Scribners 1990 (76 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (76)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York: Scribners, 1990. 1990

    0684191245 / 9780684191249

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Red

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990, New York 1990

    0684190567 / 9780684190563

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, Etats-UnisSamuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Good +. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket has original price of $19.95 with small indentation on back cover that carries to the back board. No wrting, marks or remainder marks on book. Sma

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons. September 1990 1990

    068419192X / 9780684191928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, Etats-UnisR Bookmark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,16

    EUR 5,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Collectible-Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar Name of previous owner inside cover.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990 1990

    0684190494 / 9780684190495

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, Etats-UnisVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 1st Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-684-19049-4. Hinge shows slightly before title page, could possibly have been reglued. 253 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990 1990

    0684192160 / 9780684192161

    Série : John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries, Livre 3 sur 6. Livre 3 sur 6 - John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisVirg Viner, Books2222222

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,12 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. First Edition. An Inspector John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries mystery. Slight yellowing to front and back upper dj flap. Also very tiny mended tear on back. Very tight, clean copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990), New York 1990

    0684192039 / 9780684192031

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : James F. Balsley, Bookseller, Williamsburg, Etats-UnisJames F. Balsley, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine+. Etat de la jaquette : Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book and DJ as new, not a remainder. No ownership or other marks. DJ not price clipped. Appears to be brand new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 382 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990), New York, NY 1990

    0684192292 / 9780684192291

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Etat : G/G. New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. G/G. (1990). . Cloth/Boards w/DJ. first printing . 8vo., 232 pp., J edges rubbed, frayed, cover edges faded . Not Illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NY. 1990. Scribners. 1990

    0684190567 / 9780684190563

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, Etats-UnisChris Fessler, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    blue & black 1/2 cloth hardbound 8vo. dustwraper in protective plastic. fine cond. nice clean copy. binding square & tight. covers clean. edges clean. contents free of all markings. minor wrinkle on fr. flyl. dustwr. fine cond. a minor bit of wear on the front, not torn or price clipped. first edition. first printing (# 1 in # l

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons. September 1990 1990

    068419192X / 9780684191928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale
    • Signé

    Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, Etats-UnisR Bookmark

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 5,32 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Collectible-Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Author Signature with inscription on Title Page First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Name of previous owner inside cover. Signed By Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scribner's, 1990, 1ST Printing 1990

    0684192039 / 9780684192031

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Etats-UnisVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine black and red pictorial dj. Giftable. 382 pp. Remarkable portrait of the demonic dictator who ruled over the Soviet Union for three decades. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par First edition, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990. 1990

    0684192160 / 9780684192161

    Série : John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries, Livre 3 sur 6. Livre 3 sur 6 - John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very good to fine with near fine dust jacket. Minor binding slant. Tiny bump at top back edge of dust jacket. 247 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Scribners New York 1990 1990

    0684192160 / 9780684192161

    Série : John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries, Livre 3 sur 6. Livre 3 sur 6 - John Sanders/Harriet Jeffries

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Legacy, Sussex, Etats-UnisLegacy

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 8,67 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st ed very good in very good dj Book has seen light wear with owners name in front,jacket has a bit of wear to upper edge from ride-up.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990), New York, NY 1990

    0684191377 / 9780684191379

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,51

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Etat : G/G. Later Printing. New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. G/G. (1990). Later Printing. Cloth/Boards w/DJ. Sm 4to., 522 pp., rubbed, edges toning . Black & White Plates (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NY Scribner's (1990). 1990

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, durham, Etats-UnisElaine Woodford, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW IN AS NEW DJ. Working at the Renaissance Fair, Jennifer finds her first love & an escape from family problems at home. Award-winning author. 1st edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par First edition, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990. 1990

    0684192292 / 9780684192291

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 15,19

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges and at bottom of spine. 232 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par First edition, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990. 1990

    068419192X / 9780684191928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 15,19

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very good with very good dust jacket. Dust jacket is lightly bumped along top edges and at bottom of spine. 287 pages.

  • Edité par Scribners January 1990 1990

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, Etats-UnisEighth Day Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paper Back. Etat : Very Good. Light cover wear, binding sound, contents free of marks. Light spine creasing.

  • Edité par NY: Charles Scribners, 1990 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, Etats-UnisPepper's Old Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Has DJ.

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990) New York 1990

    0684191466 / 9780684191461

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. First Printing hardbound.

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990) New York 1990

    0684191946 / 9780684191942

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket First Printing Cloth.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons December 1990, New York 1990

    068419192X / 9780684191928

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : BEACON BOOKS, Creston, CanadaBEACON BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 21,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine Brodart. 6.25 x 9.5 inches approximately. 287 pages. Burgundy cover with black spine and white script. Dust jacket protected in Brodart. Signed on the title page by the author in blue ink. Fine condition. Signed By Author.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990), New York, NY 1990

    068419192X / 9780684191928

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Etats-UnisRiverow Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover Cloth. Etat : Very Good/Very Good. New York, NY: Charles Scribner's Sons. Very Good/Very Good. (1990). Hardcover Cloth. 8vo., 287 pp., looks almost brand new . No Illustration (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons (1990) New York 1990

    0684191466 / 9780684191461

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket First Printing hardbound 1/4" tear bottom back jacket.

  • Edité par Scribners, 1990 1990

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 8,00

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    First edition Fine and very bright in like dustjacket with crisp text throughout. Very attractive. Praise from John Hawkes and Robert Kelly.

  • Edité par New York: Charles Scribner's Sons #s 16178 1st Printing undated & 16329 3rd Printing undated circa 1990 1990

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. ----------2 paperbacks, both Judge Dee mysteries. TPOTT has a reading crease, a corner crease, edgewear, and is VG+. NAC has cover creases, a trace of edgewear, and is VG+. Attractive books, uniform in appearance, with cover and interior art by the author in the Chinese style. The Author

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London, England: Scribners, 1990 1990

    0356190706 / 9780356190709

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 9,78

    EUR 12,14 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.300. East Anglia, social life and history. One year in the 1980s the villagers were interviewed make their contributions a unique document. From the eldest born before WWI remembering the days of feudal England, WWII observing m

  • Edité par Book club edition, published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1990. 1990

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Jerry Merkel, XENIA, Etats-UnisJerry Merkel

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Book Club Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are bumped at spine tips. Dust jacket is also lightly rubbed along top and bottom edges. 180 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par NEW YORK NY CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS PUB 1990. 1990

    0684191741 / 9780684191744

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, Etats-UnisJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons c. 1990, New York 1990

    0684194449 / 9780684194448

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, Etats-UnisAndre Strong Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near fine. very good +. 7 x 10 in. Cloth boards. Facsimile with the Wyeth endpapers and color plates. Condition is NEAR FINE ; like near new on all points. DJ is VERY GOOD+ ; clipped, very clean, minor wear. Fic. Stax. Wyeth, N.C. (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Scribners. 1990. 1990

    068419144X / 9780684191447

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Etats-UnisTacoma Book Center

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    ISBN 0-684-19144-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $24.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket.