Mcall (50 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (50)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mcall 1971

    0841500789 / 9780841500785

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,47

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par The Tessie Bea McAll Family, Mesa Wa. 1996

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Thus. Inscription from Tessie's sister Phyllis to inside cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mcall, New York 1970

    0841500010 / 9780841500013

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Etats-UnisAlways Superior Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Assumed First Edition. Book.

  • Edité par American McAll Association, Philadelphia 1894

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library. Ex-library copy with two ink stamps on the original front cover. Sewn into plain paper covers. ; Approx. 4 5/8" wide by 6 3/4". ; 13 pages.

  • Edité par Stevenson and M'Call Printers, Troy, NY 1839

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    softcover. Etat : with no dust jacket. No Dust Jacket. Disbound, Browned; American Imprints 56360. 18 pages. pinholes and torn space by spine.

  • Edité par Mcall 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,09

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author.

  • Edité par Wm. M'Call.Turf Register, Liverpool 1888

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisTerra Firma Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. small format (3.5 x 5."). Fragile paper binding. No name or writing.

  • Edité par B. M'Call Barbour

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daniel Sparks--Bookseller, Nashville, IN, Etats-UnisDaniel Sparks--Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,75

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Booklet. Etat : Good. 31 unmarked tight pages. Hard to find title. #5 in the "Deeper life series. Normal age wear. Ships from the U.S. by 5 star seller.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bernard MCall, Bristol 2010

    1902953517 / 9781902953519

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Deva Bookshop, Holt, Royaume-UniThe Deva Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 19,11 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Unread with no inscriptions or other markings.

  • Edité par Mcall, New York 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First edition. Very good or better in an about Very good dust jacket. Light staining on edges of pages. Dustwrapper rubbed with light wear, tearing on corners, ends of spine.

  • Edité par William M'Call, Liverpool 1912

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-UniBarter Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 15,75

    EUR 9,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. Worn condition. 160mm x 90mm (6" x 4"). [500pp].

  • Edité par William M'Call, Liverpool 1910

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,95

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Lacks front cover. Some pages dog-eared; light soiling; spine damaged. A rather battered survivor. Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth.

  • Autres images

    Edité par B. M'Call Barbour No Date

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 31,25

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. 9th Edition, First Printing. Published by B. M'Call Barbour, no date. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with the previous owners name on the half title page, and annotations throughout. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service.

  • Edité par M'Call, Liverpool 1910

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Early pages dog-eared & dirty at bottom corner, & nibbled at top corner; small hole in one page; spine wrinkled; limp brown cloth creased at bottom corner of front cover, with top corner chewed away Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call, Liverpool 1906

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Some pages dog-eared or creased; some foxing & light soiling; spine wrinkled. Cloth beginning to fray at edges; paper title label on front cover browned Used - Good. Good in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call 1913

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    In limp brown cloth, with chipped paper title label on front cover. Owner's name on first page. Binding tight, causing some pages to slightly 'wavy'. Spine wrinkled; cloth beginning to fray a little Used - Good. Good in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call, Liverpool 1911

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Used - Good. Good softcover. First pages a little dog-eared / curling at corners; some soiling; cover worn, with wrinkled spine & small loss; paper title label on front cover discoloured.

  • Edité par William M'Call, Liverpool 1911

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    In limp purple/brown cloth, with browned paper title label on front cover. Binding broken, with several sections loose; cover worn & creased Used - Acceptable. Fair in limp cloth.

  • Edité par M'CALL, William, London 1892

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,01

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Original brown cloth covers now faded, worn & almost detached from body of book. All extremities chipped. Most of spine missing. Fore-edges browned. Pages fragile, but remain fully readable. Used - Acceptable. Fair softcover Used - Acceptable. Fair softcover.

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1895

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,01

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Fragile - missing back cover. Remaining front cover and partial remains of spine in original brown cloth. Fore-edges yellowed. Contents readable; binding a little slack. Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1893

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,01

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Tatty & fragile. Original brown cloth, frayed at edges. Spine missing. Front and back covers loosely attached. Pages yellowed at fore-edges, early leaves especially crisp & fragile. Content entirely readable. Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1889

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,01

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Very tatty copy of rare item. Original brown / oxblood cloth. Extremely worn & fraying at extremities. Spine missing. Complete but fragile. Previously re-glued to fix loose pages. Contents readable. Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call, Turf Register, London 1891

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 18,61

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First eition. Rare but scruffy: original brown cloth-covered card covers, extremely worn, frayed & stained; wrinkling and loss to cloth at spine. Still holding together in one piece. End papers & title page brittle, & discoloured; loosely attached. Fore-edges uneven and dirty. Celotape repair to page 122. Contents complete & leg

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1901

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,92

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Scruffy copy: Original brown cloth-covered card covers, worn, frayed & stained. Wrinkling and slight loss to cloth at spine. Fore-edges a little dirty. Contents complete & legible. ". containing a complete register of sport in Great Britain and Ireland, from the commencement to the end of the season 1901; also the

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1903

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,53

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. Very tatty copy of rare item. Original brown / oxblood cloth stained, & badly faded on spine. Extremely worn with loss at head & foot of spine. Some loss to paper title panel on front cover. Complete but fragile. Previously re-glued. Contents readable. Used - Acceptable. Poor in limp cloth Used - Acceptable. Poor

  • Edité par William M'Call 1909

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Lacks title label on front cover. Corners of first several pages bent. Light scattered foxing. Browning to rear advert endpapers. Covers worn. Used - Acceptable. Fair paperback.

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1998

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,30

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Original brown cloth covers, now slightly brittle with repaired split on spine front joint. Spine faded with slight loss at top and bottom. Fore-edges browned. Binding tight. Entirely readable. Some wrinkling to front and back covers probably through damp. Used - Acceptable. Fair softcover Used - Acceptable. Fair

  • Edité par William M'Call, London 1900

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,30

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Original brown/oxblood cloth, now faded to dirty light pink. A little damp staining evident on covers. Pages slightly 'wavy'. Contents fully readable. Used - Acceptable. Fair in limp cloth Used - Acceptable. Fair in limp cloth.

  • Edité par William M'Call,, London 1910

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 21,78

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First edition. Scruffy copy: Original brown cloth-covered card covers, worn, faded and frayed with a little loss at bottom edge and on front spine joint (appears burnt by a match/candle?). Fore-edges uneven & yellowed. Pink staining on back few leaves. Contents complete & legible. ". containing results of all races run in Great

  • Edité par William M'Call 1912

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 16,22 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Used - Good. Good paperback. Contents generally clean. Corners bumped. Light foxing on page edges. Wear, repaired splits, and small losses to spine. Title label on front cover complete.