Plenum pub (Plus de 1 100 résultats)

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,68
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,55
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. DUST JACKET SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING, STICKER AND/OR GLUE RESIDUE AND CREASES. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING, SMUDGING AND/OR WRITING. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1978
Série : Perspectives in Sexuality, Livre 7 sur 12. Livre 7 sur 12 - Perspectives in Sexuality
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,80
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1981
Série : Critical Issues in Psychiatry, Livre 18 sur 18. Livre 18 sur 18 - Critical Issues in Psychiatry
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, Etats-UnisPheonix Books and Collectibles
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. HBof 387 pp. in nice shape with light edgewear to top of back top board. Clean throughout. Binding firm and intact.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,17
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 2nd edition, 189 pp., hardcover, hand stamps to pastedowns and endpapers else text clean & binding tight in a lightly worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered…. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1989
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Yes Illustrated (illustrateur).

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp 1972
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Point Defects in Solids, Volume I: General and Ionic Crystals. James Homer Crawford and Lawrence M. Slifkin. 0306375117, Plenum Pub.Co., 1972, 556p, ex-library hc w/ dj, w/library marks/stamps, clean text---4.00.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, Etats-UnisPomfret Street Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisSessions Book Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,33
EUR 3,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Good. None.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,52
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-UnisH&G Antiquarian Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,10 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. binding tight and square no damage, text clean with underlining through first 25 pages, no names no stamps solid book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,30
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp 1990
Série : Springer Series on Stress and Coping, Livre 3 sur 16. Livre 3 sur 16 - Springer Series on Stress and Coping
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-UnisHenry E. Lehrich
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 5,07
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : NoNE ISSUED. no writing no tearing no underlining no waster marks minimal wear of covers ,see picture.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-UnisInquiring Minds
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,32
EUR 5,17 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Good. No Jacket.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,55
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 11,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Etats-UnisP.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 7 x 11". Ex-library Copy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover 1973 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {301 pages}.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp 1971
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Dust Jacket Included. PHOTOELECTRONIC IMAGING DEVICES, VOLUME 1: PHYSICAL PROCESSES AND METHODS OF ANALYSIS, Biberman and Nudelman, Plenum Press 1974, 430p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid---7.00.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Plenum Pub Corp, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, Etats-Unis20th Century Lost & Found
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,79
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Ex-library book with ususal markings.

Langue : anglais
Edité par New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp 1976
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Etats-UnisBingo Used Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,16
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jacket.