Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1966
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par self-published, Chicago, Il, 2005
ISBN 10 : 096761497X ISBN 13 : 9780967614977
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Covers lightly rubbed, clean copy.
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 2014
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[44]pp., with color cardstock covers. A zine in which Liz Mason recounts her stint of "Jury Duty"; and is quite humorous. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Edité par Self-Published, Chicago, 1986
Vendeur : A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled. Etat : Very Good. 129 pages. Text clean. Binding sound. Helen Bryant, a retired teacher, writes about having an abundant life in Jesus.
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1992
Vendeur : Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. Number 6 of 20 copies. Good book with several small stains to front board and bottom corner of rear free endpaper missing.
Edité par Self-published, Chicago IL, 1956
Vendeur : Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Former owner's name stamp inside; otherwise unmarked throughout. Home library sticker id on bottom of spine. Staple bound 29 pages. Expose' of Roman Catholicism. Contents: What saith the Scriptures? The Mass - Mariolatry - Purgatory - Marriage - Intolerance - Protestant Tolerance.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-Published by the Author, Chicago, IL, 1907
Vendeur : Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Self-Published by the Author, Chicago, IL. 1907. Hardcover. Stated 3rd Edition (but this is probably a reprinting of the 1904 copy with a new date); Stated Revised and Enlarged edition with Key and Chart; one of fourteen thousand. Retired college library copy. Book is tight, square, and unmarked in the but does have handwritten notes and a name on the front endpapers; blindstamp on the FFFP and the title page; a control number on the edition page. Book Condition: Fair to Good; index label on the front board; slight cracking of front internal hinge; cracking halfway through the rear hinge; light shelfwear to head, tail and tips; light soiling to boards; glue remnants on the rear endpapers from removal of pocket and checkout slip. No DJ. Green cloth boards and spine with bright black lettering on the front board. 65 pp 12mo. Due to the success of this book, the authors have revised and enlarged the book with the addition of 45 birds and a simple field key. The subject matter has been carefully rewritten and the order of the birds rearranged in accordance with data covering observations during the last seven years, as well as the charts which show the relative abundance of the birds and the height of the migration in Lincoln Park. A presentable copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1933
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 583 pages. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. Light rubbing to corners, spine ends and back cover. Owner's embossing title page. Else, near fine condition. A tight and bright copy. (B4).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published, Chicago, 1907
Vendeur : Libris Hardback Book Shop, Rockingham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Dark navy or gray cloth, silver lettering on front cover, if lettering on spine was once silver, it's almost completely rubbed away. Corners and spine ends somewhat bumped and worn, cover shows light rubbing and spotting. Page edges tanned. Ex-college-library with a few neat indications, no card pocket. Binding breaking at hinges, pages lightly tanned but clean, very few brief markings. 668 pages. Packaged carefully for shipment in cardboard with U. S. tracking. Oversized or heavy books may require extra postage for priority or international shipment.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1914
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercard cover>. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 18 Pages.
Edité par Self published, Chicago, 1934
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 81 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed; a little musty but a good solid book. Printed card from the author laid in. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Legal, Jurisprudence, Government; Inventory No: 170379.
Edité par Chicago Self Published, 1940
Vendeur : Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : RMABA
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Softcover. 39 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated. Some light cover wear, small puncture hole upper left corner, else very good condition. (Q1).
Edité par Self-published, Chicago, 1953
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good (fault). 24pp + ivpp. Front cover lightly dusted. Presumably, a forerunner of the much-enlarged 1954 hard cover edition.
Edité par Self-published, Chicago, 1942
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : VG-. No Jacket. Size: Oblong Large Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1901
Vendeur : The Bookworm, Oroville, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Poor. Description: Several black and white photo plates. ''Complete instructions for breaking and educating colts, teaching horses to drive, and for use under the saddle, together with many instructions which have never before been published, and which are the result of the author's experiences covering a period of twenty years.'' Author William Mullen was a combination evangelist and a sort of horse-whisperer who gave public exhibits BINDING/CONDITION: tan cloth with black text and vignette; this is an EX_Library copy, in addition to library markings, the front facing endpaper and half-title page are missing; the remainder of the text block is in good condition; still a reasonably attractive copy externally. Graded: a Poor book. about 8 inches tall by 5.5 inches wide. 107 pages + ads.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1938
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Edité par Self-Published, Chicago, Illinois, 1976
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Various (illustrateur). This large paperback has no creasing of the covers or spine. Light 'dirt' and rubbing of covers. Numerous black and white illustrations, many fold-out maps. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Self-Published, Chicago, 1892
Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierQuarter Cloth. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. This book has a black cloth spine, decorated paper over boards. Severe edge wear, corner bumping with a lot of board showing. Head and foot of spine are worn down. Interior text has yellowed with age, but clean and solid in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, IL, 1933
Vendeur : MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaplebound Wraps. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Poems and prose compiled by author from his radio program, broadcast on WLS in Chicago, 48 pages. Chips to the overhanging covers with a 1" tear and crease to the lower edge near the spine.
Edité par Self-Published, Chicago, IL, 1966
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in brown cloth w/gold spine titles. Fine and unmarked book in Very Good DJ w/several tears, chipped crown, wrinkled rear panel. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR on front endpaper. 236pp. Inscribed and SIGNED By Author. Book.
Edité par SELF PUBLISHED, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 1929
Vendeur : Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Light brown cover with dark brown title. Secure binding with light wear at cover extremities and some minor soil stains to cover. Few pages with some heavy soil stains and mostly minor soil stain smudges and corner creases (few small tears & corner chips). 8-1/2 x 6 with 318 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par ***** Self Published ***** (1939), Chicago, IL, 1939
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : VG/No Dustjacket. Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrateur). Chicago, IL: ***** Self Published *****. VG/No Dustjacket. (1939). . Wraps. Back cover illustration courtesy of the Chicago Tribune. . 4to., 31pp., One small tear along spine with light stains on bottom front cover .
Edité par Self Published, Chicago
Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Stated Limited Edition. prepared especially for all our friends. No statement ofnumber of copies. Printed tissue guards. Laid in card from publisher. Slipcase has minor wear and soiling in a good to very good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Edité par Self published?, Chicago, IL, 1908
Vendeur : Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : GOOD+. (10th edition, 1913). Tight, age tanned pages, faint age soil to exterior, square. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Slight softening of spine ends. 1 folded page corner, name and note dated 1939 on first free page, and the word Episcopalians crossed out with pencil and the word "Anglicans" written in (page 110). 122 pages including fold-out drawing of "A Correctly Designed Church" (with a small chip on the pull edge). 6.5x4.25". "It offers to the Christians of all names a practical statement of the Church's position.It seeks to win rather than repel.".
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1936
Vendeur : Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by Mundt, Donald (illustrateur). Red textured cl. Binding. Slight wear to edges. Very good condition. ; B&W Illustrations; 73 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1916
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercard cover>. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. 20 Pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1915
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercard cover>. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. 48 Pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1916
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercard cover>. Etat : Fine. 2nd Edition. 36 Pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self Published, Chicago, 1915
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercard cover>. Etat : Fine. 3rd Edition. 22 Pages.
Edité par Self-published, Chicago, IL
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Edges Worn, No Marks; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.