Sic (Plus de 1 000 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Book has some light shelf wear.

Spontaneous Combustion Vol. II (2)
Strand, Michael & Reagan, Maxwell & Ionescu, Claudia & Lauer, Mike & Sacks, Nathan & Davis, D. Zane & Olson, Stephanie & Hoy, Claire & Johnson, Michael T. & Burtness, Scott & Purvis, Deidra & Holland, Randy
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,62
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Etats-UnisThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,62
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delive…ry. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Central Pubsishing [sic!] House 1909
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,36
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Text contains pencil underlining/marking. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing. Front hinge cracked but binding intact. Previous owner's name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked, and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Belden, Jason (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,40
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Belden, Jason (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRunning Numbers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New. Belden, Jason (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-UnisHawking Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,50
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Distributed in North America by SBD [sic] Small Press Distribution 1980
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisChaparral Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,48 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Edition Not Stated. Minor wear & light soiling to wraps & edges of text block. Corners of text block lightly bumped. Text and images unmarked.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,36
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good.
Edité par New York: Atheneum 1983 (sic!) ARC, first American edition. ISBN 0689502818. 1983
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Etats-UnisTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,13 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine in Near Fine jacket; dustjacket is slightly taller than the text block, and has wrinkles in the overhanging 1/8"; else as new. Trade paperback in dust jacket. 122 pages, hand-numbered. Advanced reading copy, printed in 1983 (ref. title page) to be copyright 1984. . .

Edité par Sic Idea y Creacià n Editorial.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,84
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,65
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Von [sic] Nostrand Reinhold 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,30
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY! Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW SIGNIFICANT UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Dust jacket and covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfact…ion Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, , Allemagnemedimops
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,55
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Renascence (sic) Press, New York 1948
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Etats-UnisSteven Edwards
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard cover. First edition. Inscribed by the author to Harold Samuel Richman on the occasion of his Bar Mitzvah. Apparent 1st edition. Spine somewhat faded. Clean, tight copy. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by author.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Libros Ramban, Santander, S, EspagneLibros Ramban
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,00
EUR 14,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. 335 páginas.

Langue : anglais
Edité par A boner book by Nazca PLanes Corportion [sic], Las Vegas 2003
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Etats-UnisBIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. Octavo in color illus wraps; 147pp. Erotic short stories with sadomasochistic, bondage and gay male themes. Well written. Warmly inscribed and signed by the author, with his business card and promotionl flyer for book laid in. Unique thus. Fine with very faint edge wear to wrappers; a few tiny sepcks to f…ront free end paper. First edition, first printing (presumed).
Edité par Verlag Frauenoffensive, Mümchen (sic!) 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, , AllemagneAntiquariat D. Gorodin
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,00
EUR 10,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Kartoniert. Etat : Sehr gut erhalten. 188 S. Size: 200 g. Buch.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Aceptable. : El testamento del pescador es una novela del autor español César Vidal, publicada en 2006. La trama se desarrolla en un contexto histórico y religioso, explorando temas de fe, intriga y misterio. La historia sigue a un personaje en una búsqueda que lo lleva a descubrir secretos ocultos y revelaciones impactan…tes. Con una narrativa envolvente, Vidal sumerge al lector en un mundo de conspiraciones y dilemas morales, donde el protagonista se enfrenta a desafíos que pondrán a prueba sus creencias y convicciones. EAN: 9788461122028 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El testamento del pescador Autor: César Vidal Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 199 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Bueno. : En 'Tierra de Olvido', Antoni Dalmau nos transporta al Languedoc del siglo XIII, donde diferentes culturas y religiones coexistían. La trama sigue las vicisitudes de estos pueblos, amenazados por el fanatismo y la intolerancia. Tras la cruzada promovida por el Papa Inocencio III, los cátaros sufren una persecució…n implacable, viéndose obligados a la clandestinidad o al exilio. Esta novela histórica sumerge al lector en un período turbulento, explorando la lucha por la supervivencia y la identidad en tiempos de conflicto. EAN: 9788461110995 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: Tierra de olvido Autor: Antoni Dalmau i Ribalta Editorial: Sic Idea Y Creación Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 358 Formato: tapa blanda.