EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Media dba Eakin Press, 2001
ISBN 10 : 1571684727 ISBN 13 : 9781571684721
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Eakin Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 1571686029 ISBN 13 : 9781571686022
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
EUR 8,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Media dba Eakin Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1571688617 ISBN 13 : 9781571688613
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. ***Autographed copy***.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Media dba Eakin Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1571688617 ISBN 13 : 9781571688613
Vendeur : Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,32
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover Book, writing on first blank page otherwise clean.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Eakin Press, Austin, Texas, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1571688641 ISBN 13 : 9781571688644
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 270 pp.
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. lifted wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Media dba Eakin Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0983251525 ISBN 13 : 9780983251521
Vendeur : Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Casman, Marcus - Cover Design (illustrateur). First Edition. 231 Pages. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and bright, white pages. TJ Trout was the top-rated morning show host of KZRR-94 Rock in Albuquerque, New Mexico for 25 years, and now successful afternoon show host of Albuquerque's oldest radio station, KKOB. This is your chance to get that rare first edition of TJ's book. He has fished all over the country and the world, where strange things continue to happen to him. Contents in 26 Chapters: In the Beginning, You Really Need to Learn How to Drink, The Sea Was Angry That Day, Home Waters Well Kind of, Santa Fe Radio and the Pecos, Chicken Dinners and Panhandle Porn, Jer Hornets and an Unlucky Break, Whether or Not to Take the Little Woman Part One, Whether or Not to Take the Little Woman Part Two, Bimini the Opportunity of a Lifetime, Private Parts, Dick Cheney, Old People and False Albacore, You Need a Permit for That, Charlie Mulcock's Oasis Paradise, Not for the Kids, A Volcano a Gangster and Winter-kill Rodents, Don't Cry for Me, Big Mean Bastard Fish, Sparkin' One Up in Bethany Beach Delaware, Lightning Will Kill You, Ad Agency Morons, Birds Birds and More Birds, It Was Hard, Alaska Bears Trout and Walrus Penis Bones, and The End. The book you see in the images is the actual book we have for sale. Why pay more? When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Vendeur : Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : FABA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Book issued in hardcover in a gorgeous dust jacket. 330 pages. Inscribed by the author. Selling quality books for 40 years. Inscribed by Author(s).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Eakin, Austin, Texas, 2005
ISBN 10 : 1571688641 ISBN 13 : 9781571688644
Vendeur : David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition stated. [x], [270]pp [ink name inside front cover] ---- Inscribed and signed by the author on front free endpaper: To Lynda - With warm wishes - Samuel Stahl ---- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed and Signed By the Author.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Bill Nelson (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Eakin Press, Austin, TX, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1571688544 ISBN 13 : 9781571688545
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paper (Soft Cover). Etat : Unknown. Second Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. . Provides an alternative to traditional adversarial litigated divorce from author's perspective both as a family law court judge and as a divorced person. 124pp, xii, 5 appendices, index. Includes such chapters as decision making, what not to do with children, atittude, choosing lawyers, and sample forms. Slight cover wear. Guaranteed satisfaction; booksellers since 1982.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Sunbelt Eakin, Austin, TX, 2004
Vendeur : Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. INSCRIBED by author on first page. Very light edge wear, clean copy. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 16,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Bill Nelson (illustrateur).
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Bill Nelson (illustrateur).
EUR 16,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Bill Nelson (illustrateur). Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,80
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,85
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.