State library (Plus de 1 900 résultats)
Langue : anglais
Edité par The State Library of Ohio 1979
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,47
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Illinois State Historical Library 1906
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Redux Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisRedux Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover. NO DUST JACKET. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Tallahassee: Friends of the Library Florida State Univ. 1970, Tallahassee 1970
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, Etats-UnisBookManBookWoman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,70
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Box 251 Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Slim 8vo. Sound, interior pages clean, cover worn, showing some soil. Size: Slim 8vo.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 8,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Harvard University Press,Huntington Library,Illinois State Historical Society 1993
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisLibrary House Internet Sales
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,68
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Discusses the influence of politics on Lincoln's life, the development of his ideas on military strategy, and his defense of the Constitution Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Arizona State Capitol Museum, The Museum Division Of The Arizona Dept. Of Library, Archives, And Public Records, Phoenix, AZ 1994
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Sabino Books, Oro Valley, Etats-UnisSabino Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 8,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : As New. First edition. Pictorial paper covers as new. 39 pages : color illustrations ; 26 cm.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, Etats-UnisWebster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Sticker on back cover. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Chapter & Verse ; State Library of NSW Press 1993
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Capitol of Virginia: A Landmark of American Architecture
Kmball, Fiske; Jon Kukla; Martha C. Vick; Sarah Shields Driggs
Langue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library and Archives, Richmond 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo. 108 pages. Soft cover bound in stapled sepia wrappers. Light to moderate wear to the binding. A sound copy and clean within. Illustrated, with some illustrations in color.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Nevada State Library and Archives, Carson City, NV 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eagle Valley Books, Carson City, Etats-UnisEagle Valley Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,26
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Staple Bound. Etat : Very Good-Little Cover Wear. Very good condition with little cover wear; staple bound.
A List of the Genealogical Works in the Illinois State Historical Library
Illinois State Historical Library; edited by Osborne, Georgia L.
Langue : anglais
Edité par IL State Historical Library 1914 Springfield, IL. 1914
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Prairie Archives, Springfield, Etats-UnisPrairie Archives
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,56 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good plus or better, light general wear Cloth.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Michigan State Board of Library Commissioners
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, Etats-UnisShady Grove Book Store
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,71
EUR 5,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good to Very Good. Condition is near VG. Clean pages. Tight binding. Covers have general wear & soiling and a previous owner's name in pencil at the top. Gray softcover. 33 pages. Undated, but probably early 1900s.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library, Richmond, VA 2002
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled magazine in Good condition. All pages present. NOT X-LIB. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Autres imagesLangue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library, Richmond, VA 2002
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Stapled magazine in Good condition. All pages present. NOT X-LIB. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield 1923
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, Etats-UnisWorks on Paper
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,05
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A good, ex-library copy of the hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket, no doubt as issued. Save for the customary library treatments to the endpapers and the base of the spine the text is unmarked, pristine. The binding is bright and fresh in appearance. Endpaper is split in the… gutter of the title page, but the webbing is intact; slight wobble to the front board. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,26
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
softcover. Etat : Very Good+. No Dust Jacket.
Langue : anglais
Edité par The Illinois State Historical Library 1923
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, Etats-UnisBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Light wear to the binding. Spine title difficult to read. Pages tight with no marks. Name in ink top of the front flyleaf. No odor. No water stains. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library, Richmond 1971
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Stark, Barstow, Etats-UnisJeff Stark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,50
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good no markings light even fade or else it was originally a light dull blue cloth.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Austin, Texas: Archives Division Texas State Library, 1984 1984
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Executive Series, Volume I: The Governors' Letter-Books 1818 - 1834 [ Collections of the Illinois State Historical Library, Volume IV ]
Evarts Boutll Greene; Clarence Walworth Alvord [ Edited with Introduction and Notes ]
Langue : anglais
Edité par Illinois State Historical Library, Springfield 1909
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Works on Paper, DeKalb, Etats-UnisWorks on Paper
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,65
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking a dust-jacket, no doubt as issued. Previous owner's name atop front free endpaper is blacked out, and endpapers are stamped with library withdrawal stamp, else no oth…er library identifiers. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance. A sharp copy.
Langue : anglais
Edité par North Carolina Information Project, Office of the State Library, Department of Art, Culture and History, Raleigh, NC
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, Etats-UnisPages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 11,18
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth Bound. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 8vo. 32 pages. Paperback pamphlet in yellow wrappers with stapled spine. There is medium wear to the binding, which is stained along the spine in several places and has a crease to the back cover. The text is clean and sound. No date stated but appears to be circa 1960s-1970s.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisParadou Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,58
EUR 3,43 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, 84 pages. Very minimal wear, toning around spine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Royaume-UniAwesomeBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,28
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. A history of Antarctica This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Langue : anglais
Edité par New York State Museum: Cragsmoor Free Library, 1981 1981
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Olana Gallery, Brewster, Etats-UnisOlana Gallery
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,04
EUR 5,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paper. Etat : Good. ExCat. Paper.
Autres imagesEdité par Montana State Library 1972
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, Etats-UnisDarby Jones
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,99
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. This is a guide to books in print about Montana or wanting to know about the state. 1972 edition. Stapled wraps. Condition is Very Good Plus with very light edge and corner wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Langue : anglais
Edité par TN Bicentennial Celebration and TN State Library 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, Etats-UnisBookManBookWoman Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 4,12
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New Fine. Shelf 1030 Clean, tight and appears unread; 294pp; alphabetical listing; Not a book club (BC) copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library, Richmond, VA 1972
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Stapled magazine in Good condition. All pages present. NOT X-LIB. Some of the articles covered in this issue are: (1) "Dedication to Randolph W. Church." By John Melville Jennings. (2) "William Randolph Barbee: Virginia Sculptor" By L. Moody Simms, Jr. (3) "Courthouses of Henry and Patrick Counties". By…Kent Druyvesteyn.
Langue : anglais
Edité par Virginia State Library, Richmond, VA 1971
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, Etats-UnisShadetree Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 10,73
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. Stapled magazine in Good condition. All pages present. NOT X-LIB. Some of the articles covered in this issue are: (1) "A Rash and Perilous Enterprize: The Southern Literary Messenger and the Men Who Made It." By Edward L. Tucker. (2) "Charles Dickens Sends His Sympathy: An Epitaph for a Virginia Child."…By Randolph W. Church. (3) "Courthouses of Bedford and Charlotte Counties". By William H. Gaines, Jr.