Langue: anglais
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735483443 ISBN 13 : 9781735483443
Vendeur : Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 40,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Vaillancourt, Francois (illustrateur). 1 of 500 SIGNED & NUMBERED copies, SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Cover art and interior color illustrations by Francois Vaillancourt. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the lovely dust jacket is in a protective Brodart cover. In happy anticipation of this treasured tome youll find yourself planning a day in the country, an outing to some sylvan grove where you might read underneath a shady tree, the map out on the table, your finger traces the secondary roads out off of the main New England throughways -- Arkham -- Dunwich -- Kingsport -- or perhaps a root beer and lobster roll to-go from a take-out counter at Innsmouth? NOTE: Before ordering, if you are unaware of the quality issues that the entire print run of this book 'suffered' from (to me, they are absolutely meaningless, I love my copy), please email me so that I can send you some information that you should be in possession of so that you can place your order with total confidence. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par MidWorld Press, 2022
Vendeur : Settembrini's Selections, MISSOURI CITY, TX, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 53,39
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Limited Edition. Our remaining copies are hand-numbered 94, 95, 96, 97, and 98 of 500 and each are signed by the author S. A. Cosby The book is in Brand New and Unused Condition. A Brodart Dust Jacket Cover had been added for additional protection of the dust jacket and book. There may still be minor cosmetic printing or binding imperfections from the manufacturing process, but we did not immediately notice any. Please see the photographs for the best description of the condition and feel free to ask questions or request additional photos if the photos provided do not suffice. Be sure to check out our other listings at Settembrini's Selections. You can save on shipping by buying multiple books and asking that we combine the shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483400 ISBN 13 : 9781735483405
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierJulie dillon (illustrateur). Bixby: Midworld Press:, 2021. Hardcover, First edition thus, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket, 408 pp. Cover artwork by: Julie dillon This edition limited to 500 numbered copies signed by the author. Illustrated by Julie Dillon and includes a story original to this volume "What Doctor Gotlieb Saw." Hardcover, First edition thus, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket,
Edité par Midworld Press, 2022
Vendeur : Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 40,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Limited. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor rubbing. #160 of 500 signed, limited copies. Signed By Author.
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 106,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. First limited edition, first printing of the second novel by Cosby. SIGNED and NUMBERED by Cosby on the title page. Number # 142 of 500 copies produced. Winner of the 2021 Barry, Macavity, Thriller and Anthony awards for best novel. In fine / fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MidWorld Press, Bixby, Oklahoma, 2023
Vendeur : Hyraxia Books. ABA, ILAB, Hutton Cranswick, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 89,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Limited Edition. Bixby, Oklahoma, MidWorld Press, 2023. Limited Edition. Hardback. A fine copy. 33 of 400 copies, signed by the author as issued. Jacket art by Patrick Arrasmith. [13023, Hyraxia Books]. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2010
ISBN 10 : 1735483400 ISBN 13 : 9781735483405
Vendeur : Downtown Books & News, Asheville, NC, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 53,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Julie Dillon (illustrateur). First edition thus, limited. 8vo (9"x6"). 408pp. Burgundy buckram covered boards wit giltstamped title to spine. Numbered 126 of 500 copies and flat signed by Tregillis to publisher's page. Three color plates and dj. illus. by Julie Dillon. The short story "What Doctor Gottlieb Saw" is included in this edition. Illus. dj. covered in protective mylar.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483427 ISBN 13 : 9781735483429
Vendeur : Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 120,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Paluumbo, David (illustrateur). Limited Edition. 1 of 500 copies, SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Wraparound cover art and interior illos by David Palumbo. This edition includes a new introduction by Adam Cesare as well as a new author's note. This book features lovely silver and black embossed boards and is square, solid, and unread; the lovely dust jacket is in a protective Brodart cover. In happy anticipation of this treasured tome youll find yourself planning a day in the country, an outing to some sylvan grove where you might read underneath a shady treethe map out on the table, your finger traces the secondary roads out off of the main New England throughwaysArkhamDunwichKingsportor perhaps a root beer and lobster roll to-go from a take-out counter at Innsmouth? Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483419 ISBN 13 : 9781735483412
Vendeur : Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 124,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Serra, Daniele (illustrateur). 1 of 500 copies, SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Wraparound cover art and interior illos by Daniele Serra. This edition includes a new introduction by Stephen Graham Jones and an interview with the author by Murray Leeder. This book is square, solid, and unread; the boards are solid and unblemished, and the lovely dust jacket is in a protective Brodart cover. In happy anticipation of this treasured tome you'll find yourself planning a day in the country, an outing to some sylvan grove where you might read underneath a shady tree, the map out on the table, your finger traces the secondary roads out off of the main New England throughways -- Arkham -- Dunwich -- Kingsport, or perhaps a root beer and lobster roll to-go from a take-out counter at Innsmouth? Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Midworld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483435 ISBN 13 : 9781735483436
