Langue: anglais
Edité par Penuin Books, Middlesex, England, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0140510249 ISBN 13 : 9780140510249
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. Wraps lightly tanning, spine unbent. Prior owner name on front reverse. Pages are clean and lighlty tanning in margins, no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penuin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1977
Vendeur : City Center Gallery & Books, Fayetteville, NC, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. Mass market paperback with moderate edgewear. Small corner creased and remainder mark on bookedge.
EUR 3,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Shalimar Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Frederick Warne / Penuin, London, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0723235341 ISBN 13 : 9780723235347
Vendeur : arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Punnett, Dennis (illustrateur). Very light corner rubbing, little wear. Text is clean. Illustrated. 255 pages. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Vendeur : Orbiting Books, Hereford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine. Slight scratches to cover. Tanning to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor superficial marking. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Browning to the pages.Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 509 pages. Subjects: Franco-Prussian War (1870-1871). French fiction Translations into English. English fiction Translations from French. Genre: Classic Fiction. 3 Kg.
EUR 16,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par Penuin.
Vendeur : The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVery good or better.
Edité par 1974 Penuin Books. Stories by Roald Dahl, 1974
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. The Upsidedown mice. Book.
EUR 10,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSecond Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat dust-dulled and nicked. Wrappers dust-toned. Browning to the pages.Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 509 pages. Subjects: Franco-Prussian War (1870-1871). French fiction Translations into English. English fiction Translations from French. Genre: Classic Fiction. 1 Kg.
Vendeur : Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, DURHA, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good A book that has been read and does not look new, but is in excellent condition. No obvious damage to the book cover, with the dust jacket (if applicable) included for hard covers. No missing or damaged pages, no creases or tears, no underlining or highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. Some identifying marks on the inside cover, but this is minimal. Very little wear and tear. The book you see is the book you will get!
Vendeur : Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Etat : fine/fine. fine 1st Penguin/Viking 2011 edition hardcover with fine dw In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Viking, Penuin, Middlesex, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0670801690 ISBN 13 : 9780670801695
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-Zélande
Edition originale
EUR 7,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fairly Good, Some Age Marks. Cripps, David (photography); Le Grice, Lyn (stencils) (illustrateur). First Edition. "Foreward by H.R.H Princess Michael of Kent.".
Edité par Penuin, 1964, first printing,, 1964
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, light foxing on edges, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, slight foxing on edges, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1964, first printing,, 1964
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, light foxing on edges, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1961, first printing,, 1961
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, light foxing on edges, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1961, first printing,, 1961
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback, pages browning, light foxing on covers, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1961, first printing,, 1961
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, light foxing and browning on edges and covers, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1961, first printing,, 1961
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, pages browning, light foxing on covers, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin ND
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 4,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penuin Books UK, Middlesex, UK, 1968
Vendeur : Calmwater Books, Shediac, NB, Canada
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. John Lennon (illustrateur). Book is in good condition and very clean with no writing or markings anywhere . Well bound with no loose or missing pages. Edge of pages have foxed slightly with age. Wonderfully illustrated and written by John Lennon.
Edité par Penuin, 1963, first printing,, 1963
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, slight browning, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine slightly creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1966, first printing,, 1966
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, slight browning, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine slightly creased, Very Good condition.
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Photograph available on request.
Edité par Penuin Books, Middlesex, 1963
Vendeur : Malota, Klosterneuburg, Autriche
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, 11x18, pp. 170. Good condition.
Edité par Penuin, 1961, first printing,, 1961
Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback, pages slightly browning, light foxing on rear cover edge, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, spine not creased, Very Good condition.
Edité par Allen Lane-The Penuin Press. London., 1969
Vendeur : Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, Canada
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This book has light fading along the outer edges. The contents are clean, bright & unmarked, the binding is tight. States: "First published in Great Britain in 1969". The dust jacket has small chips off the spine tips with light wear along the top edge. 105s. net on the flap.
Vendeur : powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 29,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. This Book Is All About The Buildings Of South And West Somerset. There Is A Scuff Mark On Spine Of Dustjacket The Book Its Self Is Near Fine .Boards And Text Block Are Clean Bright And Square. Price Includes 2Nd Class Parcel Post Uk Only 0.