Pickwick eugene oregon (28 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications., Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. 2010
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 10,01
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Softcover 2010 edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (141 pages).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, Etats-Unisjohnson rare books & archives, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Octavo. Original glossy paper wrappers. A fine, unread copy.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-UnisThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good-. Clean pages, if fanned at the corners; no owners' marks; the soft cover shows tiny curls and edgewear at corners but is otherwise clean and sound. xii, 161pp. incl. index.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Etats-UnisJay's Basement Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,76
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 186pp. near new, clean with tight binding, no tears a few notes, no other marks. 8vo.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2019
Série : Princeton Theological Monograph Series, Livre 165 sur 183. Livre 165 sur 183 - Princeton Theological Monograph Series
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-UnisHenry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,58
EUR 4,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. xx, 186pp. A very nice, clean, sound copy, with no writing to text.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2015
Série : Missional Church, Public Theology, World Christianity, Livre 4 sur 9. Livre 4 sur 9 - Missional Church, Public Theology, World Christianity
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xxiv, 214 pp., bibliography, index of authors Missional Church, Public Theology, World Christianity 5. Foreword by Robert J. Schreiter.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. 2008
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Royaume-UniPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,86
EUR 15,06 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Average Plus. First Edition.. . 264 pages. A novel about archaeology in Israel, by a Professor of New testament at Asbury Theological Seminary.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2012
Série : Princeton Theological Monograph Series, Livre 110 sur 183. Livre 110 sur 183 - Princeton Theological Monograph Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Etats-UnisMount Angel Abbey Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,54 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Used in very good condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. Part of the Princeton Theological Monograph Series. The cover has a crease line on the top. Text block shows minimal shelf life wear. We are a Benedictine Abbey/Seminary. We appreciate your support.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications; Eugene, Oregon 2009
Série : Princeton Theological Monograph Series, Livre 170 sur 183. Livre 170 sur 183 - Princeton Theological Monograph Series
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Etats-UnisBerry Hill Book Shop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 2009, First Edition, About Fine/no dj, octavo, 304pp., glossy pictorial trade softcover, b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked.

Aquinas on Israel and the Church: The Question of Supersessionism in the Theology of Thomas Aquinas.
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 198 pp., bibliography Foreword by Pinn Valkenberg.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-UnisThe Haunted Bookshop, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,47
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; the soft cover has a short scratch at the left front and a little edgewear at bottom corners, otherwise excellent. xx, 239pp.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,93
EUR 17,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wraps (soft-cover). Etat : New. Brand new. Bibliography. viii,143p.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, xl, 237 pp., bibliography, author indx, Biblical Reference Index, Subject Index.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Westside Stories, Hamilton, ON, CanadaWestside Stories
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,50
EUR 11,66 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Solid Tight Clean Trade Paperback. No Marks Or Inscriptions Sepia Photo Of Phoebe Palmer On The Green Front Card Cover. Mcmaster General Studies Series , Mcmaster Divinity College. No Shelf Or Reading Wear.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Pickwick Publications (2017), Eugene, Oregon 2017
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, FL, Etats-UnisJNBookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First paperback edition. Softcover book bound in stiff printed wrappers. 23 cm. 201 pages. The book is in near fine condition. No ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to the book's extremities.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Etats-UnisMidway Book Store (ABAA)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Second Edition. Pittsburgh Reprint Series Number 4. 23 x 15.5 cm. Octavo. 325pp. End notes, bibliography, index.

Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2014
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. Tall octavo. 251pp. Top corner very gently bumped, else fine.

Edité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2010
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. Octavo. 145pp. Cover with a crease else fine in glossy wrappers. Church of Sweden Research Series No. 3.
Autres imagesEdité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2010
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-UnisKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very good. 197p. A glossy softcover book in very good condition. Text clean and binding tight. Essentially like new. From the American Society of Missiology Monograph Series No. 7.

Edité par Pickwick, Eugene, Oregon 2014
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. First edition. Foreword by Austin G. Murphy. xvi, 178pp. Fine in glossy wrappers.
Autres imagesEdité par Pickwick Publications, Eugene, Oregon 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-UnisKubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. 249p. A glossy softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine. Label on rear endpaper and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.

Edité par Pickwick, Eugene, Oregon 2011
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near Fine. First edition. xxiii, 304pp. Trade paperback. Wrappers lightly rubbed and edgeworn, near fine.
Autres imagesEdité par Pickwick, Eugene, Oregon 2019
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. First edition, wrappered issue. xvi, 126pp. Illustrated in black and white. Fine. Briefly Inscribed by the author on the first blank page.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Royaume-UniWebbooks, Wigtown
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,32
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Previous owner's name has been inked out inside front cover otherwise a clean bright tight copy. C00004098.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Eugene Oregon, Pickwick Publications ca. 1975. 1975
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookstore-Online, Mattsies, , AllemagneBookstore-Online
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 34,00
EUR 24,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Gut. Second Edition. 296 Seiten Das Buch befindet sich in einem gebrauchten, durchweg guten Zustand. Es ist gebraucht und besitzt leichte Gebrauchsspuren, wie Einband am Rand gering berieben, Ecken etwas gebogen. Seiten und Schnittkanten auf Grund Alter und Sonnenlicht ebenso leicht verfärbt, alles nicht übermä…ßig. Nichtraucherbuch! Im Buch, bis auf alte Preisangaben oder Namenseintrag, keine Einträge. Weitere Qualitätsmerkmale / Einschränkungen: Keine Rik080343 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,00
EUR 45,00 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 302 pp Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-UniJoseph Burridge Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 59,66
EUR 26,64 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. xiii, 226 pages, illustrations : 23 cm. Pentecostal Theology in Africa is a collection of essays that explore the theology of African Pentecostalism from various vantage points. The theological focus of the volume is timely as African Pentecostalism, though well researched, is rarely given a thorough the…ological elucidation. The book does not approach the issue of African Pentecostalism in a systematic fashion but aims at explicating the theological implications of African Pentecostal practices and beliefs. The book is divided into two sections: the first deals with theological issues and the second with the more practical ramifications. This volume is by no means the last word on this issue but hopes to make a contribution towards opening up more theological discourse in the study of African Pentecostalism over against the historical, empirical, and anthropological.
Edité par Pickwick, Eugene, Oregon 2010
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraëlThe Book Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 20,47
EUR 51,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Israël vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
23x15.5 cm. 350+25 pages. Softcover. As new. The book is in : English.