Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing (edition Third), 2004
ISBN 10 : 0536753601 ISBN 13 : 9780536753601
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Third. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0536753601 ISBN 13 : 9780536753601
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. . Writing on inside and cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 053653327X ISBN 13 : 9780536533272
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 053653327X ISBN 13 : 9780536533272
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, Boston, MA, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0536629773 ISBN 13 : 9780536629777
Vendeur : Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 2,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are sharp, shows minor shelf wear. Corners are square, minor bumping to corners. Pages are clean, no marks, writing or highlighting. A Great Copy for a Student or for the Classroom! An Awesome Buy! None.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2008
ISBN 10 : 053653327X ISBN 13 : 9780536533272
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0536249733 ISBN 13 : 9780536249739
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2007
ISBN 10 : 053632221X ISBN 13 : 9780536322210
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0536979340 ISBN 13 : 9780536979346
Vendeur : Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Clean text. Read, Think, Write text book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0536681104 ISBN 13 : 9780536681102
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. BRAND NEW Unused workbook. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. May have highlighting or writing and wear to cover. May not include supplemental items like CDs or access codes. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0558252095 ISBN 13 : 9780558252090
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0558252095 ISBN 13 : 9780558252090
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0536681104 ISBN 13 : 9780536681102
Vendeur : DFTP Holdings, DAYTON, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Acceptable Condition - Book may have excessive writing or highlighting May contain some highlighting, underlining, general markings. Will NOT include CDs, access codes or any other material originally provided. - No guarantee on products that contain supplements and some products may include highlighting and writing. We are dedicated to 100% customer satisfaction.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PEARSON CUSTOM PRINTING, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0558257119 ISBN 13 : 9780558257118
Vendeur : Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, Boston, Ma, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0536788111 ISBN 13 : 9780536788115
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. An inspection of this book shows no apparent underlining, no highlighting, no bookplates, no owner names, not ex-libras, not a remainder. Binding is tight. 302 pages. A nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PEARSON CUSTOM PRINTING, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0558257119 ISBN 13 : 9780558257118
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0536753601 ISBN 13 : 9780536753601
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Third. ~ New Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. Some minor markings. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0536681104 ISBN 13 : 9780536681102
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. ***Please Read*** No marks on text - My shelf location 45-c-27.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Publishing, Boston, 2002, First Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 053663758X ISBN 13 : 9780536637581
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Small quarto, softcover, VG. 456 pp. Some underlinging on table of contents else clean and unmarked. Humanities core course reader. Unit 1: language and Law; Unit 2: Law and the Social Order; Unit 3: Against the Law: Conspiracy, Punishment, Resistance.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom printing, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0536979340 ISBN 13 : 9780536979346
Vendeur : Dailey Ranch Books, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. USED Very Good Paperback - This book may or may not have all of the characteristics listed below as to its condition due to use and shelf life: cover scuff, bent corners and edges, pencil/pen markings on white page edges of book and inside, folded pages or contain a school ID number or sticker or both on or inside the book-otherwise this book is in great CONDITION.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0536568448 ISBN 13 : 9780536568441
Vendeur : Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. Ships from California. Slightly curled corners, otherwise new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom printing, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0536979340 ISBN 13 : 9780536979346
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0536681104 ISBN 13 : 9780536681102
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0536681104 ISBN 13 : 9780536681102
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, Boston, Ma, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0536704457 ISBN 13 : 9780536704450
Vendeur : James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition, !st Printing. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 83 pages, book is clean & binding is tight. A very nice copy; available for immediate shipment.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0136075703 ISBN 13 : 9780136075707
Vendeur : Textbookplaza, Sugar land, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Need it urgently? Upgrade to Expedited. In stock and we ship daily on weekdays & Saturdays.
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, USA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0558142184 ISBN 13 : 9780558142186
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : New. Custom Edition. This book is in NEW CONDITION! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 8. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0558142184. ISBN/EAN: 9780558142186. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561035232.
Edité par Pearson Custom Printing, USA, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0558142184 ISBN 13 : 9780558142186
Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : New. Custom Edition. This book is in NEW CONDITION! Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 21. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; ISBN: 0558142184. ISBN/EAN: 9780558142186. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561035184.