S e c l e (31 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (31)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par C. A. M. E. L. S., Nyanda 1981

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, Etats-Unis4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,18

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Etat : Good. Second Edition. Language is chiShona, Not marked; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Edité par E E C S Centeal, Castries, S. L. 1987

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 44 Pages Illus. Book.

  • Edité par Editorial E. C. L. A. L. S. A. Constitucion, 18 1966

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, Etats-UnisMichener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 22,35

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Some wear to covers, name on front fly-leaf, paper age-toning mostly around the edges, otherwise text clean and solid; in Spanish; Libreria De Porrua Hnos. Y Cia. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 426 pages.

  • Edité par E. L. D. S. f., N. c.

    Vendeur : angeles sancha libros, logroño, Espagneangeles sancha libros

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 4,00

    EUR 30,10 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    14 x 9. B/n. Nueva.

  • Edité par s. L. (ma Torino) - Torino, Omega Edizioni (via Cirenaica, 42) - Camedda & C. Snc (stampa e fotoformatura), s. L. (ma Torino) - Torino 2003

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalieStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Buono (Good). I ed. Revisione dei testi in piemontese: Camillo Brero - Trascrizioni musicali: Mario Molino In-8, pp. 392, brossura con ampi risvolti illustrata a colori (primo piatto: Giovanni Michele Graneri, ambito di, 2^ metà del '700, "Scena di famiglia", olio su tela, 60x39,5 cm. Laboratorio Restauro Nicola, Aramengo

  • Edité par L. I. C. E. - R. Berruti & C. S. D., TORINO

    2562817356452

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Volume rilegato in cartonato rigido ruvido, copertina ben tenuta, leggermente scalfita con titolo in oro al dorso. Buono lo stato interno, carte perfettamente tenute, sebbene ossidate da brunitura, tagli integri e puliti. Non è specificata la data di edizione. Numero pagine 407.

  • Edité par O C D L/E S F, Paris 1975

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, FranceLibrairieLaLettre2

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 35,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Broché. Etat : Etat moyen. in-8 Description :160 pp. Collection "Science de l'éducation". 3ème édition. Couverture insolée avec une déchirure. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

  • Edité par C. C. R. S. B. N. L. Sezione Culturale Arti e Scienze, ROMA 1983

    Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : OTTIMO USATO. IED. Antologia aperta ITALIANO Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par E. T. W. D., Ltd., L. & S., n.d. c. ?1910. 1910

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Meridian Rare Books ABA PBFA, London, Royaume-UniMeridian Rare Books ABA PBFA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 113,24

    EUR 28,93 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. A printed booklet, approx. 13 x 6cm. when folded, opening out and with a folding plate with 12 photographic views of London, the folding plate approx. 41 x 7 cm., back of folding plate blank, printer's details to foot of plate; minor rubbing else in very good condition. This souvenir of

  • Edité par Edizioni C. E. L. A. S., BELLUNO 1940

    2560846425699

    • Signé

    Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Fascicolo spillato in cartoncino flessibile, con copertina brunita ai margini, con dedica autografa degli Autori. Buono lo stato complessivo, pagine velate da tonalità avorio, con XIV ( 14 ) figure in nero, nel testo e fuori testo. Estratto da Urologia, Fasc. 1, Vol. VII. Numero pagine 21.

  • Edité par Edizioni C. E. L. A. S., BELLUNO 1938

    2560846423671

    Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : BUONO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Fascicolo spillato in cartoncino flessibile, con copertina segnata da fioriture e brunita ai margini. Buono lo stato complessivo, pagine candide, velate da tonalità seppia ai tagli. Relazione al III Congresso della Società Radio Neuro Chirurgica Italiana, Pisa 4 - 5 - 6 giugno 1938. Bozze di sta

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par C A N D L E S 1995

    0964380757 / 9780964380752

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, Etats-UnisGoldBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 161,59

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Autres images

    Langue : allemand

    Edité par C a r l s e n 2018

    Vendeur : Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, AllemagneGerald Wollermann

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,45

    EUR 34,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    comic. Etat : Gut. Besitzereintrag innen. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.

