Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Devon, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0722302185 ISBN 13 : 9780722302187
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 4,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. b/w Illustrations (illustrateur). First Edition. Signed by author on titlepage; VG in yellow illustrated wraps; 12mo, 28pp. Scarce english children's story book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
EUR 2,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First. 8vo. A very nice copy. Book.
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First. 12mo. A good copy. Faint marks to board. Dig to front joint. Small tear to front joint of dw, stin to inner surface of dw. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Devon
Vendeur : valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fiine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. nd. circa 1965, 58pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ilfracombe, N. Devon, England: Arthur H. Stockwell, Ltd. 1960, Ilfracombe, N. Devon, England, 1960
Vendeur : William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good in mylar cover. First Edition. Poems written by a Scottish soldier during his service with the British Army in the mid-20th century. Orange cloth with black title. Moderate foxing to exterior page edges. Light foxing to half-title and title pages. Contents clean and very good with light toning to pages. Lightly edgeworn pictorial dust jacket in mylar cover. First edition. Inscribed by author. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 85 pp. Inscribed by author.
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Devon, 1975
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Blue soft cover, paste-on pictorial, lightly rubbed. Movies / Plays; 22235.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd, Devon, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0722329717 ISBN 13 : 9780722329719
Vendeur : Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First British Edition. Fine/Fine. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon, 1967
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 124pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon, 1972
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wrappers. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 16pp. White covers slightly soiled.
EUR 7,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First. 12mo. Faint patching to boards. Dw has wear and a couple of small tears to edge. Crease to top rear edge. Npc. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stockwell, Devon, U. K., 1954
Vendeur : David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Autor (cover photo) (illustrateur). First. Small first hardback of these poems of the North. Signed by several members of the Frederickson family at Dawson Creek, in 1955. 40p., Robert Service comes to mind. Autor photo of self on dog sled on cover. Nifty! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon 1962, 1962
Vendeur : Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, ex-lib. with marks and stamps, cover&contents good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd, Devon, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0722315279 ISBN 13 : 9780722315279
Vendeur : Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Small 32 page red leatherette books of poems. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Devon, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0722317654 ISBN 13 : 9780722317655
Vendeur : Brogden Books, Cumbria, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo cloth pp110 VG+/VG- Personal memoir of early C20th English South Midlands life, and wartime RAF mechanic service in Eritrea and Egypt. Signed by author on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur h Stockwell Ltd, Devon, 1991
ISBN 10 : 0722325118 ISBN 13 : 9780722325117
Vendeur : Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 3,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition book and DJ not price clipped. Signed by the author. 1st edition. 176 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. 'The further accounts and experiences of the author of The Strongest Weapon - Notburga Tilt. When the war ended, she was barely twenty-twp years old and decided to continue her singing career, interrupted by her joiniing the Austrian Widerstand - Resistance Movement. Now it was 1946, now or never for the young girl, who had already sacrificed five years of her life, fighting on behalf of freedom for mankind, to secure a place in the sun, in her beloved city Vienna, once the metropolis of the musical world and imperial splendour. Signed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon
Vendeur : Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Undated first edition, including typed note from the publisher. Mild wear, small marks to unclipped jacket, good green boards, sound binding, very good page condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell, Ilfracome Devon, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0722322321 ISBN 13 : 9780722322321
Vendeur : Westwood Books, Cramlington, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Arthur H Stockwell, Ilfracome, 1988. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text. Appears unread. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #WFA020210.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd., Ilfracombe, Devon, England, 1973
ISBN 10 : 0722304269 ISBN 13 : 9780722304266
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Red cover with black lettering to spine and contents in very good clean condition. Dust jacket has been price clipped. Mild age spotting to page block. Illustrated with sketch map of Western Russia in 1917-1919. Clean Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arther H. Stockwell Ltd., Ilfracombe, Devon, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0722324766 ISBN 13 : 9780722324769
Vendeur : Bemrose Books, Otley, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 5,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A miscellany of topical, humorous and nostalgic verse. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell, Devon, 1975
Vendeur : Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Light chipping to DJ. Small closed tear in DJ, repaired with tape. Binding loose in places. ; INSCRIBED by author. A wealth of detail on the islands, including population and commerce figures for the time ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 149 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon, 1958
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlue Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. 55pp. + colophon. Dust jacket lightly soiled.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Ilfracombe, Devon, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0722319576 ISBN 13 : 9780722319574
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale Signé
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled Wrappers. Etat : Fine. First Edition. 39pp. First publication. Considine's signature is on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Arthur Stockwell, Devon, 1979
Vendeur : Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. 8vo. Slight bump to spine. Small spots to the top of the first 5 pages.Dw has wear to edges, creasing to spine ends, and small tears to corners and spine ends.Stamped on front and rear with Review Copy. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell, Devon, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0722302312 ISBN 13 : 9780722302316
Vendeur : P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Curtis Redmond (illustrateur). First Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Both book and dustwrapper are in very good condition. The d/w is a little edgeworn with a few chips.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell Ltd., Ilfracombe, Devon, UK, 1969
ISBN 10 : 0722399138 ISBN 13 : 9780722399132
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Paperback in good condition. Forty pages. Covers and page block are marked and slightly tanned. Light edge wear on covers, slightly affecting pages. Previous owner's details penned on FEP. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell Ltd, Devon, 1993
ISBN 10 : 072232698X ISBN 13 : 9780722326985
Vendeur : West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 7,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Karina was born of English parents in the jungle. She was a slave of the Arab slavers who had the slave market in Baghdad; was rescued by the Desert Hawk, the man who was later to become her husband. She became a warrior, trained the women of the tribe to fight side by side with their men to rid the desert of the evil slavers. After the death of her husband, she became the Leader of the Seven Tribes".No Dust Jacket White illustrated card covers, Clean tight copy in good condition, 140pp First published in Great Britain 1993 by Arthur H Stockwell Book#102910.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H. Stockwell Limited, Devon, 1996
ISBN 10 : 0722329474 ISBN 13 : 9780722329474
Vendeur : Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good +. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. Very Good Condition with Very Good Dustjacket which is price-clipped. Reminiscences of Wiltshire born author. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Arthur H Stockwell Ltd, Devon, UK, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0722308825 ISBN 13 : 9780722308820
Vendeur : Black Cat Bookshop P.B.F.A, Leicester, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 8,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED by author & inscribed "Best Wishes". Dustwrapper spine a touch sunned.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ARTHUR H STOCKWELL, Ilfracombe, Devon, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0722312520 ISBN 13 : 9780722312520
Vendeur : K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First. 138 pages, illustrated with b/w drawings. Exercises mainly for the early rheumatic sufferer, but also for the person who desires to improve his general health and prevent the onset of rheumatism. Very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ilfracombe, Devon : Arthur H. Stockwell, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0722322321 ISBN 13 : 9780722322321
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-toned and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: 235 pages: ill. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Hodges, Frederick James 1899-. Great Britain Army; Biography. Great Britain Army Lancashire Fusiliers; Biography. World War, 1914-1918 Campaigns Western Front. World War, 1914-1918 Personal narratives, British. Soldiers Great Britain; Biography. Teenagers Great Britain Biography. World War, 1914-1918 Campaigns Western Front. Teenage soldiers Great Britain; Biography. Genre: Autobiography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.