Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486338 ISBN 13 : 9781856486330
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good.
EUR 6,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing October 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486508 ISBN 13 : 9781856486507
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing Ltd., 2002., 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486826 ISBN 13 : 9781856486828
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Folio, near fine, clean and unmarked, in VG red decorative dj. 112 pp. Artist is famous for "the scream" which conveys its powerful message directly to the viewer. Munch's work is well known but his life not so much. Here is a lengthy introduction with photos of his work, his life from Norway to Berlin and Paris and back and plates of his work. 112 pp. including index. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486311 ISBN 13 : 9781856486316
Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good.
Edité par PRC Publishing 2002, 2002
Vendeur : bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing Ltd. 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486362 ISBN 13 : 9781856486361
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0862885221 ISBN 13 : 9780862885229
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing Ltd. 01/01/2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486362 ISBN 13 : 9781856486361
Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing May 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486303 ISBN 13 : 9781856486309
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Good. Even as a young man, Frank Lloyd Wright revealed the genius that eventually earned him a reputation as one of the boldest, most pioneering architects of all time. Almost as soon as he began his professional life, Wright started thoroughly reworking conceptions of domestic space: he broke down the traditional barriers between rooms, rethought their functions, and blurred the distinctions between indoors and out. These design experiments commenced with his very own studio in Oak Park in 1889, while he was still just an apprentice--and, in that same Oak Park suburb, he also produced a series of 'bootleg houses' that carry his stamp, albeit in embryonic form. The youthful master comes into full focus here, with a look at his schooling, first professional experiences, and influences. Ten case studies present not just his home and studio, but also such masterpieces as the McArthur Residence, Blossom House, the Unity Temple, and more. Almost as soon as he began his professional life, Wright started thoroughly reworking conceptions of domestic space. These design experiments commenced with his very own studio in Oak Park in 1889, while he was still an apprentice. The youthful master comes into full focus here: his schooling, first professional experiences, and influences. Ten case studies present not just his home and studio, but also such masterpieces as the McArthur Residence, Blossom House, Unity Temple, and more.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier8vo; glossy pictorial paper covered boards, hardcover; 96 pages; color and black & white illustrations; a very good, clean, tight copy in a very good dustjacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par PRC Publishing April 2002, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1856486338 ISBN 13 : 9781856486330
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Condition: 'Fine' Notes: Binding is square and solid. Pages are unmarked, clean, and not bent.
Edité par [London]: PRC Publishing, [2002]., 2002
Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 29,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12mo. pp. 96. Numerous colour illus. bds. dw. First Edition.
EUR 63,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par PRC Publishing, London, 2002., 2002
Vendeur : Camberwell Books & Collectibles Pty Ltd, HAWTHORN EAST, VIC, Australie
Membre d'association : ILAB
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier112 pp including index, large quarto, coloured plates and illustrations, b&w photographic illustrations, fine copy in illustrated, limp wrappers.