Royaume-UniHall of Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,44

    EUR 18,46 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback reprint, 1998, in overall very good used condition with only slight signs of age, handling and storage. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread; no annotation or inscriptions; text and diagrams bright and clear throughout. Not an old library book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd, Thirsk, North Yorkshire

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Little Owl Books, Norwich, Royaume-UniLittle Owl Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 28,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Oversized pbk, almost VG, slight light marking in places, contents nice and tight, 7 small crosses against the panel No. 1 numbers, one cross against the Panel No. 2 numbers, one cross agains the Panel No. 4 numbers, one small cross against the Panel No. 5 numbers, each panel is drawn and each symbo

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd, Thirsk 1999

    0951634852 / 9780951634851

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, Royaume-UniWestgate Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 35,76

    EUR 17,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Light bumping to corners. Inscribed and signed by author: "Best Wishes Jan Messent". Near Fine landscape paperback. Signed by Author(s).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads (UK) Ltd 1998

    0951634828 / 9780951634820

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 72,74

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Madeira Threads 1998

    095163481X / 9780951634813

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 87,80

    EUR 3,58 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 0.53.

  • Edité par Madeira Threads 0-951-634852, Thirsk

    0951634852 / 9780951634851

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 32,85

    EUR 21,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    [0-951-634852] 1999. (Oblong 4to paperback) Near fine. 112pp. Color illustrations, reading list. (Art, Bayeux Tapestry, Tapestries).