Penhellick publications (14 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,54
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Some mild wear to cover, else in very good condition indeed.

Crofty Characters : tales from the depths of South Crofty Mine
Allen Buckley; Peter Hughes [eds]; Cornish Miners Association
Langue : anglais
Edité par Penhellick Publications for the Cornish Miners Association, Redruth 2012
- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 20,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Looks like new. Signed by both editors on title page. Andrew Trenear Harvey (illustrateur). Signed by Author(s).

Langue : anglais
Edité par Penhellick Publications, Camborne, Cornwall 1994
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisBlack Letter Books, LLC.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Excellent. 8vo, xx + 138pp. Illustrated in black & white. Hardcover, bound in original blue cloth with gilt stamped title to spine and cover. In excellent condition. As new.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : *bibliosophy*, Exeter, Royaume-Uni*bibliosophy*
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1997, 32 pages stapled booklet in card covers, now very scarce | this copy appears unread and barely distinguishable from new | professional booksellers based in the UK | we package with great care and usually dispatch within 24hrs, always within two working days | please request scans or further informa…tion on any of our listings, which are all in stock and ready to be dispatched.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Royaume-UniNigel Smith Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,90
EUR 20,27 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. In very good condition, very mild cover wear. Manuscript. Harley 6380, transcribed and edited by J A Buckley.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 27,62
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:1871678064.

- Édition originale
Vendeur : timkcbooks, Penzance, Royaume-Unitimkcbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 11,93
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First edition, first printing. Near fine pamphlet.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Penhellick Publications, Camborne 2009
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Royaume-UniKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 23,86
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Octavo. 21×15cm; (204)pp. Paperback. Neat. Binding square and tight. Clean within. B/w figures.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Penhellick Publications, Cornwall 1996
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Sanctuary Bookshop., Lyme Regis, , Royaume-UniThe Sanctuary Bookshop.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 28,64
EUR 39,39 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. 1st Edition. Three Titles, as follows: 1. "East Wheal Rose". H L Douch. 88 pages 14 x 22 cm (image 1)., 2. "Wheal Jane Underground". P R Deakin (and Others)., 32 pages mint (image 2)., 3 "Geevor Mine Underground". J A Buckley. 32 pages (image 3)., This copy stamped "Sidcup Lapidary & Mineral Soc" (imag…e 4). Photo: mining in color (image 5).

Edité par Penhellick Publications, Camborne, Great Britain 1996
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, , Royaume-UniDelph Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,58
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good++. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 8vo. 32 pages. Well illustrated throughout with drawings, maps and 1 excellent colour photographic plate as frontispiece. Good supporting text. Very good++ in original pictorial card covers. REDUCED POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM.

Edité par Penhellick Publications, Camborne, Great Britain 1997
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Delph Books PBFA Member, Manchester, , Royaume-UniDelph Books PBFA Member
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,58
EUR 42,86 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good++. 1st Edition. 1st edition. 8vo. 32 pages. Well illustrated throughout with excellent black and white and colour photographic plates. Good supporting text. Slightly rubbed at edge of rear cover otherwise Very good++ in original pictorial card covers. REDUCED POSTAGE ON THIS ITEM.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Merandja Books, Cornwall, , Royaume-UniMerandja Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 42,95
EUR 64,87 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. A paperback book in fine condition, dated 2000. The background development and significance of the most important piece of mining engineering in Cornish history.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-UniMispah books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 1 275,49
EUR 28,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.