Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (3 225)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (23)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Langue (3)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Robert Nathan

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, 1922

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,60

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Front hinge cracked but binding intact. Previous owners bookplate on inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Peat, Louisa W.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride and Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1945

    Vendeur : The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 5,34

    Expédition à EUR 3,45
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. Fair dust jacket is chipped, torn, creased, rubbed and sunned. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Image du vendeur pour The High Place: A Comedy of Disenchantment mis en vente par SF & F Books

    James Branch Cabell

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1923

    Vendeur : SF & F Books, Chester, VA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 4,01

    Expédition à EUR 5,14
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Stated "Second Printing" in brown cloth with spine and cover gilt stamped. New York: Robert M. McBride & Company (1923). 358 pps. A Fair copy with fraying and torn cloth, loose boards, cracked and torn hinges, other imperfections. No jacket.

  • Gurney Williams, Editor

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Co, 1945

    Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 3,72

    Expédition à EUR 6,01
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good+. aFirst Edition First Printing. Shelf 462 Text clean; book tight; paper very lightly browned; a minor damp ripple throughout; spine slant; covers have wear to surface, edges and corners including bumped and rubbed corners with board visible, rubbing to edges, a bit of cracking to gutters; name on FFEP; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.

  • Rinehart, Mary Roberts

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, 1931

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,98

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Wells, Carveth

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, 1936

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 10,11

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Pages clean and unmarked. Book is very slightly shelf-cocked. Cloth covers show very minor shelf wear, rubbing to spine and corners. Binding tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, 1929

    ISBN 10 : 1199700959 ISBN 13 : 9781199700957

    Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 6,47

    Expédition à EUR 3,89
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Robert M. McBride Hardcover. No jacket. Book plate on front board. Last two pages are still attached on the edge in a printing error there is also an inscription. Occasional tears to bottoms of pages, readability unaffected. Tight binding.

  • Gordon Home

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Co., New York, N. Y.

    Vendeur : Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,45

    Expédition à EUR 6,05
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. This is a copy of a nonfiction history book called A History of London, copyright unknown, hard cover, no dust jacket, written by Gordon Home. The book is in fair condition with usual library markings, bumped corners and edge wear, inside front and back spines library reinforced, beginnings of a front hinge crack, slight writing on some pages, with 127 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0.

  • Cabell, Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Co, New York, 1932

    Vendeur : Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 4,99

    Expédition à EUR 6,05
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Samuel Bernard Schaefer (illustrateur). Black hardcover with silver print on spine; whte and silver illustrations on front. Bumping to edges/corners; scratching/scuffing; white mark on front. Pages tight but book will lay open; pages clean/unmarked with slight browning to edges. 253 pages. Pages not attatched along inner spine, but securely attached by cover and endpapers. Good to very good condition. (I tend to grade older books conservatively). Copyright page states: "Copyright 1932; First Published Feb. 1932; Second Printing before Publication" Decorative illustrations by Samuel Bernard Schaeffer. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Walsh, Chad

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, 1956

    Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Signé

    EUR 6,01

    Expédition à EUR 5,18
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. 6th Printing. Dust jacket celan, shows normal shelfwear and with a couple small pieces missing on edges. Signed by author on front endpaper. Size: 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Signed by Author(s).

  • Ormsbee, Thomas H

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, New York, 1947

    Vendeur : Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 6,13

    Expédition à EUR 5,14
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. 1st Edition. red cloth no writing or tearing. . First edition. Hardcover. Includes numerous black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in fair d/j j d/j has many chips .see picture on left.

  • Williams, Henry Smith

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. mcBride & Co., New York, 1932

    Vendeur : Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 6,66

    Expédition à EUR 4,65
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good Minus. Williams, Henry Smith (illustrateur). First Edition. Green cloth hardcover. Has normal ex-library signs. Some wear. Still the first edition hardcover. Wonderful illustrations. We ship fast.

  • Reman, Ben Ray.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par NY: Robert M. McBride, 1928., 1928

    Vendeur : Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,83

    Expédition à EUR 4,32
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Second printing. Black cloth. NF in DJ with edge tears and chips, G.

  • Image du vendeur pour Wings Of Death mis en vente par George Isbell

    Boniface, Marjorie

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, New York, 1946

    Vendeur : George Isbell, Connell, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 6,21

    Expédition à EUR 5,96
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Stated 1st edition .Red boards w/ a narrow 2" long color fade on bottom fore edge. No carry through to content. No edge or corner wear, bumps, etc.Content all clean. Jacket has chipping at spine ends. Pub price clipped . clear vinyl jacket protector.

  • Image du vendeur pour As it is in England, mis en vente par Nealsbooks

    Osborne, Albert B.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, NY, 1928

    Vendeur : Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 3,45
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.

  • Hillson, Norman

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride, New York, 1959

    Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 2 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 2 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,21

    Expédition à EUR 5,18
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Very Good. Will Farrow (illustrateur). First American Edition. Endpapers illustrated with maps. Dust Jacket in protective mylar sleeve is price clipped, shows wear and rubbing to edges, soiling on rear, small chip at bottom of spine and rear lower left corner, small abrasion at lower right front flap. Interior is tight, bright, unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1926

    Vendeur : Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 8,01

    Expédition à EUR 4,75
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Shaken binding, shows mild cracks in a few seams. Rubbing and chipping at the extremities, gilt on spine rubbed off, spine crease, several paint-like dots and a scratch on the rear board, light edge wear. No loose pages, good reading copy.

