EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Romine,Mark (illustrateur).
EUR 1,34
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Romine,Mark (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1955
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. 482 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 423 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1955
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Spine creased. Book slightly shelf-cocked. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1952
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1957
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with creases and soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1957
Vendeur : The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- Charles Paige loved the savage beauty of the Florida wilderness. And he honored his Seminole brothers, with whom - as a boy - he had mingled his blood. . . . .As overseer of the great Millefleures plantation, he was pressed into serving in the militia. But Paige was a man of conscience. Could he bear arms against the great warrior chief, Osceola? Or, even after the final treachery, could he kill the man whose wife he so desired? . . .See photos for additional content. . .
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1960
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Rubbing and fading to covers. Spine creases. Former owner's name on front end page. Spine is slightly cocked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1964
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1962
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1960
Vendeur : Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine. Spine creases. Slight lean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PermaBooks, 1964
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 2,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear, small edge tears in cover; The exciting novel of a young surgeon's fight against medical racketeering.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, NY, 1958
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good or a Little Better. 1st Printing - Stated. A vintage copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1960
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. 149 pages #M4092. White mark on front cover after label removed. Also other minor cover scuffs. Otherwise straight clean tight with white pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pocket Books - Permabooks, New York, 1959
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good +. Permabook Edition published June 1959 232 pages. Store stamp and small stain inside back cover. Very light stain first 10 pages at bottom. Otherwise very tightly bound and white pages. His daring masquerade led him to a beautifuyl woman and a treacherous trap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1955
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Good. First Edition. # M-4022, 356 pages.
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York, 1949
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Very good. 188 p. illus. 17 cm. Permabooks 54. Includes Illustrations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PermaBooks, NY, 1960
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st with 1 in line. Good shape used - no markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PermaBooks, NY, 1959
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st with 1 in line. Good shape used - no markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PermaBooks, 1950
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. edge wear to boards, some light soiling; Christopher Guides For Jobs That Make The Future.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1949
Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition hardcover book. [1403].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1949
Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition book. [1403].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1949
Vendeur : Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Permabook #34. Very good condition book with a bookplate on the ffep. Clean and tight inside and out. [1704].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, New York NY, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0553281798 ISBN 13 : 9780553281798
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Fair. wrapper edgewear; tanning.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, Garden City, New York, 1952
Vendeur : Mirror Image Book, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good Plus. First Printing. A rare Perma paperback historical, original price $.35. Condition is good plus. Has light creases on spine and on hinge of front cover, light creases on bottom of front cover, a few small very light handling crease on cover, corners bumped, moderate edge wear with rubbing on spine, no stamps or writing, pages tight and clean, cover bright and glossy.**We have other mystery titles in stock and give discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more info.**.**We have other books in this genre in stock and offer discounts in shipping on additional books, please contact us for more information**.WRAPPED IN PLASTIC BAG TO PROTECT CONDITION OF BOOK.Summary - Her love was wild, reckless and exotic - hard to refuse and dangerous to accept. This novel is the violent, stirring story of the French settlers in Canada. . . men and women as proud and passionate in love as in war. It is the story of Paul de Morpain, fugitive, pirate and soldier, who knew many women but loved only one. . . and of the beautiful savage San whose love brought danger and death.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Permabooks, 1960
Vendeur : CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. .5" tear to top and tiny chip at bottom of spine, spine uncreased, bookstore stamps on first two pages.