Nijhoff (Plus de 22 000 résultats)

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,53
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,38
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,48
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 172 pp., Paperback, minor library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 6,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, Etats-UnisBookmonger.Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, Etats-UnisBookmonger.Ltd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Mint condition.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff., The Hague, Netherlands. 1969
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,35
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover 1969 edition. Front cover shows areas of foxing with wear to tip of spine. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Text in good condition. {294 pages}.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff Publishers / Brill Academic January 1996 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, Etats-UnisEagle Eye Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : Used.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,92
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,98
EUR 8,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good condition. Boards have light wear, sun fading to spine. Content is clean through out. No DJ.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,56
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 746 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Little wear to boards and a solid binding. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and fading - tape repair to rear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff 1985
Série : Peaslee Constitution of Nations, Livre 1 sur 5. Livre 1 sur 5 - Peaslee Constitution of Nations
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,57
EUR 8,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Revised 4th Ed. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents but with a plain white sticker to ffep covering a previous owner name.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, Etats-UnisFoggy Mountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 4th edition, 3rd printing, 1978. Faded wraps with a few stains and light wear. Firmly bound, no spine crease. Name on back page and markings on one page in the introduction otherwise clean pages. Good condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, Etats-UnisHammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper bound. Cover slightly worn; faint stain on half-title page; otherwise, in very good condition. . 105p.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, Etats-UnisPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
PAPERBACK GREEN. Etat : Fair. pages clean, cover fading, spine age toned DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 246.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Etats-UnisSuzyQBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Markings.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, The Hague, Netherlands 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, Etats-UnisChequamegon Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : good+. 597 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 1/2" Some highlighting, underlining and marginalia on various pages; creasing to cover corners and along spine edges; previous owner's name inked on top edge of first page. Shipping will be extra for this heavy book, please inquire.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschiert. Etat : Gut. 172 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Spr…ache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 365.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague 1954
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Court Street Books LLC, Florence, Etats-UnisCourt Street Books LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice book, tight and square with bright covers and spine, sturdy binding, clean unmarked interior. Spine mildly faded. Endpapers with offsetting.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, Etats-UnisRow By Row Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A Good copy (owner's name) in lightly edge-worn paper covers of this essay collection. Some essays in English, some in French. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Book.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Renaissance Books, Riverside, Etats-UnisRenaissance Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An investigation into the question of moral codes, which avoids both relativism and authoritarianism. Looks at naturalistic morals, then advances to the question of ethical justification. Out of Print. Stamps on top and side indicate it is from the Department of Philosophy, U…niversity of California, Riverside. Includes book plate indicating it was a gift from Oliver Johnson.
Edité par Martinus Nijhoff 1969
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,65
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Broschiert. Etat : Gut. 141 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENG…LISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.