Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Doherty Assoc Llc (edition ORB ed.), 1998
ISBN 10 : 0812562704 ISBN 13 : 9780812562705
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. ORB ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ORB / Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890257 ISBN 13 : 9780312890254
Vendeur : Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Trade Paperback Edition. Minor wear, otherwise fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1582882339 ISBN 13 : 9781582882338
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par ORB Book/Tom Doherty Assoc, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890265 ISBN 13 : 9780312890261
Vendeur : river break books, Fort benton, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Paperback is very clean, square along the edges and tightly bound. Exterior has very light edge bumps and prior owners name on top margin of half-title page (bleeding through to title page margin). Highly usable; photo requests encouraged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1582882339 ISBN 13 : 9781582882338
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st printing, Feb. 1995. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe. Light wear; light tanning. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0312873115 ISBN 13 : 9780312873110
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb / Tom Doherty Associates, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0312873123 ISBN 13 : 9780312873127
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Doherty Associates, an Orb Book, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0312890311 ISBN 13 : 9780312890315
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy. Issued in wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Doherty Associates, an Orb Book, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0312859783 ISBN 13 : 9780312859787
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy. Issued in wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Doherty Associates, an Orb Book, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0312890265 ISBN 13 : 9780312890261
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy. Issued in wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York: An Orb Edition. Tom Doherty
Vendeur : The Book Scouts, Hamilton, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. We're always buying collectible book collections. Contact us for details. We're happy to provide pictures of all books, please just ask! First thus. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Fine in black on white wraps. 0.0.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ORB Tom Doherty Associates Inc, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890028 ISBN 13 : 9780312890025
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 341 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/4" A novel. Previous owner's stamp on first page.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb / Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 031289001X ISBN 13 : 9780312890018
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. cover art by Richard M. Powers (illustrateur). First Edition Thus. First edition thus Fine copy. clph.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tom Doherty Associates, an Orb Book, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890192 ISBN 13 : 9780312890193
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Beautiful copy. Issued in wraps. Signed by author on Title Page. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par orb, tom doherty, 1994
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. fine, unread, trade paperback,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb / Tom Doherty Associates, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0765302616 ISBN 13 : 9780765302618
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb: Tom Doherty Associates, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1582882339 ISBN 13 : 9781582882338
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Small tear to front wrap. Clean, unmarked pages. "I think the author who influenced me most as a writer was Richard Matheson." - Stephen King.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb/Tom Doherty, New York, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0739433873 ISBN 13 : 9780739433874
Vendeur : Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Book Club Edition. 8.30 X 5.80 X 1.20 inches; 510 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890044 ISBN 13 : 9780312890049
Vendeur : WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. David Bergen; Ellisa Mitchell; (illustrateur). First Printing - First Thus. 447 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by David Bergen; interiors by Ellisa Mitchell. Size: 8vo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ORB/Tom Doherty, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10 : 0765309033 ISBN 13 : 9780765309037
Vendeur : THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 350 pages. Signed by the author on the title page. First ORB Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par ORB / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0312870493 ISBN 13 : 9780312870492
Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. To Reign in Hell by Steven Brust (First Trade Paper) Firm square copy with bright pictorial front cover. First printing with full number line 1-10. BOOK.
Edité par orb, tom doherty,, 1994
Vendeur : GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. first edition. fine trade paperback, name stamp inside,
Edité par Orb / Tom Doherty Associates, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0312890192 ISBN 13 : 9780312890193
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0312890192. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs and creases to edges of covers, slight creasing to pages on lower right corner of book.
Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. pgs.510 clean tight copy but for former owner name on frontpiece crease to front lower d/j near hinge and top back d/j.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb Books/Tom Doherty, New York, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0739418793 ISBN 13 : 9780739418796
Vendeur : Anthony Clark, Wolfville, NS, Canada
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. Orb/Tom Doherty, New York, 2001, Hardcover Book club edition. Originally published in 1987 as an Ace paperback. Book is Fine, tight and unread but with a bump to the spine base and one corner, as such listed as Near Fine. Dust jacket has light wear to corners and top/bottom of spine, otherwise Very Good or better - comes in a removable, archival mylar sleeve.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Orb (Tom Doherty Assoc.), New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0312854889 ISBN 13 : 9780312854881
Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 541pp.; SC blk.w/red&blue-pic.cover; slight rub w/clean,tight pgs. "All Four Planet of Adventure Novels in One Volume!".