  • Edité par Torino, Fratelli Bocca-Editori Librai di S. M. il Re d'Italia - Tip. Olivero & C. (Corso San Maurizio, 45 e Via L. Martini, 4), Torino 1927

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalieStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 40,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. I ed., collezione "Letterature Moderne", Studi diretti da Arturo Farinelli. "M'è sembrato (. . .) che ci fosse ancora molto da dire sul poeta e tutto sul prosatore. E che occorresse, specialmente, valutare dell'oper banvilliana per fissarne l'importanza ed il post nella letteratura francese del secolo XIX" (dall'Avv

  • Edité par S. L. A. G. Bruzzone e C., SESTRI PONENTE 1919

    2561892261316

    Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalieBiblioteca di Babele

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 42,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Volume brossurato in cartoncino flessibile, dalla copertina leggermente scurita nei toni ai margini e sbiadita, in buono stato. Tenuta generale molto buona, fogli integri e velati da tonalità brunita, maggiormente ai tagli, con segni di gore, taglio di testa segnato da punti di ruggine. Numero pagine

  • Autres images

    Edité par s. L. (Roma?), Servizio Prerogative e Immunità - Stabilimenti tipografici C. Colombo, s. L. (Roma?) 1966

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalieStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 50,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Buono (Good). I ed. In-16, s. nn. pp., bross. Con riproduzioni dei ritratti fotografici in b/n dei Deputati eseguiti dal Fotostudio Comm. Cantera e riprodotti su clichés della Zincografia Luigi Lodoli. Stato buono (nel I foglio di guardia timbro OMAGGIO On.le Ing. Vittore Catella")". Book.

  • Edité par EDIZIONI C. E. L. A. S., BELLUNO 1942

    Vendeur : Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, ItalieStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 47,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Vol. in -8 (17 x 24,5 cm.), brossura editoriale verde oliva con titoli in nero sul piatto, pp. 68 con 4 fig. in nero nel testo. In buone condizioni. Collana di monografie di ACTA MEDICA PATAVINA diretta da: P. Bastai e G. C. Dogliotti.

  • Edité par London : printed for J. Buckland, J. F. and C. Rivington, B. and B. White, T. Longman, B. Law T. Carnan, G. G. J. and J. Robinson, T. Cadell, S. Bladon, R. Baldwin, J. Sewell, J. Johnson, H. L. Gardner, J. Bew, W. Goldsmith. J. Murray, W. Lowndes, J. Scatcherd and J. Whitaker, G. and T. Wilkie, and E. Newbery 1788

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 97,25

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Poor copy in the original leather boards; wear and tear as with age. Both boards detached. Text remains in fine condition and without blemish.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; viii, 232 pages : ill. Subjects; Fables, English. Fables, English ; Early works to 1800. Fables, English ; Early

  • Edité par London : printed for J. and J. Bonwicke, S. Brit [sic], C. Hitch and L. Hawes, J. Hodges, E. Wicksteed, B. Dod, J. and J. Rivington, J. Ward, and M. Cooper 1752

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books, New York, Etats-UnisMW Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 101,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    20th edition. Poor copy in full aniline calf leather with gilt borders. All edges marbled. Cover boards detached; lacks spine. Panel edges rubbed as with age. Text remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; [6], xviii, [4], 636, [16] pages, plate. Subjects; Church of England Liturgy. Prayers and devotions English.

