EUR 3,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Solveig Haugland (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 0974312002 ISBN 13 : 9780974312002
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Book Description: La Crosse, Wisconsin, 2005. Soft cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book details the author's life from her childhood in Denmark, life under German occupation during World War II, and life in America after the war. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Pictorial softcover binding, 242 pages. Very good condition. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Trade paperback, 2005, unread and carefully stored, No marks or "shelf wear";(as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. SKU 75647SS.
EUR 3,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2009. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2009. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Solveig McLaren, Rhonda Pincott 11/17/2024, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0993651909 ISBN 13 : 9780993651908
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,29
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Our World and Beyond. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Solveig McLaren, Rhonda Pincott, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0993651909 ISBN 13 : 9780993651908
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 22,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,42
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,49
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Solveig and Anita Gray, London
Vendeur : Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. some minor scratches to the rear cover else about fine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Solveig McLaren, Rhonda Pincott, 2024
ISBN 10 : 0993651909 ISBN 13 : 9780993651908
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Solveig and Anita Gray
Vendeur : Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown Binding. Etat : Good. Good.
Edité par Solveig Rajan 10/11/2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1835599877 ISBN 13 : 9781835599877
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,24
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. M�guleikar � M�lmeyju: Indversk Matlist. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par SOLVEIG ODLAND PORTISCH, 1980
ISBN 10 : 8742972914 ISBN 13 : 9788742972915
Vendeur : Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italie
EUR 7,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniercopertina morbida. Etat : buone. 8742972914 (illustrateur).
EUR 26,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Solveig Elisabeth Mikkelsen, 2015
ISBN 10 : 0473317567 ISBN 13 : 9780473317560
Vendeur : Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nouvelle-Zélande
EUR 6,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 210 pages.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,18
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 31,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.