EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good+. Spine mildly tanned ; Paperback. Color & B&W illustrations. Index ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages.
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. B&W photos. Account of author's son's death as a result of alcohol poisoning while at college; 8vo (8.9 X 5.9 X 0.8 inches); 209 pages.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover. Humorous action/adventure novel set in Southwest Florida ; 8vo (6 X 0.76 X 9 inches); 332 pages.
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNihkolas, Kilian (illustrateur). v + 69pp. A vampire romance fantasy. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
EUR 10,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Cover Art By Gary And Laura Dumm (illustrateur). 1st Edition thus. Inscribed by Author. Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; Inscribed by Author. ISBN/EAN: 9781619272040. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 24264.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author, n.p., 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494204878 ISBN 13 : 9781494204877
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. unpaginated, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Vanity press publication of a M/M Romance featuring werewolves.
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Back cover lightly creased ; Signed by author. Softcover with color illustrations; 8vo (5.5 X 0.1 X 8.5 inches); 36 pages; Author Signed by Author.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Softcover. B&W and color illustrations, endnotes, bibliogaphy. Bio of Southwest Florida land barron; 8vo (6 X 0.59 X 9 inches); 250 pages.
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. B&W photos, references. Author searches for his roots among the Chiricaha Apache indians. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; x + 275 pages.
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. No DJ as issued; Illustrated spiral-bound hardback. Color & B&W illustrations, maps, glossary. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; iv + 83 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author at iUniverse, n.p., 2005
ISBN 10 : 0595368263 ISBN 13 : 9780595368266
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 191p., very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps. Fantasy time-travel, drag, transgender, cupcake addiction novel. Yes that is what I said. And I left out half of the fun stuff.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published np nd (1993), 1993
ISBN 10 : 0962193011 ISBN 13 : 9780962193019
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier32pp. 12mo Original wrappers (paperback, rustica, broche) A few spots on covers, else clean tight copy: VG 0-9621930-1-1.
Vendeur : Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 11,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. Rodney M. Baine. The Scattered Portions: William Blake's Biological Symbolism. N.p.: Self-published, 1986. First Edition. 8vo. 260 pages including Notes and Index. 77 illustrations. Hardcover. About fine in dj, no owner's name. ISBN 0935265104; 77 illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 260 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author, n.p., 2019
ISBN 10 : 1734046600 ISBN 13 : 9781734046601
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. McInvale, Nicholas (illustrateur). 351p. paperback, 5.25x8 inches, very good. Novel about a teenager who is incarcerated at Manzanar with his family during World War II.
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 82 pg. paperback, 8" x 5", very good. Signed and inscribed by the author on title page. Wagner was named Amesbury, Massachusetts's second ever Poet Laureate in 2018, serving a two year term. He published this book as a celebration of the town and its people, with many of the poems named after places there.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author, n.p., 2014
ISBN 10 : 1514315610 ISBN 13 : 9781514315613
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 109p., very good first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps. Sam Dorsey & Gay Popcorn series #3.1.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author at Porterlance Books, n.p., 2014
ISBN 10 : 1499681143 ISBN 13 : 9781499681147
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 84p. + [24p] preview chapter and ads, vanity-press coming-of-age gay novella, fine trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author at Porterlance Books, n.p., 2014
ISBN 10 : 1499617941 ISBN 13 : 9781499617948
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 93p. + [24p] preview chapter and ads, vanity-press coming-of-age gay novella, fine trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author at Porterlance Books, n.p., 2014
ISBN 10 : 149974188X ISBN 13 : 9781499741889
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 81p. + [22p] preview chapter and ads, vanity-press coming-of-age gay novella, fine trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author at ViviSphere, n.p., 2001
ISBN 10 : 1892323974 ISBN 13 : 9781892323972
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 187p., very good first edition trade paperback original in pictorial wraps. Disabled newspaper columnist/amateur sleuth Nick "Stick" Foster is about to marry when a guest dies from laced punch. Set in Florida where the author, also a journalist, was paralyzed in a fall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Self-published by the author, n.p., 2010
ISBN 10 : 1453631240 ISBN 13 : 9781453631249
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 17,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 280p., very good paperback, signed by the author with "autographed" sticker on cover. Self-published collection of short stories.
Edité par Self Published, np, 2013
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierRevised Edition. 32pp., with color covers, and b/w interior. A primer on how not to be a dick. Don't Be a Dick! serves as an introductory guide to understanding consent, toxic masculinity, rape culture, the porn industry, and more. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Edité par Self Published, np, 2015
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[20]pp., with green printed wraps. Saddle-stapled wraps. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Edité par Self-Published, NP, 1960
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Date uncertain (ca 1960), covers age-toned ; In Italian. Signed/inscribed by author. Unpaginated (apprx 30 one-side pages) ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Edité par Self-Published, NP, 1978
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. In DJ, very light foxing to endpapers; Blue cloth hardback. 209 pp. B&W illustrations. Appendices; 8vo; 209 pages.
Edité par Self-Published, NP, 1990
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. 125 pp. Drawings. Collection of essays on author's life on Hilton Head Island, SC; Small 8vo; 125 pages.
Vendeur : Wickham Books South, NAPLES, FL, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Signed and inscribed by editor. Paperback. Notes, index ; 8vo (9.0 X 6.0 X 0.4 inches); 150 pages; Signed by Editor.
Edité par self-published, n.p., 2012
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12 pp. Black-and-white comic featuring 'The Day of the Communist Monster.'. Saddle-stapled magazine size comic. Light shelfwear. Very good.
Edité par self-published n.d., n.p.
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12 pp. Black-and-white comics, printed on pink and acid green paper. Xerographic alternative comix zine. Side-stapled magazine size comic. Light shelfwear; two small tears and a little stain to back cover. Very good.
Edité par self-published n.d., n.p.
Vendeur : Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, Etats-Unis
Bande dessinée
EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier12 pp. Black-and-white comics, printed on yellow and blue paper. Xerographic alternative comix zine. Side-stapled magazine size comic. Light shelfwear. Very good.