  • Edité par London : printed for J. Buckland, J. F. and C. Rivington, B. and B. White, T. Longman, B. Law T. Carnan, G. G. J. and J. Robinson, T. Cadell, S. Bladon, R. Baldwin, J. Sewell, J. Johnson, H. L. Gardner, J. Bew, W. Goldsmith. J. Murray, W. Lowndes, J. Scatcherd and J. Whitaker, G. and T. Wilkie, and E. Newbery 1788

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 95,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First Edition. Poor copy in the original leather boards; wear and tear as with age. Both boards detached. Text remains in fine condition and without blemish.Includes previous owner's inscription. Physical description; viii, 232 pages : ill. Subjects; Fables, English. Fables, English ; Early works to 1800. Fables, English ; Early

  • Edité par London : printed for J. and J. Bonwicke, S. Brit [sic], C. Hitch and L. Hawes, J. Hodges, E. Wicksteed, B. Dod, J. and J. Rivington, J. Ward, and M. Cooper 1752

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandeMW Books Ltd.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 100,00

    EUR 13,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    20th edition. Poor copy in full aniline calf leather with gilt borders. All edges marbled. Cover boards detached; lacks spine. Panel edges rubbed as with age. Text remains clear and without blemish. Physical description; [6], xviii, [4], 636, [16] pages, plate. Subjects; Church of England Liturgy. Prayers and devotions English.

  • Autres images

    Edité par Antwerpsche Ex-Libriskring & A. F. C. E. L., S. l. [Nancy] 1953

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Librairie-Galerie Emmanuel Fradois, Paris, FranceLibrairie-Galerie Emmanuel Fradois

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 88,00

    EUR 35,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis France vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    ÉDITION ORIGINALE DE CETTE PUBLICATION SUR L'EX-LIBRIS FRANÇAIS In-8° (240 x 172 mm), notice de [10] ff. agrafés + [15] pl., le tout sous chemise à rabats gris sombre titrée au plat supérieur. Édition originale de cette publication sur l'ex-libris français, issue d'une collaboration entre l'Antwerpsche Ex-libriskring (A. F. K.,

  • Edité par Milano - Milano-Milano-s.L.-s,L.-Milano-s.L.-Milano-s.L., Edizione della Bassoli Fotoincisioni (Via Accademia 29) - A. Lucini e C.-Arti Grafiche F. Ghezzi-Stampa Moretti-Aielli & Bramani-grafiche Bazzi-Arti Grafiche L. Spada-Muggiani-grafiche Nava (stampa), Milano - Milano-Milano-s.L.-s,L.-Milano-s.L.-Milano-s.L. 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Studio bibliografico De Carlo, Carmagnola, ItalieStudio bibliografico De Carlo

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 100,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Buono (Good). I ed. con tiratura limitata a mille esemplari (Copia senza n.). N. 8, dicembre 1965 del periodico. Testi in italiano/inglese. Immagini (a colori e in b/n): Antonio Arcari, Raffaele Carrieri, Raffaele De Grada, Rodolfo Signifredi, Ernesto Treccani. Il periodico è composto da una cartellina muta in-4^ in carto

  • Edité par S. and E. Ballard, D. Browne, C. Hitch and L. Hawes, et al., London 1758

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, Etats-UnisSecond Story Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 134,09

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Fifth Edition. Octavo; Unpaginated; Fair; Bound in brown leather with gilt lettering on spine; Heavy rubbing to corners, splitting along joints, cracking to spine leather, rubbing to covers, rubbing along edges; Textblock has age toning, foxing to pages, moisture staining to many pages, brown stains on title page. RWO

  • Autres images

    Edité par Printed for J. and J. Bonwicke, S. Brit [sic], C. Hitch and L. Hawes, J. Hodges, E. Wicksteed, B. Dod, J. and J. Rivington, J. Ward, and M. Cooper. 1752 1752

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, Royaume-UniJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 112,05

    EUR 40,51 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    [6], xviii, [4], 636, [16]pp, 2 engraved frontispieces. 8vo. Sl. browning & foxing. Full contemporary calf, raised & gilt banded spine, unlettered; joints cracked but firm, wear to head & tail. Bookplate of Thos. N. Parker, Esq., name Thomas Browne, Price 5s, 1755 written at head of Preface, some asterisks noting certain prayers

  • Autres images

    Edité par S. and E. Ballard, C. Hitch and L. Hawes, C. Ware, S. Crowder, P. Davey and B. Law and H. Woodgate and S. Brooks, London 1759

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Yesterday's Gallery, ABAA, East Woodstock, Etats-UnisYesterday's Gallery, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 268,17