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st editon thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. With an introductoin by Silvia Moreno-Garcia and illustrations by Hasani Claxton. One of 500 numbered copies signed by Cosby. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Edité par Midworld Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483435 ISBN 13 : 9781735483436
Vendeur : R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 64,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. author signed limited numbered (130) hardcover edition in mylar protected dust jacket. new, unused; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. this is a limited edition reissue so technically a first thus. hardcover fiction. Signed by Author.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MidWorld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735483451 ISBN 13 : 9781735483450
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 213,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. With a new foreword by Ilana Teitelbaum, plus an interview with Hawkins. Illustrated by Robert Carter. One of 500 numbered copies signed by Hawkins. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
EUR 311,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Limited Edition. New. Signed limited, small indent at spine tail corner. Possibly a minor production flaw. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735483427 ISBN 13 : 9781735483429
Vendeur : Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 422,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Vaillancourt, Francois (illustrateur). Limited Edition. 1 of 500 copies, SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Wraparound cover art and interior illos by Francois Vaillancourt. This edition includes a new introduction by Nathan Ballingrud as well as a new author's note. This book features lovely silver and black embossed boards and is square, solid, and unread; the lovely dust jacket is in a protective Brodart cover. In happy anticipation of this treasured tome you'll find yourself planning a day in the country, an outing to some sylvan grove where you might read underneath a shady tree, the map out on the table, your finger traces the secondary roads out off of the main New England throughways, Arkham, Dunwich, Kingsport, or perhaps a root beer and lobster roll to-go from a take-out counter at Innsmouth? Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, OK, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483427 ISBN 13 : 9781735483429
Vendeur : Barsoom Books, Torrance, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 662,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Carpenter, Kai (illustrateur). Limited Edition. 1 of 500 copies, SIGNED by the author on a special limitation page. Wraparound cover art and interior illos by Kai Carpenter. This edition includes a new introduction by Adam Cesare as well as a new author's note. This book features lovely silver and black embossed boards and is square, solid, and unread; the lovely dust jacket is in a protective Brodart cover. You'll offer up some silent thanks to the gods of Cimmeria and Malaz, Nehwon and Westeros, Melnibone and Carsultyal when this book arrives on your doorstep ? shucks, you'll even wash your hands and get that crusted blood from the last battle out from under your nails before opening it! Signed by Author(s).
Edité par MidWorld Press., Bixby, OK, 2023
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 75,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Signed, limited edition. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. *Autographed by author.*. Signed.
Edité par Midworld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2022
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. 1st HC edition. With a new preface by the author. One of 500 numbered copies signed by Dewes. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Edité par MidWorld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1735483443 ISBN 13 : 9781735483443
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 64,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Foreword by Tochi Onyebuchi and illustrations by Francois Vaillancourt. One of 500 numbered copies signed by Clark. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, 2023
ISBN 13 : 9798986206134
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 106,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMichael Montenat (illustrateur). Bixby: Midworld Press:, 2023. Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket, 384 pp. Cover artwork by: Michael Montenat This edition limited to 500 numbered copies signed by the author. "Haunted by his past, Travis Stillwell spends his nights searching out women in West Texas honky-tonks. What he does with them doesn't make him proud, just quiets the demons for a little while. But after Travis crosses paths one night with a mysterious pale-skinned girl, he wakes weak and bloodied in his cabover camper the next morning-with no sign of a girl, no memory of the night before." Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket,
Edité par Midworld press, 2022
Vendeur : Aniramid books, London, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 95,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Brand new book. With rights (Via Subterranean press). Copy #9. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Midworld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2024
ISBN 13 : 9798986206158
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 112,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. st Printing. Illustrated by Christopher Shy. One of 400 numbered copies signed by Carey. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, 2023
ISBN 13 : 9798986206110
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 120,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBixby: Midworld Press:, 2023. Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket, This edition limited to 400 numbered copies signed by the author. Beautiful. Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited, New in dust jacket,
Edité par MidWorld Press, Bixby, OK, 2024
Vendeur : Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 124,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Christopher Shy (illustrateur). Signed Limited Edition. 385pp. 8vo. Grey cloth over boards, stamped spine and front boards. This is a signed limited edition. The author has signed his name on a publisher's limitation page, this being #82 of 400 signed copies. Book is unread, unmarked, unclipped, tight, bright, and jacket has an archival protector. A post-apocalyptic novel.
