Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Scheiwiller; Prima edizione, 1982
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Standard-sized.
EUR 8,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Langue: italien
Edité par All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro di Vanni Scheiwiller, Milano, 1997
ISBN 10 : 8844413558 ISBN 13 : 9788844413552
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Signed by author with inscription. Hard-to-find title. Italian text. Book.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 1985
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Faint water spot on front cover; otherwise very good condition. . 69p. plus plates. Illus. Frontispiece.
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: italien
Edité par Milano, Libri Scheiwiller, 1994
ISBN 10 : 8876442049 ISBN 13 : 9788876442049
Vendeur : Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper bound. Very good condition. . 295p.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller Milano, 1998
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall (small). 49, [6] pages. Text chiefly in Italian (few sections in Italian and French). Upper wrapper title: Verifica del Miracolo : Apparizione registrata il 26 ottobre 1973 in S. Damiano di Piacenza con l'intervento di Pierre Restany. Conceptual art, based on the supposed appearance of the Madonna Delle Rose above a small tree near Piacenza, Italy. Text by Restany. One of 1000 numbered copies, printed under the supervision of Vanni Scheiwiller at the Tipografia Cassola, Piacenza, April 2, 1976 (this copy is unnumbered). A very good copy with slight sunning to spine and spine edges; few small nicks to foredges and lower edges of wrappers; slight rubbing to wrappers; else a near fine copy internally.Gazzola, Maria Vittoria (photographer); 18 b/w Photographs.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 2005
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Text in Italian, French, English and German. Book has minor wear; top corner of the half-title page has a stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by a Harvard University library; tight, text clean. 175 p., illustrated. Laid in loosely at front is a 28 June 2005 letter on Balzan Foundation stationery signed by Ambassador Bruno Bottai regarding this book. Ernst Mayr, the 1983 Balzan winner for Zoology, is featured on pp. 69 and 152. [b 730] Size: 9 7/16 x 6 7/16 Inches.
Edité par Edizioni di Vanni Scheiwiller, 1965
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 7,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 2007
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Text variously in Italian, English and German. Top corner of free front endpaper has stamp indicating that this volume was not accessioned by an academic library (no other library marks); otherwise Near Fine. 206 p., illustrated. [b 257].
Edité par Samanedizioni, Edizioni di Vanni Scheiwiller, 1978
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover artist book, unpaginated; in English and Italian; good condition; 3-inch crease to all pages at lower left corner; blindstamp of Fluxus artist Geoffrey Hendricks on first page; no other internal marks.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Scheiwiller
Vendeur : Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. A very nice copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Owners name on flyleaf. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller (Milano), 1983
Vendeur : CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. In Near Fine condition. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 9,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 2006
Vendeur : Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italie
EUR 6
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier135 pp., in 16°, brossura, ottimo 911 D624.
Edité par Milan: Scheiwiller,, 1967
Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 62 pp. Very near fine in printed self-wrappers. One of 1000 numbered copies. Entire text in Italian.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 2005
Vendeur : Laboratorio del libro, Condove, Italie
EUR 7
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier206 pp., brossura, come nuovo.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 1994
Vendeur : LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : ottimo. in 16 pp. 117.
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, 1994
Vendeur : LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italie
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : ottimo. in 16 pp. 122.
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 11,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover and the first five leaves have small top-corner crease; tight, text clean. 181 p., illustrated. Published in 2009 at 14 euros (about $19). [k] Oversize.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Libri Scheiwiller, Milano, 1987
Vendeur : LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación tela con sobrec. Etat : Perfecto estado. 285pp. 23 x 29cm.
Langue: italien
Edité par Scheiwiller, Milano, 2003
Vendeur : FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, Italie
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbrossura. Etat : in ottime condizioni. Presentazione di Bruno Nacci. Copertina morbida con alette. Formato in.16 (12x17 cm). Pagg. 140. Macchie alla coperta. Ottimo stato.