  • MONTAGUE, SYDNEY

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par ROBERT M MCBRIDE & COMPANY, 1943

    Vendeur : Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, ID, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Signé

    EUR 8,01

    Expédition à EUR 4,75
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. 7th printing 1943 / good++ signed by the author hardcover / light wear to edges, corner and spine tips / boards a little rubbed / picture and article about author glued to second page with date on opposite page / few random smudges but no noted markings. Signed by Author(s).

  • Hungerford, Edward

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1923

    Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 12,91

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Issued by United States Lines, Managing Operators for U.S. Shipping Board. Burgundy covers with tape on spine; faded, worn on corners and edges; call number on spine. Front endpapers have library "rules" and a "discard" stamp, plus browning. Back endpapers have a date-due slip, remains of pocket, "discard" stamp, and pencil notation, plus browning. Binding is broken near front of book. 300 pp., plus pages of fascinating advertisements, including one for passage on "New Swift Cabin Ships" to Europe for $120.

  • McBride, Robert Medill (Editor)

    Edité par New York: Robert M. McBride & Company, 1939, 1939

    Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 6,20

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/fading. Couple stain spots. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, 1926

    Vendeur : The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,79

    Expédition à EUR 3,41
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No dust jacket. Just mild wear to boards. Pages free of markings. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.

  • Taboulis, G. R.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, N. Y., 1929

    Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 4,28
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Reading Copy. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Reinach, Theodore - Preface (illustrateur). soiled, bumped, worn on corners, lacks front endpaper, binding tight - a reading copy only.

  • Barber, H.; Klemin, Alexander

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, 1928

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB IOBA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,34

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Loss from spine head, front board lightly soiled, ink name on front endpaper. 1928 Hard Cover. 85 sketches and diagrams, glossary of terms, etc. Includes: Prologue; Part I. The Elementary Principles Air Their Grievances; Part II. The Principles, Having Settled Their Differences, Finish the Job; Part III. The Great Test; Part IV. Cross Country; Chapter I. Flight; Chapter II. Stability and Control; Chapter III. Rigging; Chapter IV. Propellers; Chapter V. Maintenance; Chapter VI. Inspection; Glossary; Types of Airplanes.

  • Image du vendeur pour The Book of Fu-Manchu mis en vente par Friendly Books

    Rohmer, Sax

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Co, New York, 1930

    Vendeur : Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,12

    Expédition à EUR 6,05
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Binding slightly loose and some foxing to pages. An account of the amazing career in crime of the sinister Chinaman. This volume contains I. The Insidious Dr. Fu-Manchu II. The Return of Dr. Fu-Manchu III. The Hand of Fu-Manchu IV. The Golden Scorpion.

  • Pryde, Anthony

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1922

    Vendeur : Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 13,35

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good-. No Jacket. Fourth Printing. Green covers with black printing; spine is quite discolored; wear on edges and corners; soiled. Previous bookstore sticker on back endpaper. 338 pp., clean, unmarked, browning, untrimmed.

  • Kincaid, Captain J.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, NY, 1929

    Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,57

    Expédition à EUR 5,62
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Red Cloth Hardback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. A good original 1929 edition. Has the appearance of a used book. Map endpapers and the Waterloo campaign. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. Mcbride & Company, 1924

    Vendeur : gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,79

    Expédition à EUR 5,42
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hard Cover - VG - No dust jacket if issued - Book is clean and tight with light wear - 302 pages.

  • Barber, H.

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Co., New York, 1917

    Vendeur : Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 4,54
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. This rare hardcover book about the emerging field of airplanes is in good condition. The green cloth hardcovers have some wear around the edges and corners and a wear spot on the bottom of the from cover. No dustjacket. The spine is tight. The pages are mostly white and have lots of black and white photos, drawings, cross sections and more. The book is a stated second printing of a 1917 original. The pages are divided into two parts. The first part offers Elementary Principles of Air Travel and early flight testing. The second part offers: Flight, Stability and Control, Rigging, Propellers, and Maintenance. Included are pictures of "Types of Aeroplanes" and a Glossary. 144 pages plus the photo section of early planes. If you love old planes and early flight this is your book!

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1932

    Vendeur : Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 4,75
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Schaeffer, Samuel Bernard (illustrateur). 253pp. 2nd ptg. Black decorative cloth, silver gilt. Corner and spine wear, glue residue on end paper, front hinge starting. Occasional lines at margins marking a passage. B&W decorations and illustrations by Samuel Bernard Schaeffer.

  • Cabell, James Branch

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Robert M. McBride & Company, New York, 1929

    Vendeur : Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,90

    Expédition à EUR 4,75
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Pape, Frank C. (illustrateur). 209pp. 2nd ptg. Black marbled boards, black cloth spine. Corners lightly bumped, showing boards. B&W decorations and illustrations by Frank C. Pape.