Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Ambar K. Mitra Pub Date: 1/9/2018 Binding: PaperBack Pages: 268 Reprint edition.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall.
EUR 11,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable.
EUR 12,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 16,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitra and Ghosh Publishers Pvt Ltd, 1899
ISBN 10 : 8172930445 ISBN 13 : 9788172930448
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitra and Ghosh Publishers Pvt Ltd, 1899
ISBN 10 : 8172930445 ISBN 13 : 9788172930448
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Color PHotos By Greg Asbury And Elvin Mcdonald (illustrateur). First Edition Of 5000 Copies. Copyright Date: 1996 Oblong Sm Quarto, , Unpaginated, A Tour Of Tropical Forests And Gardens In Java.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,97
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers. Light shelf wear to the edges of the covers.; 6 X 0.41 X 9 inches; 178 pages.
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 14,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: marathe
Edité par Param Mitra Publications, 2018
ISBN 10 : 9386059185 ISBN 13 : 9789386059185
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: bengali
Edité par Mitra & Ghosh Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 2013
ISBN 10 : 9350200961 ISBN 13 : 9789350200964
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. Color PHotos By Greg Asbury And Elvin Mcdonald (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Copyright Date: 1996 Oblong Sm Quarto, Unpaginated, A Tour Of Tropical Forests And Gardens In Java.
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rathin Mitra The Art School The Doon School, Calcutta, 1980
Vendeur : Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Various (illustrateur). Bound in its original green cloth. in an unclipped. good. jacket. complete with list of contributors pasted to final page. 28 pp fully illd in black and white. with one colour photograph of painting by J A K Martyn.Guaranteed condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par B. Mitra; Naya Prokash Calcutta, 1974
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. Hardcover, 1974. Limited waterstaining at head of spine, top edge of front cover. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitra & Ghosh Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 8172930445 ISBN 13 : 9788172930448
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 11 + 539 Illus.
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitra & Ghosh Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 8172930445 ISBN 13 : 9788172930448
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 11 + 539 First Edition Distributors Pvt. Ltd. - Kolkata, 2nd Floor, Asha Bhavan 63A College Street, Kolkata - 700073.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mitra Publications Group, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0965400328 ISBN 13 : 9780965400329
Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Original wrappers, softcover, illustratoions in colour, 8vo.
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD ? HARDBACK - protective sleeve to jacket, light grub/wear and scuff marks to jacket, light spotting to top fore edge, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Langue: bengali
Edité par Mitra & Ghosh Publishers Pvt. Ltd., 1977
ISBN 10 : 8172931123 ISBN 13 : 9788172931124
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp.
Edité par Mitra & Ghosh Publishers
ISBN 10 : 8172931964 ISBN 13 : 9788172931964
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,41
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 70.