Langue: anglais
Edité par S.C.M. Press / Trinity Press International (edition 2nd), 2012
ISBN 10 : 0334024358 ISBN 13 : 9780334024354
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 2nd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press/Trinity Press International, London/Philadelphia, 1990
ISBN 10 : 033400294X ISBN 13 : 9780334002949
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par S.C.M. Press / Trinity Press Int, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0334024358 ISBN 13 : 9780334024354
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM / Trinity Press International, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0334022975 ISBN 13 : 9780334022978
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Ex-Libris with usual library matter and stamps to upper, lower, and outer edge of text. Otherwise pristine 382 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0334024463 ISBN 13 : 9780334024460
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Good; some underlining, previous owners' names. 454 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM / Trinity Press International, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0334022975 ISBN 13 : 9780334022978
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 382 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM / Trinity Press Internationl, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0334022975 ISBN 13 : 9780334022978
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Ink underlining, sound otherwise. 382 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1991
ISBN 10 : 1563380064 ISBN 13 : 9781563380068
Vendeur : Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 4,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 182 pp.; cover in very good condition with creasing at joint; binding is tight and text block is clean; volume appears unread/unused.
Edité par London : SCM Press / Philadelphia : Trinity Press International, 1989, 1989
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier, Williamson, Clark M. / Allen, Ronald J. Interpreting difficult texts. Anti-Judaism and Christian preaching. London : SCM Press / Philadelphia : Trinity Press International, 1989, viii, 133pp., PAPERBACK, good copy BUT green or blue ink underlining on about 5 pages towards end of book. 9780334020622 ISBN 033402062X.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0334001013 ISBN 13 : 9780334001010
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Personal inscription on half title page. Slight wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 150 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM / Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334019079 ISBN 13 : 9780334019077
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn on edges. Otherwise VG 206 pp.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Casebound paperback. Ex-library with a cocked spine. Else good. 208 pages. 208 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334024552 ISBN 13 : 9780334024552
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Heavy underlining. Browning and wear on all edges of text. Otherwise fair condition 404 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 033400795X ISBN 13 : 9780334007951
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Slight browning and wear on all edges of text. Otherwise VG 240 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press LTD / Trinity Press International, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380579 ISBN 13 : 9781563380570
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 288 pp.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Previous owner's blind stamp on half title page. Penned notes on bfep. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. 114 pp.
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Slightly edge worn wrappers, with a small chip to top edge at spine. 114 pages. 114 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0334024765 ISBN 13 : 9780334024767
Vendeur : The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. Good trade paperback. Some writing and underlining.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press - Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334024471 ISBN 13 : 9780334024477
Vendeur : Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 5,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG+. xii+180pp, index, SIGNED by thw author to the half title, bookplate, covers a little yellowed. A study of the different teaching of the Jewish & Christian faiths & how they can be bought closer together. 250 grams.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press, London & Philadelphia, 1991
ISBN 10 : 033402496X ISBN 13 : 9780334024965
Vendeur : William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Third Edition. Light foxing on upper exterior page edges.
Langue: anglais
Edité par S.C.M. Press / Trinity Press International, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0334024358 ISBN 13 : 9780334024354
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,99
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM / Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334021022 ISBN 13 : 9780334021025
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Foxing, laminated wrappers, previous owner's stamp inside front wrapper. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 404 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press, Trinity Press International, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334009510 ISBN 13 : 9780334009511
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 933 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press/Trinity Press, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0334030072 ISBN 13 : 9780334030072
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0334030072.
Langue: anglais
Edité par S.C.M. Press / Trinity Press International, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0334024358 ISBN 13 : 9780334024354
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press Ltd. Trinity Press International, 1995. vi, 97 pp. (The Basics: 4), 2013
ISBN 10 : 0334026024 ISBN 13 : 9780334026020
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 4,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback, spine a bit discolored, else in (very) good condition. Text in English. Please see description or ask for photos.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0334024579 ISBN 13 : 9780334024576
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover with dust jacket. Good. Light foxing to fore-edge and head edge 454 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International, London, England / Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334024862 ISBN 13 : 9780334024866
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 122 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9038163 Good condition; faded; lower right corner pinched and stained, with fraying at cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM Press / Trinity Press International 1988, 1989, London, England / Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0334020182 ISBN 13 : 9780334020189
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. x, 147 pp. Softcover. LCC: 895020 Good condition; creasing of upper right corners of select pages; on covers, light creasing and touches of wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SCM/Trinity Press International, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0334023424 ISBN 13 : 9780334023425
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780334023425.