Prentice hill (64 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (64)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hill, Inc, Englewood Cliffs. N.J. 1968

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBookensteins

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Signed in blue marker on the FFEP; I'm with you Harold S. Smith Sr. Dust jacket has small tears at the top and bottom of the spine and one tear at the top of the dust jacket and one at the bottom. Dust jacket is now protected in mylar. Pages are clean with no marks. S

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hill 1985

    0139584307 / 9780139584305

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : The Book Junction, Shippensburg, PA, Etats-UnisThe Book Junction

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG to VG-. Etat de la jaquette : VG-. First Edition. DJ: some rubbing & edgewear; small creases/chips/closed tears at edges; price-clipped; some yellowing. Book: some rubbing & edgewear; some yellowing; small corner bump; overall clean & tight. 37 pages.

  • Edité par Englewood Cliffs: Prentice Hill, 1967 1967

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice-Hill, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, Etats-UnisBookensteins

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Dust is price clipped, top edge is rippled along the front and back with one small tear at the back cover top edge. Front of Dust Jacket has one small puncture at the spine. Book is clean with no marks, page folds or tears. Bookseller Inventory BS/ME42060815.

  • Edité par Prentice Hall + McGraw-Hill Book Company

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 2 books -- Toward a Field Theory of Behavior: Personality and Social Structure. Yinger, J. Milton. Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company. 365p. hardcover no dust jacket, boards bumped/scuffed, solid binding, text has some underlining, name stamp inside front board/name inked out + Field Resear

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill 2002

    0130673978 / 9780130673978

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 14,31

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Unknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pearson/Prentice-Hill 2007

    0131517619 / 9780131517615

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisWindows Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,71

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Bumped to top edge of leaves. Else good. 246 pages. 246 pp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill 2002

    0130673978 / 9780130673978

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,12

    EUR 3,24 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    unknown_binding. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill Verlag; 1964

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,45

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 113 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut

  • Langue : multilingue

    Edité par Prentice Hill 2001

    0130580961 / 9780130580962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill 1964

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-UnisRare Reads

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Sixth Printing. No dust jacket. Minute rubbing and soiling on cover. Foxing on edge of pages. Writing on front end pages. Still tight; Near Fine condition.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill Inc 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Etats-UnisInquiring Minds

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good.

  • Edité par McGraw Hill + PRENTICE HALL 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisTotalitarianMedia

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. ARCHITECTURAL ENGINEERING: NEW STRUCTURES, AN ARCHITECTURAL RECORD BOOK, Robert Fischer, McGraw Hill, 1964, hc w/dj, 214p, dj sunned, bumped, , scuffed, boards bumped corners clean, text tanning, some sunning, "USC 10.00" stamp front fly, tight bind.a collection of articles taken fro

  • Edité par Prentice- Hill, Inc. 1942

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisManian Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. A vintage original book on investments. Written by a Professor of Finance at New York University. Originally published in 1919, this is a letter edition, the Fourth Revised Edition from 1942. Measures 6.25 x 9.25 with 480 pages. There is a small white mark (paint ?) on the back cover that

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill, Inc., New Jersey 1969

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Etats-UnisBrowsing Is Arousing

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 6,05 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Hardcover, 72 pages. Black & white illustrations by Victoria de Larrea. Light discoloration to top back panel of dust jacket. Library discard stamp inside front and back cover. Otherwise very good. Record # 501597. Victoria de Larrea (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill 1990

    0724806067 / 9780724806065

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, AustralieCaryota Book Exchange

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,75

    EUR 19,01 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Book in a good condition. Shows tanning to outer extremities of leaves due to age. An inch tear to the back cover which has been repaired.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill 1969

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Rare Reads, Athens, GA, Etats-UnisRare Reads

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,62 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Dust jacket has a few tears and a little soiling; Very Good condition. A few spots. Very Good condition.

  • Edité par Prentice Hill 1977

    0132918986 / 9780132918985

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 0132918986. Hardback. First printing as indicated by number line descending to one on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning and dustsoiling to edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. Dustjacket with slight

  • Autres images

    Edité par Prentice Hill 1962

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, Etats-UnisWords Matter Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 6th Printing. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, me

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill 1963

    Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Allemagnebooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,45

    EUR 15,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    gebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 142 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Pearson Prentice Hill 2010

    0273717634 / 9780273717638

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bookies books, Boyanup, WA, AustralieBookies books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,48

    EUR 25,28 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Book condition is very good. Spine intact . Front and back clean. Text body clean. Very informative book.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Ullmanbooks, West Linn, OR, Etats-UnisUllmanbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 3,02 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Volume 1, 8th Printing; 1958; Prentice-Hill; HC in Fair condition; No ink marks or highlighting to text; NO DJ; Light edge wear and rubbing to boards; Light tanning to pages; Illustrated.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hill 1982

    0136839533 / 9780136839538

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Royaume-UniYare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,27

    EUR 30,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Reprint.

  • Edité par PRENTICE-HILL,INC

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,80

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Englewood Cliffs, Prentice Hill. 1964

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Manfred Nosbuesch, Kuchenheim, , AllemagneManfred Nosbuesch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 15,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    170 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit eingeklebtem Orig.-Vorderumschlag hinten. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hill, Inc. 1946

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisManian Enterprises

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,10 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. A vintage original book on foreign trade, published in 1946. Measures 6.25 x 9.25 with 745 pages.

  • Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,18 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 6 BOOKS --- Games and Decisions: Introduction and Critical Survey. R. Duncan Luce, Howard Raiffa. Dover. 1989. 509p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean, solid copy + Simulation in International Relations: Developments for Research and Teaching, Guetzkow et

  • Edité par Prentice - Hill 1973 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,19

    EUR 23,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Edité par prentice-hill new jersey 1961 1961

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-ZélandeHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 23,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ex libris (usualc cancellation stamps pkts etc) 196pp illus VG+(v sl gum stains to boards,v sl bruised corners) d/w VG+(in plastic, rear flap cut & attached to fep,v asl sunned, v sl rubbed).