Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton division of NAL Penguin Inc./New York,, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0525443738 ISBN 13 : 9780525443735
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, unpaged, name plate on first end paper, 9 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches, First American Edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Gift Inscription by Previous Owner. Ted Polhemus is an American anthropologist, writer, and photographer who lives and works on England's south coast. His work focuses on fashion and anti-fashion, identity, and the sociology of style and of the body ? his objective, to explore the social and communicative importance of personal expression in style.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton division of NAL Penguin Inc./New York,, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0525246959 ISBN 13 : 9780525246954
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, fine except price corner of first fly page are clipped, black mark on the page edges, 240 pages, extra postage big book 8 5/8 x 11 inches, first American edition, very good book condition, very good dust jacket, non-fiction,
Edité par E. P. Dutton division of NAL Penguin Incl/New York,, 1981
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, may have been wet - wavy pages, Reading Rainbow, unpaged, 8 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Edité par E. P. Dutton division of NAL Penguin Inc./New York, 1981, 1981
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, unpaged, 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par E.P. Dutton / NAL Penguin November 1961, New York, NY, 1961
ISBN 10 : 0525470832 ISBN 13 : 9780525470830
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market PaperBack. Etat : Very Good. Previous owner's name in ink. Marginal markings/underlining scattered here and there. [287 pages].
Langue: anglais
Edité par E.P. Dutton / NAL Penguin, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0525470824 ISBN 13 : 9780525470823
Vendeur : A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market PaperBack. Etat : Very Good. Marginal markings scattered here and there through text. [320 pages].
Edité par E. P. Dutton division of NAL Penguin Inc./New York,, 1981
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, Reading Rainbow Book, unpaged, 8 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Vice's first novel, the widely praised "Reckless Driver," was set in rural Indiana; in her second, she brings her highly-developed sense of people and place to Preacher's Lake, a small town on the Maine coast where she offers a comic but compassionate picture of life in a tiny, isolated community; hardcover; boards and text are clean, tight, square; dustjacket shows very minor surface and edgewear.
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton / NAL Penguin Inc., New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0525245138 ISBN 13 : 9780525245131
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Edité par NAL/Dutton, New York, 1992., 1992
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par NAL/Dutton, 1985
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Some light wear, moisture damage to inner bottom corner/seam Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Edité par NAL/Dutton
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. minor wear and creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton / NAL Penguin Inc., New York, New York, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0525442995 ISBN 13 : 9780525442998
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 18,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
EUR 6,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Very Good. NAL/Dutton. Unknown Binding. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par E. P. Dutton (a division of NAL Penguin Inc.), New York, 1987
Vendeur : Raging Smolder Books, North Beach, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. First edition hardcover of When Rabbit Howls, published in 1987 by E.P. Dutton, New York. Written by "The Troops for Truddi Chase," this landmark memoir documents the lived experience of Dissociative Identity Disorder (formerly termed multiple personality disorder). Featuring an introduction and epilogue by Robert A. Phillips, Jr., Ph.D., the work stands alongside Sybil and The Minds of Billy Milligan as one of the most widely discussed accounts of trauma and identity fragmentation. Condition: Very Good hardcover in Good to Very Good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear and minor rubbing; small retail sticker on rear panel. Binding tight; pages clean; no major markings observed. An important late-20th-century psychological memoir with enduring academic and cultural relevance.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: NAL Books (Penguin/Dutton), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0453007236 ISBN 13 : 9780453007238
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Near Fine hardcover in Near Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine are As New; tightly bound; clean interior with slight general age darkening; leaves remain supple. Dj is bright, clean and complete; faintly scuffed. 8vo, 241 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Amaerican Library NAL / Dutton, New York, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0453004938 ISBN 13 : 9780453004930
Vendeur : Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 'First Printing, August, 1985' stated. red hb boards, title in silver, clean & bright, bndg firm, no bumps, tips sl rubbed, Unclipped color photo illus black dj, no creases or tears, exc condition; interior unmarked, light spotting on pp edges only, txt clean, 157 recipes, 312 pp. Los Angeles region authors. Crawford a UCLA faculty member & Thai cooking class student of Kamolmal Pootaraska who also owned a Thai restaurant IN Tarzana.
EUR 56,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 15,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine/Fine.
Edité par Published by E. P. Dutton, NAL Penguin Inc., 2 Park Avenue, New York, USA First Edition . 1987., 1987
Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 20,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original yellow paper covered boards with black cloth spine, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 188 printed pages of text with monochrome map. Ink name to the front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0525245960 AFRICA [Ghana].