EUR 3,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 10,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A Harding, Woking, surrey, UK, 1997
ISBN 10 : 095234582X ISBN 13 : 9780952345824
Vendeur : BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 32pp stapled booklet with black and white illustrations in light card covers. 8vo. A little gentle edge wear to card covers, the front panel of which has a mild crease, else neat, clean, bright and tight throughout. We have many local history and local interest booklets, pamphlets and related materials in stock and can offer generous discounts to those ordering more than one item at a time. Please inquire, or ask to compile a bespoke catalogue for you centred around your interests.
EUR 6,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
EUR 6,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A. Harding, Woking, Surrey, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0950941409 ISBN 13 : 9780950941400
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good +. 1st Edition. 32pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A. Harding, Woking, Surrey, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0952345889 ISBN 13 : 9780952345886
Vendeur : Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Revised Edition. 32pp. Immaculate copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket.
Edité par Peter A Harding, 1983
Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small creases/chips at edges & corners; some scuffs & smudges; some yellowing; otherwise overall clean & tight. 32 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A Harding, Woking, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0950941484 ISBN 13 : 9780950941486
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuff card cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket as issued. 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6"). 32pp.
Vendeur : Trumpington Fine Books Limited, Gilmilnscroft, Ayrshire, Scotland, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Card Covers. Etat : Very Good Plus. First Edition. pp.32. The text is accompanied by photographic images. There is a slight soil mark to the front card cover. There is a light crease to the lower corner of the front card cover. Otherwise a super copy, clean and tight.
EUR 5,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions Free Postage within the UK.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A Harding, Woking, 2006
ISBN 10 : 0955240301 ISBN 13 : 9780955240300
Vendeur : Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Revised Edition. 32 pages, 80g. Stapled card covers FINE. Illustrated with b/w photographs and track plans.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A Harding, Woking, 1997
ISBN 10 : 095234582X ISBN 13 : 9780952345824
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Minimal wear.
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Railways Kent.
EUR 7,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. S/B Copy in Very Good Condition. The Book is Clean & Tightly Bound Throughout. No Inscriptions Free Postage within the UK.
EUR 5,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 2nd Edition. Railways Kent.
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. New Uk stock UK railways Sussex.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Uk East Susses Railways.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. New Kent and Sussex Railways.
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Railways Hampshire.
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. railways Kent.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 2nd Edition. Railways Uk Isle of Wight.
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Uk Stock new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Peter A. Harding, Woking, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0950941409 ISBN 13 : 9780950941400
Vendeur : Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Minimal wear. Lightly sunned spine.
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Railways Kent Romney Marsh Area.
EUR 6,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New.