Prachner (376 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag in Vienna 1998

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 3,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Twefth Edition. Corner tips lightly rubbed. Glossy covers. 176 pages. All Illustrations with Kind Permission of the Austrian National Library (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par George Prachner Verlar, Vienna 1966

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, Etats-UnisAdagio Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Seventh edition 1983. Crisp and clean with glossy pictorial hardcover. Presents a history of Austria from the Celts and Romans through the Second Austrian Republic, 1945 to the present.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, Etats-UnisEarly Republic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,04

    EUR 5,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    HARDCOVER. Etat : VG / NONE. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1975

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Etats-UnisSuzyQBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Fifth edition. Nick on spine. Markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1990

    3853670504 / 9783853670507

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag, Vienna 1983

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, Etats-UnisMichael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket (as published). Seventh Edition. Bound in green illustrated boards, sans DW, as published; black & white plates; map; 166pp.

  • Edité par Wien, Prachner (1968 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, Etats-UnisSteven Wolfe Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ), Rickett, Richard. A brief survey of Austrian history. Wien, Prachner (1968), 2d edition, 165pp. 20 cm, very good small hardcover. The author was an English scholar who often visited Austria before the war, then returned as an intellligence officer after 1945 and remained as a free-lance journalist.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, Etats-UnisThe Media Foundation

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Cover shows light edgewear. Name written on inside. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner, Wien

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, Etats-UnisNewsboy Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. B000H85V2M A few sentences are underlined. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Hardcover. 1968.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner verlag 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 6th Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1990

    3853670504 / 9783853670507

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Royaume-UniKisharon Langdon New Chapters

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,33

    EUR 11,56 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wien : Goerg Prachner 1981

    3853670199 / 9783853670194

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,62

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 159 pages, 16 pages of plates : illustrations ; 20 cm. Subjects: Music Austria Vienna; Composers Austria Vienna; Music Austr

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prachner 1966

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, Etats-UnisSouthampton Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Like New. First Edition. 10th Edition, First Printing. Published by Prachner, 1966. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with previous owner name on front flyleaf. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any que

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag, Boston 1970

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Etats-UnisSuzyQBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fifth printing. Pages clean. Binding good.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1966

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,59

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1966. First Edition. 165 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing a

  • Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, Etats-UnisSuzyQBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,42 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. No date. German text. Small red book.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag In Wien 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-UniBoundlessBookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,27

    EUR 8,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Second edition. Light wear and sun fading to boards. Content is clean and bright. No DJ.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Prachner 1979

    3853670326 / 9783853670323

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagnemedimops

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 2,85

    EUR 10,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Wien : Goerg Prachner 1981

    3853670199 / 9783853670194

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,95

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Second Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 159 pages, 16 pages of plates : illustrations ; 20 cm. Subjects: Music Austria Vienna; Composers Austria Vienna; Music Austr

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1990

    3853670504 / 9783853670507

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Erik Hanson Books and Ephemera, San Diego, Etats-UnisErik Hanson Books and Ephemera

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Second English language edition. No markings. Light only shelf wear. Little folding maps of each district. Photos throughout. Intended for travel in the city. Uncommon from USA sellers.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner, United Kingdom 1997

    3853670504 / 9783853670507

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-UniPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,52

    EUR 13,31 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. pictorial limp binding, third English edition, light knock to the tip leading corner tip, the binding tight and the contents clean and unmarked. Illustrated throughout, 206pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner 1992

    3853670504 / 9783853670507

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 15,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:3853670504.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag, Wien 1988

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 22,50 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard bound. Etat : Book good. Ninth edition. 165 pp. B/w illustrations. English text.

  • Edité par Prachner, Vienna 1983

    3853670199 / 9783853670194

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-UniShadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 10,36 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Unmarked save for previous owner's name.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner. Wien. (1981). 1981

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,85

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    159pp. + ad small 8vo Black & white photographs & reproductions. Pictorial blue boards. Ex-library w/ removal mark on front cover, top front joint cracked but hinges sound, very occasional underlining in light pencil: VG-.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,02

    EUR 5,58 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1968. Second Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. White illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-we

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Georg Prachner Verlag, Wien 1991

    3853670016 / 9783853670019

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barksdale Books, Almere, Pays-BasBarksdale Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 20,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Prachner Verlag; 1999

    3853670563 / 9783853670569

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,95

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 189 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner 1968

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 15,74 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Edité par Georg Prachner 1957

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,35

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.