Langue: anglais
Edité par A Stimulus Book / Paulist Press, New York / Mahwah, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0809135698 ISBN 13 : 9780809135691
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good+. First Edition. viii, 194pp., (ii). Just light wear to exterior. A nice, clean, sound copy with no writing to text Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Stimulus Book / Paulist Press, New York and Mahwah, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0809132702 ISBN 13 : 9780809132706
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. vi, 176pp., (ii). Light wear in a few places at extremities of volume. Blind stamp to first leaf. No writing to text. Binding sound. A good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paulist Press.;.STIMULUS BOOK, Mahwah, NJ, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0809130211 ISBN 13 : 9780809130214
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Illustrated by ERSPAMER, STEVE ARTWORK (illustrateur). First Edition?. GOOD CONDITION, YELLOW HILITED THROUGHOUT, solid,bright; BLACK & BLUE titles on glossy white paper covers. square spine strip.; 158 pages; first of a three-volume series, historical, cultural and religious fabric of Galilee in the time of Jesus and examines four kinds of Jews familiar to Jesus' Galilee: teacher, Pharisee, wandering charismatic, eschatological prophet. positive linkages between Jesus and the much maligned Pharisaic movement within Second Temple Judaism.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paulist Press A Stimulus Book, New York, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0809133636 ISBN 13 : 9780809133635
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,31
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covers, viii, 156 pp., index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paulist Press A Stimulus Book, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0809132567 ISBN 13 : 9780809132560
Vendeur : Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Very Good. First? Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8091-3256-7. "Studies in Judaism and Christianity" Call numbers on label on spine, bar codes on front and rear covers, library label and withdrawn stamp on front endpaper. Slight edgewear on bottom and lower front corner. 168 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paulist Press / A Stimulus Book, 1987
ISBN 10 : 080912873X ISBN 13 : 9780809128730
Vendeur : Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Previous owner's name penned on half title page. Otherwise Handsome copy! Very good condition 167 pp.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stimulus Press 5/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0988843609 ISBN 13 : 9780988843608
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,69
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Entrepreneur Bridge: How to Overcome the 7 Top Barriers to Business Success. Book.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,61
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A Stimulus Book, Paulist Press, New York / Mahwah, NJ, 2018
ISBN 10 : 0809154013 ISBN 13 : 9780809154012
Vendeur : Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. xvi, 201pp., (iv). A nice, clean, sound copy with no writing to text Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by A Stimulus Book, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Edité par Stimulus Publications, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982378211 ISBN 13 : 9780982378212
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Edité par Stimulus Publications, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982378211 ISBN 13 : 9780982378212
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Sealed in original but case is cracked.
Edité par Stimulus Publications, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982378211 ISBN 13 : 9780982378212
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
EUR 4,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stimulus Respond, 2007
Vendeur : Rattlesnake Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Large magazine/journal; colour illustrations throughout. First issue of literary arts review journal. Minor shelf wear.
Edité par A Stimulus Book (Paulist Press), Mahwah, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0809139855 ISBN 13 : 9780809139859
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 92p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition.
Edité par A Stimulus Book (Paulist Press), Mahwah, NJ, 1987
ISBN 10 : 080912873X ISBN 13 : 9780809128730
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. 168p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine; stamp on title page; sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. A volume in the "Studies in Judaism and Christianity" series.
Vendeur : Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Allemagne
EUR 19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroschur, 0. Studies in Judaism and Christianity, 1, gr. 8°, 157 S., Broschur, Buch gut erhalten, Einband berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt, Ecken u. Kanten abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 4 R 1 Sprache: Englischglisch 0,420 gr.
Edité par A Stimulus Book (Paulist Press), Mahwah, NJ, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0809143240 ISBN 13 : 9780809143245
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,63
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Revised Edition. 369p. A paperback book in very good condition. College bookstore labels on spine and back cover; remainder mark on bottom edge. Otherwise clean and tight. A volume in the STUDIES IN JUDAISM AND CHRISTIANITY series.
Edité par Stimulus Book Press, New York, 1980
Vendeur : M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition.
Edité par Stimulus Fdns, NY, 1983
Vendeur : Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Location:1030 260b 12mo 15 pp. 1030 260b.
EUR 31,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 34,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Edité par A Stimulus Book (Paulist Press), Mahwah, NJ, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0809127024 ISBN 13 : 9780809127023
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Revised Edition. 369p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Bottom corners of cover are creased. Blue ink stain on the side edge has bled into most page margins. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in good reading condition.
Edité par A Stimulus Book (Paulist Press), Mahwah, NJ, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0809143178 ISBN 13 : 9780809143177
Vendeur : Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. 156p. A softcover book in fine condition. From the series STUDIES IN JUDAISM AND CHRISTIANITY.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Stimulus Publications, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0982378211 ISBN 13 : 9780982378212
Vendeur : One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: allemand
Edité par Stimulus Verlags, 2016
Vendeur : Bookbot, Prague, Rébublique tchèque
EUR 12,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.