Langue: anglais
Edité par Mockba, 1976, 1976
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated (illustrateur). Unmarked, clean and solid copy. Very Good. Cardboard slip case with cards and instruction book in Russian, English, Spanish, French, German.
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Russian. (russian cookbooks, cooking, russia, vegetarian cooking) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Mockba, 1993
ISBN 10 : 5060024997 ISBN 13 : 9785060024999
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Russian text. Light wear to boards. Bumping. Content is aged toned. No DJ.
Edité par Mockba, 1977
Vendeur : A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Text written in Russian. Several B&W and color illustrations throughout text. Text clean, binding sound. Dust jacket lightly soiled.
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Muy bueno. : Este libro es una guía concisa de la gramática española, ideal para estudiantes y personas que buscan un repaso rápido y efectivo de las reglas gramaticales del español. Con 78 páginas, ofrece una visión general de los conceptos clave de la gramática española, facilitando el aprendizaje y la comprensión del idioma. EAN: 9785170172559 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas Título: Kratkaja Grammatika Ispansko Jazyka Autor: Astrid Beringer Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 78.
Edité par Mockba (Moscow), Russia, 1974
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Poor. 127pp. Beautiful color photos & illustrations. Short text in 4 languages. Art architecture antiques. Size: Square 4to.
EUR 23,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Muzykalnoe Izdatel, Mockba, 1920
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. 1st Paperback Edition. very good in softcover; Russian composer and pianist 1880-1951; text in Russian; 4 pages; Size: 10 x 12".
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Has a gift inscription. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Written in Russian. 463 pages. Light browning. Frontispiece is a photo of Thomas Mann, 1937.
Edité par Mockba, Greece,, 1967
Vendeur : Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. --------Paperback book, about 8" x 5", certainly a foreign-looking book. 126 pages. The copyright page is Greek or Russian text, the book itself is English text, and there is an English/Greek or English/Russian vocabulary at end of book.VERY GOOD CONDTIION- - - Apart from the language, this is an interesting copy of Arthur Conan Doyle tale-------.
Edité par Vagrius, Mockba, 1997
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Russian text. Good binding. Black cloth boards with a photo of Iskander and a drawing of mountains and a woman in a yellow dress. All page are clean but all have waviness; several pages are creased.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Mockba, 1959
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G. RUSSIAN text. "The Golden Ass" by Apuleius, also called Lucius Apuleius Madaurensis. This is a Latin literature story of Lucius who accidentally turns into a donkey after fooling around with magic. Apuleius was a Roman philosopher, Latin-language prose writer.
Vendeur : Globus Books, San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Langue: russe
Edité par Mockba (Moscow), 1964
Vendeur : you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. I don't speak Russian but will show photos of the title pages. 622 pages, clean except for an owners stamp in the front from a Lawyer from Madison, Wisconsin. Slight age toning to the pages. The grey cloth boards are embossed. The spine has "3" meaning this is part of a set. "Printed in USSR" is hand stamped near the publishers name. VERY GOOD+.
Edité par LOCKA MOCKBA, 1996
ISBN 10 : 5320001193 ISBN 13 : 9785320001197
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very GOOD. Etat de la jaquette : NONE. RUSSIAN. 491 pages. 8.25x 5.25x 1 inches. Unmarked hardcover with no dust jacket. Glossy covers are scuffed. One bumped corner top of spine. Cover design with yellow BG has a woman winking at viewer while smoking, overlay of a man on his belly in a green shirt, large gun, and a fiery exploding car in background.
Langue: russe
Edité par Mockba, unknown, 2005
Vendeur : BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Title and text look to be in Russian, Hardcover, No Jacket. Ex-library book, "discard" stamp on first page, library stamp on fore edge and library sticker on back boards, boards separating from hinge, pages clean.
Edité par Wydawnictwo, Mockba, 1968
Vendeur : Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : G. 563 pages. Small sized. Polsko-Rosyjski; Rosyjsko-Polski Dictionary. Clean, good binding.
Edité par BP, Mockba, 2014
ISBN 10 : 569958501X ISBN 13 : 9785699585014
Vendeur : Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near FINE. Mockba: BP, 2014. Paperback. Near FINE. As new except for faded initials on top exterior page edges. 574 pages. "with the U.S. on the narrow brink of nuclear apocalypse, Kirkland must pilot Deep Fathom, miles below the ocean's surface. There . a power an ancient civilization could not contain has been cast out into modern day. And it will forever alter a world that's already racing toward its own destruction.".
EUR 26,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Edité par Mockba, 1952
Vendeur : Parnassus Book Service, Inc, YarmouthPort, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover. Etat : Very Good. No jacket. Mockba 1952. 151pp. Illustrated Over-size. Covers have light rubbing of edges; internally, pages clean and bright. Overall, a very good copy.
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Khoroshaya kopiya tol'ko vtorogo toma iz trekhtomnoy serii romanov dlya molodezhi: «Dom, v kotorom.» Na oborotnoy storone rekomenduyemyy vozrastnoy uroven' «12+». Ochen' neznachitel'nyy iznos toma pri khranenii so slabymi tsarapinami . Slabyye tsarapiny na koreshke, no bez glubokikh skladok po vsey dline. Tekst chistyy, bez pometok. 350 stranits. Nebol'shoy nadryv k krayu bokovoy stranitsy na stranitse 351/352. Iz opisaniya izdatelya: «Dlya soten tysyach lyudey «Dom, v kotorom.» ? kniga paroley, po kotoroy oni uznayut «svoikh». Yeshche do vykhoda v svet bumazhnoy knigi roman «Dom v Kotoryy.» stal sensatsiyey i zavoyeval chitatel'skoye golosovaniye na premiyu «Bol'shaya kniga». Roman uzhe desyat' let ne pokidayet spiski bestsellerov, yavlyayetsya laureatom literaturnykh premiy: «Russkaya premiya», «Studencheskiy Buker», « Bol'shaya kniga» (Priz zritel'skikh simpatiy), «Portal», «Strannik» i dr. Perevedeno na desyat' yazykov.
Edité par Izd-vo "Respublika", Mockba, 2006
ISBN 10 : 525001898X ISBN 13 : 9785250018982
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Red-gold octavo; 493 p: few b&w illus; 21 cm. In Russian. Russian literature -- 20th century -- History and criticism. Corners slightly bumped, gentle wear to spine head/foot, bright pages; tight binding. Very good+. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Vendeur : LIBRARY FRIENDS OF PAYSON INC, Payson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition hardcover with no dust jacket. Russian language. 380 pages plus 16 unnumbered pages of black/white photos.
Langue: russe
Edité par Acrpenb, Mockba, 2013
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Russian edition, first printing of the second novel in the "Lincoln Lawyer" series. Translated to "Bullet for a Lawyer". No dustjacket as issued. Light shelf wear. In near fine condition.
EUR 13,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. Light green pictorial hardcover with white lettering on spine, spine leans a bit, corners and spine ends a little bumped and worn, cover shows light scuffing. Binding tight, pages very clean, no markings. Full of color photographs. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
EUR 15,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Large hardback in very good condition with fair condition dust jacket.