Peachpit berkeley ca (275 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (275)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Pr, Berkeley, CA 1998

    0201353679 / 9780201353679

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 0,89

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 240 pages including index, illustrated. The front cover is lightly soiled. The extremities are moderately worn. The text is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 2006

    0321450191 / 9780321450197

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 0,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 293 pages including index, illustrated with screenshots.Lightly worn.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 2003

    0321213483 / 9780321213488

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 0,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 562 pages including index, illustrated with screenshots. The front cover is creased. The extremities are oderately worn. marker scribble on the reverse of the front cover. The text is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1999

    0201354241 / 9780201354249

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 0,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Second Printing. 146 pages including index, illustrated.with full color photographs.The extremities are moderately worn. The covers are lightly soiled.Pencil marks have been erased fro the first page.The rest of the text is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 2002

    0201882841 / 9780201882841

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Etats-UnisHastings of Coral Springs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 0,86

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Peachpit. 556 pages including index, illustrated with scren shots. The top of the backstrip is worn. The text is clean and unmarked.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201696282 / 9780201696288

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,98

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Used good condition, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201696282. ISBN/EAN: 9780201696288. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE291916110.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201688077 / 9780201688078

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Used good, all pages clean, book is slightly wavy. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201688077. ISBN/EAN: 9780201688078. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE448760800.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley (CA) 2006

    0321370228 / 9780321370228

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, Etats-UnisCharing Cross Road Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 4,41

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust-jacket As Issued. First Edition. In Wraps; Covers are clean, bright and flat; corners are sharp and spine is not creased; book interior is clean and tight and unmarked; 8vo; 145 pages; indexed; illustrated in color.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1993

    1566090776 / 9781566090773

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Used good, all pages clean, some shelfwear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1566090776. ISBN/EAN: 9781566090773. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE521522709.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 2009

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Etats-UnisXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good+. No Jacket. 2nd. 561pp.incl.index+advert; SC white w/greens,red,&blk.; some rub w/clean,tight pgs. "Easy visual approach uses pictures to guide you through Dreamweaver and show you what to do." illus. isbn 9780321573520.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201694034 / 9780201694031

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Used book, very good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201694034. ISBN/EAN: 9780201694031. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE291407736.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201694034 / 9780201694031

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. All pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201694034. ISBN/EAN: 9780201694031. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 28.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201694034 / 9780201694031

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201694034. ISBN/EAN: 9780201694031. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE448272586.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201696282 / 9780201696288

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. All pages clean. Some shelf wear. Front cover and first 130 pages are wrinkled badly. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201696282. ISBN/EAN: 9780201696288. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560721871.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201696282 / 9780201696288

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,76

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good, all pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. ISBN: 0201696282. ISBN/EAN: 9780201696288. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560726048.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    0201688840 / 9780201688849

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,79

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Used very good, all pages clean, no cd Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201688840. ISBN/EAN: 9780201688849. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE294043708.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1993

    156609089X / 9781566090896

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Edition Unstated. All pages clean. CD Included. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Photography. ISBN: 156609089X. ISBN/EAN: 9781566090896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013100.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley CA 2005

    0321303377 / 9780321303370

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-UnisOddReads

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. light shelf wear with raised tips.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1995

    0938151452 / 9780938151456

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : All About Authors, Englewood, CO, Etats-UnisAll About Authors

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Not Stated. Berkeley CA: Peachpit Press, 1992. Trade Paperback. Good, no jacket previous owners name on edge of pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Decorated wraps (goldfish swimming on sky background). A few light bends to wraps. Pages clean, bright, strong, tight. "A rare over-the-shoulder pee

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 2003

    0201844451 / 9780201844450

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,15

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. The text has light marking, the cover has minor wear. We have large quantity of this item with the text near new in appearance, Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0201844451. ISBN/EAN: 9780201844450. Pictures of this item not already displ

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 2003

    0201844451 / 9780201844450

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,23

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear with a sticker on the front and some rubbing. We have large quantity of this item with the text near new in appearance, Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0201844451. ISBN/EAN: 9780201844450. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Peachpit Press, 1995 1992

    1566090091 / 9781566090094

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Etats-UnisLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 4,54 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Computer. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:1-56609-009-1. This very fat trade sized paperback Mac book is in good/very good condition. The book is subtitled: "Zillions of basic and advanced tips, tricks and shortcuts, logically organized and fully indexed. The book says it is the third printing of the fourth edit

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1994

    1566091071 / 9781566091077

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Edition Unstated. Used book, very good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 1566091071. ISBN/EAN: 9781566091077. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE294052200.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1997

    1566090350 / 9781566090353

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Used, good condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1566090350. ISBN/EAN: 9781566090353. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE290312628.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1995

    1566091721 / 9781566091725

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. shelf worn only, w/2 sealed cds, all pages clean Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 1566091721. ISBN/EAN: 9781566091725. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE293520718.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1996

    0201688271 / 9780201688276

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Fair. Edition Unstated. This text appears to be Used. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201688271. ISBN/EAN: 9780201688276. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE286851944.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1995

    0201884070 / 9780201884074

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Edition Unstated. All pages clean. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201884070. ISBN/EAN: 9780201884074. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013097.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 1998

    0201696614 / 9780201696615

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Edition Unstated. Used very good, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0201696614. ISBN/EAN: 9780201696615. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE449445372.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 2003

    0201844451 / 9780201844450

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,49 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Softcover. Etat : Very Good. Inside the text is like new! Very nice condition. the cover has minor wear with a bookstore sticker. We have large quantity of this item with the text near new in appearance, very nice. Prompt Shipping! Quantity Stored A-46-C Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 27. ISBN: 0201844

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Peachpit Press, Berkeley, CA 2010

    0321637526 / 9780321637529

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Etats-UnisCanal Bookyard

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black titles on multicolored photo-illustrated trade paper covers, 175 pages including index.