Prentice hall edition first printing (20 résultats)

Editeur

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (20)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall (edition First Printing.) 1972

    0135227895 / 9780135227893

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 4,83

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall Trade (edition Second Edition, First Printing) 1989

    0130916536 / 9780130916532

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Second Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall (edition First Edition, First Printing) 1973

    0139203141 / 9780139203145

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 6,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition, First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall Direct (edition First Edition, First Printing) 1994

    0131088203 / 9780131088207

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,90

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing) 1990

    0135524806 / 9780135524800

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,93

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing) 1990

    0135524806 / 9780135524800

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,07

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing) 1990

    0135524806 / 9780135524800

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 7th, Seventh Edition, First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall (edition first printing, first edition) 1977

    0130776858 / 9780130776853

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,19

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. first printing, first edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Edité par Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, 1973, first printing of 1st edition. 1973

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,43

    EUR 4,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Very Good/VG-: book has owner's name first page else clean and straight; jacket bright, several short edge tears. HB in jacket, xi, 571 pp, 23.4 cm. . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hall (edition First Edition, First Printing) 1974

    0137698100 / 9780137698103

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 19,28

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. First Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall, 1954, first printing of 1st edition. 1954

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. About Fine in edgeworn dw: book is straight, clean, unmarked. Hardcover; 372 pp., photos, index. Biography of Texas oil man & philanthropist. . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition 6th, Sixth Edition, First Printing) 1993

    0131171690 / 9780131171695

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 20,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 6th, Sixth Edition, First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition 6th, Sixth Edition, First Printing) 1993

    0131171690 / 9780131171695

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 20,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. 6th, Sixth Edition, First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall (edition First Edition; First Printing) 1970

    013822692X / 9780138226923

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 20,64

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition; First Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall, , first printing of 1st edition., Englewood Cliffs 1965

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 4,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine (without flaw) / in Good, rubbed dj; jacket in new clear archival protector. Hardcover in jacket, 249 pp. Tope was Professor of Education Administration at U O Oregon; each of the social scientists here represent a particular field of study in this analysis. . -.

  • Edité par New York: Prentice-Hall, 1939, 1939, presumed first printing of 1st edition. 1939

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good: solid, clean, unmarked, light exterior fading Hardcover, navy cloth with gilt titles, 4to 9.3", xxvii 653 pp. Edward Wadsworth Gregory. This has become scarce. .

  • Edité par New York: Prentice-Hall, 1973, first printing of 1st edition. 1973

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 19,64

    EUR 4,14 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine: some light foxing specks on top edge, else clean, solid, straight, unwrinkled, apparently unread. Large Trade Paperback, 6x9", x, 324 pp. . . .

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2004, First Printing of Seventh Edition, Pearson Prentice Hall 2004

    0131146815 / 9780131146815

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jean Blicksilver, Bookseller, Atlanta, GA, Etats-UnisJean Blicksilver, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 41,07

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. 5th or later Edition. Fine+ Laminated Pictorial Hardcover; Seventh Edition; Upper Saddle River, New Jersey, 2004, First Printing of Seventh Edition, Pearson Prentice Hall; slightly over 8 1/2" tall; 8vo; 1009 pages including index, plus a 16-page MLA Update at end of text, plus xxviii (28) pages at beginn

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall Direct (edition First Edition first Printing) 1981

    0130720909 / 9780130720900

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 49,67

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition first Printing. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Edité par Published by Prentice-Hall, Inc. 70 Fifth Avenue, New York Third Printing [First Edition 1939]. 1944. 1944

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-UniLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,12

    EUR 34,75 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original aqua green cloth covers, black lettering to the spine and upper panel. 8vo 9'' x 7'' 65 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Pencil name to front end paper, surface damp soiling of cloth to foot of lower panel and spine, [contents not affected]. In Very Good conditi