    EUR 8,68 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Early Edition. Small octavo, contemporary full leather binding, leather spine label. Continued from the title: "containing a complete Method of Physic, whereby a Man may preserve his Body in Health, or cure himself, being Sick, for Three-pence Charge, with such Things only as grow in England, they being most fit for E

  • Autres images

    Edité par Published by C. Bathurst. J Buckland, W Strahan, J Rivington and Sons, T Davies, T Payne, L Davies, W Owen, B White, S Crowder, T Caslon, T Longman, B Law, E and C Dilly, J Dodsley, H Baldwin, J Wilkie, J Robson, J Johnson, T Cadell, W Davis, and others 17791781, London 1779

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Keoghs Books, Skipton, Royaume-UniKeoghs Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 417,21

    EUR 32,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    , unusual pagination, each poet begins with page 1, approximately 230 - 287 pages, these books (Volumes 1 - 4, 1779, and Volumes 5 - 10, 1781) are the original titles, later publishers reprinted them as The Lives of the English Poets, black and white frontispiece of Samuel Johnson in the first volume, Volume I. Cowley and Waller

  • Autres images

    Edité par Printed [by H. Baldwin] for T. Longman, B. Law and Son, C. Dilly, J. Robson, J. Johnson, T. Vernor, G. G. J. and J. Robinson, T. Cadell, J. Murray, R. Baldwin, H. L. Gardner, J. Sewell, J. Nicholls, F. and C. Rivington, W. Goldsmith, T. Payne, Jun., S. Hayes, R. Faulder, W. Lowndes, B. and J. White, G. and T. Wilkie, J. and J. Taylor, Scatcherd and Whitaker, T. and J. Egerton, E. Newbery, J. Barker, J. Edwards, Ogilvy and Speare, J. Cuthell, J. Lackington, J. Deighton, and W. Miller, London 1793

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Barnaby, Oxford, Royaume-UniBarnaby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 894,03

    EUR 34,72 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Fourth Edition. 15-volume set (complete). A well-preserved set of George Steevens' 1793 15-Volume edition of Shakespeare's works, in original full calf. The leather has become dry and cracked with age, and there is some chipping and rubbing to the corners of the boards and heads and feet of the spines, bu

  • Autres images

    Edité par Printed for G. Strahan, S. Ballard, J. Brotherton, W. Meadows, T. Cox, W. Hinchliffe, J. Stag, J. Clarke, in Duck-Lane, S. Birt, D. Browne, T. Astley, S. Austen, J. Shuckburgh, L. Gilliver, J. Hodges, E. Wicksteed, J. Oswald, J. Comyns, C. Bathurst, T. Fisher, J. Carter, and A. Wilde, London 1741

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Fine Editions Ltd, Willow Street, Etats-UnisFine Editions Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 647,19

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Full Calf. Etat : Fine. Eleventh Edition, complete in eight volumes, of this espionage saga admired by Defoe, who published Continuation of Turkish Letters Writ by a Turkish Spy in 1718. 12mo(162 x 96mm): xxvi,[6],viii,[10],312; [24],276; [22],287,[1]; [22],288; [22],276; [22],264; [14],248; [18],280pp, with copper-engraved fron

  • Autres images

    Edité par London, Published by printed for W. Bowyer and J. Nichols, W. Strahan, J. F. and C. Rivington, T. Davies, L. Hawes and Co. R. Horsfield, T. Becket, T. Lowndes, S. Crowder, J. Knox, T. Cadell, W. Otridge, G. Robinson, R. Baldwin, W. Woodfall, and E. Johnston 1776 Early Reprint. Fifteenth Edition (first published 1748) 1776

    Vendeur : PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Royaume-UniPROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 2 878,77

    EUR 23,15 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardback, size approx 11.5 x 9 inches. Full period style binding in hand-stained & sprinkled calf. Flat spine divided into six panels by gilt metope bands, with floral corners and elaborate centre motifs completing the 18th century style full gilt design. Single red morocco title label. Front and rear boards feature a delicate f