Langue: anglais
Edité par DRFN & SIDA, Wiindhoek, Namibia, 1992
ISBN 10 : 9991670904 ISBN 13 : 9789991670904
Vendeur : Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCardstock Cover Stapled. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated with Drawings, Photos & Maps (illustrateur). Soft cove plain pictorial paper binding with black print on front cover. The text block is sound and unmarked. 56 pages. This is one item in a group of booklets on this Country. Will be glad to combine any or all to discount price and S& H. Our # 17080 to 17086, plus No. 16983.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781844073818.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sida, Inbar, Food And AGriculture Organization Of The United Nations, 2002
ISBN 10 : 9251046913 ISBN 13 : 9789251046913
Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Color Photo, Text Figures (illustrateur). Non - Wood Forest Products 14. Copyright Date: 2002 Quarto, , PP.272,
Edité par Arcat-sida 1994-1995, Paris, 1994
Vendeur : Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierbroché, bristol éditeur, Etat : Très bon état. 128 pages, avec des photos, dessins et tableaux en couleurs, dans le texte. in-8.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: français
Edité par Pocket - sol en si (Solidarité Enfants Sida), 1999
ISBN 10 : 2266097970 ISBN 13 : 9782266097970
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par FUNDACIÓ LLUITA CONTRA LA SIDA, 2006
ISBN 10 : 8460973506 ISBN 13 : 9788460973508
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. 159p., text in French, illustrated with figures and tables, resources, very good trade paperback in red and blue wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fundació Lluita contra el SIDA, 2004
ISBN 10 : 8460916367 ISBN 13 : 9788460916369
Vendeur : Llibreria Bioscana, Biosca, L, Espagne
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa tova. Etat : Bon estat. Etat de la jaquette : Bona. 3. Llibres.
Edité par Le Kiosque Infos SIDA et Toxicomaine y Le Checkpoint, Paris, 2010
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Edition originale
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier24p. includes covers, 4.25x8.25 inches, text in French, explicit illustrations and photos, resources and services, very good pamphlet in stapled glossy pictorial wraps.
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 9,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. By the International Institute for Democracy and Electoral Assistance (IDEA).
Edité par Stockholm: SIDA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 915867201X ISBN 13 : 9789158672017
Vendeur : Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 116p paperback, as new Language: English.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fundacio Lluita contra la Sida, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8460916367 ISBN 13 : 9788460916369
Vendeur : El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno. cuarta edicion 2005, 175 paginas, texto en catalan, tapa blanda, en buen estado.
Edité par ILO/SIDA Project, Thabana Li Mele, Lesotho, Geneva, 1979
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier60p., 8x11.5 inches, glossary, introduction, illustrated with drawings and a table, very good in pictorial wraps, small chip at bottom of spine. project primer no. 1.
Edité par Consejo Nacional para la Prevención y Control del SIDA, México, 1998
Vendeur : Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Second edition. 106p., wrps. Guide for the medical professional dealing with HIV/AIDS patients in need of psychiatric assistance.
Edité par The Galaei Project: Inciativa de Educación en SIDA Gay y Lésbica Latina no date, Philadelphia
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien Edition originale
EUR 20,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. 5.5x4.25 inches, text in Spanish, very good folded card with rainbow design and information on the Project's services.
Vendeur : The Slavic Collection, Faaborg, Danemark
Edition originale
EUR 20,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : As New. 1. Edition. Sida studies no. 12. 220 pages. Illustrated in B7W. Including cd with 11 tracks of Music 52:16 min. African music is intricately interwoven with developement issues. The text of twelve authors - and the music on the attached cd - mirror ways in which music reflects and interacts with developement of society. Music is a dynamic and highly charged force that affects and embraces intellectual property rights, democracy, economic growth, censorship, media, tradition, globalisation, and education. The discussions extend over issues of oppression of women, culture, and human rights.
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 2nd Edition. Good tight condition, light wear, minor marks.
Langue: italien
Edité par Sida NaN
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 3,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Edité par Proyecto Latino Contra el SIDA, Los Angeles, 1998
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 29,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNewsletter. 16p. includes cover, 8.5x11 inches, texts in Spanish, articles, events, services & resources, very good newsletter in glossy stapled wraps. Included is a four panel brochure in Spanish from AIDS ReSearch Alliance "Ensayos sin trubulaciones" and an open letter on the Alliance letterhead. Wellness or Welfare-Extra. The Latino Project Against AIDS.
Edité par ARCAT-SIDA et CIVIS, Paris, 1991
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 29,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 64p. includes covers, 8.25x11.75 inches, text in French, articles, reports, events, services and resources, tables, very good magazine format journal in stapled white wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Fundacio Lluita Contra La Sida, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8460938573 ISBN 13 : 9788460938576
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 29,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:8460938573.
Langue: anglais
Edité par FUNDACIO LLUITA CONTRA LA SIDA 0, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8460916367 ISBN 13 : 9788460916369
Vendeur : angels tolosa aya, SANT CUGAT DEL VALLES, B, Espagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Nuevo. Etat de la jaquette : Nuevo. .
Edité par Sida, 2009
ISBN 10 : 9158641009 ISBN 13 : 9789158641006
Vendeur : Seagull Books, Hove, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Book.
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good unmarked condition.
Edité par Sweden, SIDA ., 1985
Vendeur : Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSprache: Deu Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 202 Seiten. OriginalKarton, etwas berieben. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar aus der Auflösung einer internen Ministeriumsbibliothek mit Rückensignatur u. Stempeln in gutem Zustand!.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Swedish International Development Authority SIDA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 9843000854 ISBN 13 : 9789843000859
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 33,46
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. vii + 153 1st Edition.
Edité par Fundacio Lluita contra la Sida
Vendeur : El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno. 1ª edicion abril 2004, 175 paginas, tapa blanda, en buen estado, en catalan.
Langue: catalan
Edité par Fundació Lluita Contra la SIDA, Barcelona, 2004
Vendeur : Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Espagne
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Etat : Bien. Autoayuda (illustrateur). 3ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sida, 1997
Vendeur : Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. Full color and black and white illustrations throughout. Text unmarked, no writing or highlighting, toned in places. Binding tight. Covers clean, rubbed, a few scratches and creases. Tips pushed, worn, chipped. Edges peeling on back, wear and chipping along top, bottom, spine. First free page has notes, name, blacked out area above full title. Illustrations all present, clean, bright.