Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Fine.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jacaranda with Robert Brown and Assoc, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0701606630 ISBN 13 : 9780701606633
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Aust) Pty. Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0949267546 ISBN 13 : 9780949267542
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates, Australia, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0909197245 ISBN 13 : 9780909197247
Vendeur : Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1862730539 ISBN 13 : 9781862730533
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par (Bathurts) , Robert Brown & Associates, (1982). Laminated Boards, Fine in D/W, Endpaper Map, Colour Illust. , Pp. 80. ISBN 0 909197 24 5., 1982
ISBN 10 : 0909197245 ISBN 13 : 9780909197247
Vendeur : Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Very good hard cover in very good dj.; 9.5 X 7.5 X 0.4 inches.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0909093024 ISBN 13 : 9780909093020
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. VERY GOOD SOFTCOVER.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0909197881 ISBN 13 : 9780909197889
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0909197881 ISBN 13 : 9780909197889
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0909197881 ISBN 13 : 9780909197889
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0949267236 ISBN 13 : 9780949267238
Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0909197520 ISBN 13 : 9780909197520
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates in association with Air Niugini, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0949267236 ISBN 13 : 9780949267238
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Paradise Tales : a Selection of Stories from Air Niugini's In-Flight Magazine This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates in association with the Aboriginal Artists Agency, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0949267120 ISBN 13 : 9780949267122
Vendeur : Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback Used - Very Good All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Qld), 2024
ISBN 10 : 1738641295 ISBN 13 : 9781738641291
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Qld) 2/29/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 1738641295 ISBN 13 : 9781738641291
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Positive Thinking: Calm Your Thoughts & Eliminate Negative Thinking (How to Stop Focusing on Nonsense and Live a Better Life). Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & associates/Air Niugini, Bathurst, Australia, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0949267236 ISBN 13 : 9780949267238
Vendeur : Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Sleek cloth with gilt titles; 4to.,143pp. No names or other markings. Nice d/j with tiny scrape rear panal, else Fine in V.Good+ D/j.
Edité par Robert Brown
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Vendeur : E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, AL, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Robert Brown & Assoc., Pty. Ltd., 1995. First Edition. Softcover (21 x 30 cm), 36 pages. Magazine format - staple bound. ISBN: 1862730865. Very Good condition. Bumped, scuffed. Some creases, most notably at corners. Pages tanning. Richly illustrated with photographs. Area map on inside rear cover. Weight: 170g.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Qld) Pty Ltd., 1994
ISBN 10 : 1862730792 ISBN 13 : 9781862730793
Vendeur : Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Binding is solid, not even creased, no wear on covers, text is free of markings, no previous owner name, we ship quickly with tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown and Associates in association with the Aboriginal Artists Agency, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0949267120 ISBN 13 : 9780949267122
Vendeur : Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. May have light shelf wear from storage, but appears new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Qld), 2021
ISBN 10 : 1914923324 ISBN 13 : 9781914923326
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robert Brown & Associates (Qld), 2024
ISBN 10 : 1738641295 ISBN 13 : 9781738641291
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.