Langue: anglais
Edité par Basingstoke-New York, Palgrave MacMillan. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333687434 ISBN 13 : 9780333687437
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 292pp., general bibliography, index subjects, index names, index titles. Very fine copy - as new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basingstoke-New York, Palgrave. 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333949765 ISBN 13 : 9780333949764
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 18,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: 304pp., 7 maps, introduction, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy., Volume: Palgrave Essential Histories.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire [United Kingdom]; New York: Palgrave Macmillan, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333945514 ISBN 13 : 9780333945513
Vendeur : David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition, first printing (per publisher's "First published . . ." statement and descending number line ending in "1" upon copyright page). xiv, 269 pages. Hardcover: H 22.25cm x L 14.25cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; bumping/creasing at edges. Black boards. Ink ownership inscription at top of front free endpaper; interior leaves are otherwise clean. Binding retains some crispness. ISBN 0333945514.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basingstoke: Palgrave, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333762592 ISBN 13 : 9780333762592
Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 8vo., pp.xvii,201, pictorial hardcover, map; a fresh and near-fine copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Basingstoke: Palgrave Macmillan, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10 : 0230602355 ISBN 13 : 9780230602359
Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. 8vo., pp.xviii,270, paperback, b/w illustrations; fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333946219 ISBN 13 : 9780333946213
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. x, 260pp. Original grey boards with silver spine titles. Fine and unread. No jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave / Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333762568 ISBN 13 : 9780333762561
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Revised edition. Hardback. Octavo. xi, 310pp. Original grey boards with gilt spine titles. A fine and unread copy in a lightly shelf worn dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333930584 ISBN 13 : 9780333930588
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread. No dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333962788 ISBN 13 : 9780333962787
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xxi, 319pp. Fine and unread in dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave/Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2002, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1403960291 ISBN 13 : 9781403960290
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xi, 278pp. Original black cloth with gilt spine titles. A fine copy in a slightly shelf worn dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333793870 ISBN 13 : 9780333793879
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xxvi, 265pp. Original light grey boards with silver spine titles. Fine and unread in dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave. Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333968646 ISBN 13 : 9780333968642
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread in lightly shelf worn dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave / Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333771338 ISBN 13 : 9780333771334
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 35,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread in dust jacket.
Edité par Palgrave Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 28,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo xi + 241pp., bibliog., index,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1403900094 ISBN 13 : 9781403900098
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread in lightly shelf worn dust jacket.
Edité par Basingstoke, Palgrave, 2002., 2002
Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 26,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo.,pp. xvii,201, paperback, map; ownership printed bookplate to front wrapper verso, crease to lower rear corner, otherwise very good.
Edité par Basingstoke: Palgrave, 2002., 2002
Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 28,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo., pp.viii,210, grey hardcover lettered in silver; pencil scoring to margins throughout, else fresh and very good, in vg unclipped pictorial dust-jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333962753 ISBN 13 : 9780333962756
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 47,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xiii, 244pp. Original dark grey boards with gilt spine titles. Fine and unread in near fine dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave/Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333674529 ISBN 13 : 9780333674529
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 47,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xviii, 184pp. Original black boards with silver spine titles. About fine and unread in very good indeed dust wrapper.
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo xiii + 162pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index,
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo xiv + 405pp., maps, bibliog., index, Fine history of the Ottoman rise from 14th Century obscurity to a world power in 200 years.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333971140 ISBN 13 : 9780333971147
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 53,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread in a lightly used and worn dust jacket.
Edité par Basingstoke: Palgrave Macmillan, 2002., 2002
Vendeur : Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 33,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo., pp.xix,284, green hardcover lettered in silver; from the library of Derek Pearsall, with author's presentation inscription to title, a fresh and near-fine copy, in unclipped dust-jacket, which is lightly sunned to front inner margin, otherwise fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Palgrave, Basingstoke, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0333801482 ISBN 13 : 9780333801482
Vendeur : ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 59,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition. Hardback. Octavo. xviii, 335pp. Original black boards with silver spine titles. Light shelf wear otherwise near fine in a very good indeed dust jacket with unobtrusive tape reinforcement to inside edges. Owner name to endpaper. History, Society, Politics & Philosophy.
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 38,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition softback with stiff wrappers Very Good tall octavo xiii + 258pp., bibliog., index, Published on the anniversary of the establishment of the Uygar autonomous region. Superb photographic account. Nice copy retaining original plastic wrappers.
Edité par Palgrave Macmillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 38,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo xiv + 172pp., index, An appraisal of E. H. Carr's great work forty years on. Neat ownership signature o/w a nice copy.
Edité par Palgrave Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 41,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st ed. thus softback with stiff wrappers As New octavo xiii + 236pp., b/w plates, notes, bibliog., index, Author argues that Shakespeare reinterprets, refashions and re-inscribes his alien characters - Jews, Moors, Amazons & gypsies. In this way, the dramatist questions the narrowness of a European perspective which caricatures other societies and views them with suspicion. De Sousa examines how Shakespeare defines other cultures in terms of the interplay of gender, text and habitat.
Edité par Palgrave Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
EUR 41,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2nd edition softback with stiff wrappers New book quarto xii + 240pp., b/w pls., text ills., bibliog., index,
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
EUR 41,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4th edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo xii + 430pp., maps, appends., notes, index,
Edité par Palgrave MacMillan Basingstoke 2002, 2002
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 41,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition softback with stiff wrappers New book octavo x + 179pp., index,