EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Very good. Tom Nesbilt (illustrateur). No previous owner's name sc 150.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
EUR 11,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Pubns Ltd, Waterdown, Ontario, Canada, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0919676413 ISBN 13 : 9780919676411
Vendeur : Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Eddenden, M. (illustrateur). First Edition. Paperback edition in good condition, clean & bright. Spine has small teaar low end. Previous Owner's name inked inside front. Illustrations, "Doodles", by M. Eddenden. A collection of "howlers" from student papers by the English teacher who says they enlivened his nightly job of correcting papers. Fiction.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Limited, Waterdown, ON, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Maps. Rubbed along edges but unread.
EUR 3,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Edgewear on covers and creasing on spine, with some corner creasing/bumping. Originally published 1930; Fourth Potlatch printing 1990. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Hamilton, ON, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : NEAR FINE. Light edgewear. Binding is tight. Spine is not creased. No writing/markings. 170 pages. Five years as a WW2 anti-aircraft gunner in the Royal Artillery, Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. First. memoir of service in North Africa.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Limited, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Illlustrated (illustrateur). First Edition. Slight edgewear and faint creasing of spine and covers, otherwise a fine clean tight and bright copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Waterdown Ontario. Canada, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0919676553 ISBN 13 : 9780919676558
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 179 Pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Waterdown, Ontario, Canada, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0919676553 ISBN 13 : 9780919676558
Vendeur : Samuel S Lin, Etobicoke, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Printing. 179 pages. Inscribed and signed on the title pages. A like new fine copy. Signed by Author.
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. pp.84 clean tight copy slight corner wear with creases down spine hinges Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hamilton: Potlatch Publications, 1981, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper bound, first edition, illustrated with numerous maps, 170pp. Tight and unmarked - a very good or better copy. 280 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. 173 pages. Square and solid with light wear on covers from rubbing and interior is unmarked.
EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0919676278 ISBN 13 : 9780919676275
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 170 Pages Illus., Maps. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch, Stoney Creek, Ontario, Canada, 2014
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 212 Pages Illus. Inscribed By Editor.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Limited, Hamilton, ON, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0919676197 ISBN 13 : 9780919676190
Vendeur : Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Rear wrapper is discoloured. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Waterdown, Ontario, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0919676529 ISBN 13 : 9780919676527
Vendeur : Bruce McLeod, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. FINE First Edition Trade Paperback. Crisp, clean, square & tight, no markings, no wear. Approx. 6" x 9", 155 pages, illustrated. Doris Carter's riveting memoirs of her service in the Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps from 1940 to 1945 in military hospitals in England, Algeria, Sicily, Italy, and Belgium.
Edité par Potlatch Publications, Waterdown, 1999
Vendeur : Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
EUR 3,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Uncreased spine.
Vendeur : Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Unknown. First Edition. signed by Author Clean and bright /french flaps Inscribed and signed by author correctly on title page. Signed by Author.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. a clean tight unmarked copy with slight edgewear to the cover edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Pubns Ltd, Hamilton, Ontario, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0919676022 ISBN 13 : 9780919676022
Vendeur : G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. This is a tight clean copy but has cover creases and edge wear plus a glass ring on the front. 269 pp. A digital image can be made available.
Edité par Potlatch Paper Corp, Minnesota, 1999
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Color & b/w Illustration (illustrateur). First Thus. In wraps, 4to, 72pp. Illustrated. Scarce paper co. presentation publication. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Edité par Potlatch Corporation, 1978
Vendeur : The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral Bound. Etat : Very Good. Previous owners' name on front cover. The covers are clean and unmarked, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spiral binding is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in Tall. Year: 1978.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Potlatch Publications, 1971
Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. pgs. 174 clean tight copy some tanning to text edges with slight rubbing to all extremities sunning to back white cover.