Smith settle uk (22 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-UnisFoggy Mountain Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial wraps. 1996. Light creasing on front. Tight, square binding. Unmarked pages. Very Good.

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-UnisAnn Open Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Etats-UnisDoss-Haus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover 4th impression May 1994 edition. Signed by author on half-title page,crease to front cover otherwise very minor wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding firm but slightly tilted. Covers and text in very good condition. [137 pages]. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Royaume-UniRIVERLEE BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,58
EUR 13,96 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. A soft cover non-fiction in very good condition. Contains coloured and black & white illustrations. Pages are spotless and intact, with no markings. The cover is clean and sharp with no major signs of wear.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Royaume-UniJ. and S. Daft
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,77
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Dustwrapper. 1st Edition. Neat name to fep.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Royaume-UniJ. and S. Daft
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Short closed marginal tear to DW and spine sl. sunned - now protected. Heavy book requiring extra shipping 1st class UK and overseas.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, , Royaume-UniJ. and S. Daft
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 8,96
EUR 18,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine Price Clipped. 1st Edition. Signed on half title by Bruce George MP. Signed by Author(s).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Royaume-UniAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,96
EUR 21,61 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Fine. First Editiion. Unopened; sl spine sunning. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Royaume-UniAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,85
EUR 21,61 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : As New. First Editiion. Unopened. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Softback.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Royaume-UniAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 17,85
EUR 21,61 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Card Cover. Etat : As New. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,78
EUR 30,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 217 page, illustrations.
Edité par Smith Settle, UK 1992
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Harry Righton, evesham, , Royaume-UniHarry Righton
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,96
EUR 23,18 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. colour illus soft covers. 1 corner creased. small area of soiling to bottom edge of 2 pages, otherwise interior VG+. Photographs (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Peter Rhodes, Southampton, Royaume-UniPeter Rhodes
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,36
EUR 41,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hard Cover. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good +. First Edition. 225 x 160mm. pp. 69. English text. A bibliographical volume on the work of Arthur Raistrick. Including an appreciation by Bernard Jennings. Colour and black and white illustrations. Bound in original grey cloth with maroon lettering to spine. House…d in grey dust jacket. Book and dust jacket clean and tight. Not price-clipped. No ownership inscription.

Edité par Smith Settle, UK 2003
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, , Royaume-UniMaynard & Bradley
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,88
EUR 25,44 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : As New. 2003. An excellent copy, clean and unmarked throughout and seemingly barely read, with some very minor bumps along the spine from normal handling and shelving, no major signs of wear. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bric…ks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 180 x 255 mm. 170. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Genealogy & Local History; India; Britain/UK; Modern; ISBN: 1858251877. ISBN/EAN: 9781858251875. Inventory No: 39748.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-UniCURIO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 26,26
EUR 34,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Larg paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 227pp. B/w illustrations throughout. Not library copy, no creasing to spine, no inscriptions, light rubbing to top front corner spine. (77/6).

Edité par Smith Settle (For Andrew C Bolt City of Bradford Historian), Yeadon, West Yorkshire, UK 2007
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Royaume-UniLiterary Cat Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 25,07
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Impression. Shelfwear. Slight 'nick' on the top part of long edge of front cover. ; Signed on half-title page. Illustrations, diagrams and photogaphic plates throughout. Removable, folded, detailed colour A3 map with 'stop point index' references (of the plans an…d sections of intended storage reservoir and aqueduct of catchwater - Scar House Reservoir). The removable map is tucked into a pocket on the inner back cover. A gorgeous, locally focused and richly detailed history incorporating historic photographic records and illustrated layouts of Nidderdae's 3 reservoirs; and the landscape and communities reshaped by their construction. Andrew C. Bolt draws together engineering story, local memory and walking-route context, bringing to life the âlostâ Scar village, the navviesâ camps, and the practical challenges of building major waterworks in a remote dale. Essential for Yorkshire history and industrial heritage readers â" especially in a signed copy. ; 24.4cm x 16.4cm x 0.9cm; 117 pages; Author Signed by Author.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Richard Sharp, Burntwood, STAFF, Royaume-UniRichard Sharp
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 40,58
EUR 39,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Smith Settle Ltd, Otley, UK. 1st edition 1996. Hardcover. 642 pp. 255x185 mm (10"x7¼") approx. B&W and some colour photos, plus comprehensive tables of entrants and results of rallies in the period. Condition: fine in a very good non price-clipped dust jacket,… which has one small tear to the rear. Please see the photos of the actual item to assess its condition. Please note: this is a heavy book (1.8 kg packed) which may require additional international shipping cost.
Edité par Smith Settle, UK 1994
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Royaume-UniAynam Book Disposals (ABD)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,78
EUR 21,61 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : New. First Editiion. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Edité par Smith Settle Limited, UK 1988
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Royaume-UniMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,49
EUR 22,02 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Card covers. Etat : Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 23 x 23cm 60pp near fine card-covered catalogue with contributions by John Sheenan: 'Margaret Firth - A Brief Biography'together with colour plus black and white reproductions.
Edité par Privately Printed / Smith Settle, WestYorkshire, UK 1990
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BookScene, Hull, MA, Etats-UnisBookScene
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,74 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket (as issued). First Edition. 1st Printing. 1990. Only 500 printed. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. 141 pages. The Fox Terrier, and the people concerned with its development. 6510L.
Autres imagesEdité par Smith Settle, Oxley, Yorkshire, UK 1984
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : R & G Bliss Books, Excelsior, MN, Etats-UnisR & G Bliss Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 66,74
EUR 5,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Dedicated and Presented to the President and Members of The Roxburghe Club by the 17th Earl of Perth. Published by Smith Settle, Oxley, Yorkshire, 1984. 4to. Burgundy cloth covered boards with black cloth on spine; gilt-stamped figures on front and back board panel, gilt lettering…and graphics on spine. Upper page edges are gilt. The contents of the book are borrowed from an unknown author and illustrator as they traveled through Scotland in 1863. It is presented as a travelogue, hand-written and with many hand-sketched illustrations through-out. Internally clean and with snug next block. Please use close-up options for best inspection and in support of condition descriptions. Additional photos available at your request.

Edité par Smith Settle, Otley, UK 1996
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 88,98
EUR 7,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : NF/VG. Second Printing. Well illustrated with colour photos and folded map of British trout waters. Light wear to unclipped jacket with several small tears. 218 pp.