Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition New), 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). New. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon Schuster Macmillan, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0739417096 ISBN 13 : 9780739417096
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon Schuster Macmillan, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0739417096 ISBN 13 : 9780739417096
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,89
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon Schuster Macmillan (edition First Edition), 2001
ISBN 10 : 0739417096 ISBN 13 : 9780739417096
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,40
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Hyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur). Ex-library book with usual markings. Missing dust jacket. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpha Books division of Macmillan General Reference, a Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company/New York,, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0028627369 ISBN 13 : 9780028627366
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, new, appears unread, 315 pages, 7 3/8 x 9 1/8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster MacMillan, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0805797386 ISBN 13 : 9780805797381
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon Schuster Macmillan, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0739417096 ISBN 13 : 9780739417096
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Large Print edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par simon and schuster macmillan company
ISBN 10 : 0028628853 ISBN 13 : 9780028628851
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Macmillan (edition 1st), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0028726944 ISBN 13 : 9780028726946
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Robin Coxe-Yeldham (illustrateur). 1st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan / Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0027136701 ISBN 13 : 9780027136708
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHyman, Trina Schart (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Macmillan, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0028726944 ISBN 13 : 9780028726946
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Robin Coxe-Yeldham (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Alpha Books division of Macmillan General Reference, a Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company/New York,, 1999
ISBN 10 : 087605341X ISBN 13 : 9780876053416
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, apparently ex library with markings blacked out, seems unused, 401 pages including index, 7 3/8x 9 1/8 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Macmillan (edition 1st), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0028726944 ISBN 13 : 9780028726946
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Robin Coxe-Yeldham (illustrateur). 1st. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Macmillan, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0028726944 ISBN 13 : 9780028726946
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Robin Coxe-Yeldham (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster Macmillan, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0028726944 ISBN 13 : 9780028726946
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Robin Coxe-Yeldham (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan.Simon & Schuster.Prentice-Hall, NY, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0028648897 ISBN 13 : 9780028648897
Vendeur : Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 362pp. No name or writing. CLEAN!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan, A Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company/New York,, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0028604199 ISBN 13 : 9780028604190
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, 84 pages, 5 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster MacMillan Company, 1996
ISBN 10 : 002860704X ISBN 13 : 9780028607047
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 3rd Edition. Softcover - Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Simon & Schuster MacMillan, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0805797386 ISBN 13 : 9780805797381
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Examines the student-oriented New Left, the anti-Vietnam War protests, and the feminist and black freedom movements highlights throughout Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan Travel/ A Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company, 1997
ISBN 10 : 002861223X ISBN 13 : 9780028612232
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Macmillan/Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0028603559 ISBN 13 : 9780028603551
Vendeur : The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback Cookbook in Near Fine Condition. Mark Bittman provides advice on how to buy and cook leafy greens and complete nutritional information to help you make your choices of those richest in antioxidants. Antioxidants have been shown to reduce the risk of cancer and heart disease. Many choices from the traditional lettuce and green cabbage joined by such greens as kale, collards, broccoli, raab, dandelion, radicchio, bok, choi, mustard, endive, and even more. Recipes for salads, soups, stews, stir-fries, sautes, and more. Bright and clean cover with French flap, Tight and square. Attractive design with green headings, clean and clear text, illustrated section dividers. 197 pages. 9.25 x 7.5 inches. 1995, Macmillan/Simon & Schuster Macmillan Company, USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Children's Four winds Press / Macmillan Publishing Co., 1993, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0027089150 ISBN 13 : 9780027089158
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. Hardback, 1st edition, Near Fine in a Very Good Plus, price clipped DJ; gift inscription on front pastedown, light wear and trace of wrinkling to top edge of DJ near spine, vertical crease to front flap, 4to., 40 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Simon & Schuster MacMillan Company, 1999
ISBN 10 : 0028628586 ISBN 13 : 9780028628585
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 2,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Schirmer Books/ Simon & schuster Macmillan, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0028647351 ISBN 13 : 9780028647357
Vendeur : OddReads, Harper, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Master Musicians Series; dust jacket in mylar.