Langue: anglais
Edité par Stichting Mathematisch Centrum, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2010131835 ISBN 13 : 9782010131837
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Iterative defect correction and multigrid accelerated explicit time stepping schemes for the steady Euler equation (Report. Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stichting Mathematisch Centrum, 1989
ISBN 10 : 2010131835 ISBN 13 : 9782010131837
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used-Very Good. Pap. Slight shelf-wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, 1970
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Name stamp.
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum,, Amsterdam:, 1980
Vendeur : Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. No Jacket. Paperback,cover and spine are creased and torn,pages clean and intact. An acceptable reading copy. INV#J-32.
EUR 8,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9061961211.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum Amsterdam, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9061962137 ISBN 13 : 9789061962137
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 5,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. 278 S. Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. With figures. Stamped edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811 Paperback/ broschiert broschiert/ Taschenbuch.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, Amsterdam, 1969
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 118 pages. Ex-library marks, rebound as a hardcover, light discoloring, a little wear to a couple page edges; a good solid book overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Mathematics; Inventory No: 230615.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Couverture différente. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Dog-eared pages. Different cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stichting Mathematisch Centrum., Amersterdam, Netherlands., 1994
ISBN 10 : 9061964458 ISBN 13 : 9789061964452
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover 1994 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {376 pages}.
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 118 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, 1980
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 19,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum Amsterdam, 1969
Vendeur : Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Mathematical Centre Tracts 25. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Covers show some light wear around the edges.
Vendeur : Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Mathematisch Centrum; Amsterdam, 1980. Trade paperback. A Good, binding intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, crease bottom front cover corner, small tear top and bottom spine, small red ink x mark bottom front free endpaper else unmarked, small scuff marks bottom text block edge, some age toning to pages, spine starting to separate from text block at top and bottom, a good and overall clean copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 116pp., references, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum
Vendeur : Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum,, Amsterdam, 1970
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a near fine 125 page first English edition paperback copy in gray wraps, errata sheet laid in.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum Amsterdam, 1981
ISBN 10 : 9061962110 ISBN 13 : 9789061962113
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, Amsterdam, 1982
ISBN 10 : 9061962412 ISBN 13 : 9789061962410
Vendeur : Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 6.25 X 9.5 inches, 130 pages. Paperback. Good. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on covers and stamps on end pages. Internal sheets all clean. Photo of A.C. Zaanen. I inch square chip to top edge of cover,
Edité par MATHEMATISCH CENTRUM, AMSTERDAM, 1975
ISBN 10 : 9061960622 ISBN 13 : 9789061960621
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. With previous owner's name and a crease in the cover, otherwise a VG paperback copy, white spine. 150 pages with the Cardinal Functions card laid in.
Vendeur : Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Inscriptions to the front of the book. Taping to the extremities. A few marks on both sides, content clean and readable. First 3 pages are coming slightly apart. Readable.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, 1964
Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1964. No edition remarks. 185 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Mild stain to front pastedown. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Notable warping to boards. Library number to spine.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 28,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, 1980
ISBN 10 : 9061962153 ISBN 13 : 9789061962151
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. Volume 137. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9061962153.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, Amsterdam, 1980
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Aantekeningen op laatste bladzijde.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, Amsterdam, 1976
ISBN 10 : 9061961203 ISBN 13 : 9789061961208
Vendeur : Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Amsterdam: Mathematisch Centrum, 1976. ix, 159 pp. 24 x 16 cm. Glossy stiff paper wrappers printed with purple and black. Heavy rubbing to extremities and some wear to spine ends. Some curling to covers, with two diagonal creases to back cover. Some light soil and age toning to edges of text block. Interior is clean and unmarked. Binding still firm with no creases or cracks. . Soft Cover. Good.
Edité par Mathematisch Centrum, 1976
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1976. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1976. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.