Edité par Midworld Press, U.S.A., 2020
ISBN 10 : 1735483419 ISBN 13 : 9781735483412
Vendeur : SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 131,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed By Gemma Files On The Special Limitation Page. Number 64 Of 500 Signed Limited Copies. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Edité par MidWorld Press, Bixby, Oklahoma, 2025
Vendeur : Christopher Morrow, Bookseller, Port St. Lucie, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Signé
EUR 244,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Grace Aldrich (illustrateur). Signed Limited Edition. 377, (23) pp. Quarter bound cloth and leather over boards, foil stamped spine. Book is a signed limited edition published on the 30th anniversary of its original publication. The author and the artist Grace Aldrich both have signed on a special publisher's tipped-in page. This is copy 157 of 300. There is a ribbon p;ace marker. Book is unread, unclipped, unmarked, tight, and bright. The jacket has an archival protector. Gift quality. The Thirtieth-Anniversary Collector's Edition of the First Novel of the Acclaimed Mary Russell Series by Edgar AwardWinning Author Laurie R. King.
Edité par Midworld Press, Bixby, 2022
ISBN 10 : 173548346X ISBN 13 : 9781735483467
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 444,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. Francois Vaillancourt (illustrateur). Bixby: Midworld Press:, 2022. Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited edition, Fine in Fine dust jacket, 440 pp. Cover artwork by: Francois Vaillancourt This edition limited to 500 numbered copies signed by the author. Hardcover, SIGNED, Limited edition, Fine in Fine dust jacket, Signed.
Edité par Midworld Press, 2022
Vendeur : Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 444,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Limited Edition. Midworld Press signed numbered limited editions. Matching numbers for both volumes. #423 Rights for #423 for the third volume in the series will be transferred to the buyer. Both volumes are new hardcovers in new dust jackets and only handled to install mylar sleeves on the dust jackets and take photos. Dust jackets are protected by mylar sleeves so reflections are present in the photos above. Please note that the dust jacket for Shadows Linger is a few millimeters shorter than the book. This issue is present in all copies of the book. Please see the last two photos. Books will be well padded in bubble wrap and shipped in a sturdy box. A signature will be required for delivery. c1. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Midworld Press USA, 2023
Vendeur : THE BOOKSNIFFER, Lewes, East Sussex, Royaume-Uni
Signé
EUR 775,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. Limited Edition. A rich tapestry of fine prose and intricately detailed characters, The Pale Blue Eye transports readers into a labyrinth of the unknown that will leave them guessing until the very end. The story was also recently made into a superb Netflix movie starring Christian Bale, Harry Melling, Gillian Anderson, Toby Jones, Lucy Boynton, and Robert Duvall. Author: Louis Bayard, who has signed this copy. Includes a Foreword written for this edition by Owen King (We re All In This Together, Double Feature, Sleeping Beauties [with Stephen King], The Curator) Patrick Arrasmith has created a gorgeous dust-jacket and Kent Barton has made four stunning authentic woodcut interior illustrations. Hardcover, Smyth Sewn with head and foot bands. Printed on acid-free paper. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR - A LIMITED EDITON; Numbered 69/400. A hand-numbered copy, all of which sold out in a few minutes. There will never be more copies of this superb edition. A future classic for sure. And this is an heirloom standard production. Signed by Author.
Edité par Midworld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2021
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 90,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Book 1 of The Milkweed Triptych. Also includes the short story, "What Doctor Gottlieb Saw." One of 500 numbered copies signed by Tregillis. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Edité par MidWorld Press., Bixby, OK:, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1735483427 ISBN 13 : 9781735483429
Vendeur : Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 96,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition thus. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Introduction by Adam Cesare and a new note by the author. Illustrated by David Palumbo. One of 500 numbered copies signed by Buehlman. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.