Edité par Daniel Templon, Paris, 1989
Vendeur : Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Fine. First Edition. Exhibition Catalog; A crisp copy of this exhibition catalog. Nine works are pictured, all dated 1988 or 1989, making this a nice snapshot of the artist's work in that timeframe. There are no signs of prior use.
Langue: français
Edité par Maquett: Editions Lebeer Hossmann, Galerie Daniel Templon, 1985
ISBN 10 : 2910667057 ISBN 13 : 9782910667054
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 6,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Edité par Maquett: Editions Lebeer Hossmann, Galerie Daniel Templon, 1985
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Edité par Paris: Daniel Templon, 1991
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1 Very good. ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf is only flaw.
Edité par Daniel Templon, Paris, 1986
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 31 page exhibition catalog in publisher's wraps.
Edité par Daniel Templon March 1991, 1991
Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used - Good. Book has minor shelf wear.
Edité par Paris Galerie Daniel Templon, 1991
Vendeur : Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier. Plaquette in-4. Brochée. Couverture illustrée à rabats. Non paginée (36 pages). Portrait NB. 12 reproductions en couleurs légendées dont une sur double page. Préface par Jean-Louis Baudry. Exposition qui eut lieu à la Galerie Daniel Templon du 13 mars au 24 avril 1991. Coupure de presse jointe. Très bon état.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Steidl/Galerie Templon, Paris, 2023
ISBN 10 : 3969991579 ISBN 13 : 9783969991572
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,89
Quantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Edité par Galerie Templon, 1992
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 4 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp.
Vendeur : Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover exhibiton catalog, 36 pages; in English and French; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Edité par Paris: Galerie Daniel Templon, 1989
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 61 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, text in French with B/W reproductions.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 1984
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VERY GOOD. Exhibition catalog for 3 March - 4 April 1984 in Paris; 27 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning around edges; very light shelf and corner wear on cover with light tanning around edges.
Edité par Paris: Galerie Daniel Templon, 1984
Vendeur : Mausoleum Books, Glendale, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 4to bound in illustrated wrappers. Very Good with some discoloration and laminate peel to wrappers, as apparently occurs with this volume. 31 pp. In color and black and white. Text in French. Please inquire about overseas shipping. [OJ].
Langue: français
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, Paris, 2015
ISBN 10 : 291751518X ISBN 13 : 9782917515181
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 72 pages; in English and French; very good condition; small crimp to lower right corner of cover; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Foundation Daniel Templon, 1990
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Edité par Galerie Templon, 1992
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierExhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 1997
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierExhibition invite, 6 x 8 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 1988
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierExhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy .
Edité par Templon NY 2024, 2024
Vendeur : DR Fine Arts, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : As New. This is an exhibition announcement for Robin Kid; title of show "Searching for America"; size: 8-1/4 x 5-3/4 inches; edition size is unknown, it is not signed; in VERY GOOD COND.
Edité par Daniel Templon, 1978
Vendeur : My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VERY GOOD. 95 clean, unmarked, tight pages; 22 artists represented; very light shelf and corner wear on cover with light tanning around edges; text is in FRENCH.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 1988
Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier0 38 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 1984
Vendeur : Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. In French. Clear cellophane coating beginning to peel. Pages unmarked, limited wear.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 60 pages, in English and French; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Edition Daniel Templon, 1972
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover staple-bound, 12 pages; in French; good condition; rubbingto covers; 4-inch crease to all pages at upper right corner; owner s stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover 28 pages, in French; very good condition; light edgewear and yellowing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Paris: Galerie Daniel Templon, 1984
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 30 pages, in French; very good condition, wax laminate on cover separating on top edge of covers, no internal marks.
Langue: multilingue
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, 2007
ISBN 10 : 2952391467 ISBN 13 : 9782952391467
Vendeur : Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard cover. Etat : Very good. No jacket. Text is in French and English. Great condition. Cover corners are bumped. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Edité par Galerie Daniel Templon, Paris, 1986
Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWrappers. Etat : Near Fine. 29 pp., 13 illustrations 12 in color. First five pages printed upsidedown, otherwise fine. Text is in French. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from 6 May-7 June 1986.
Edité par Daniel Templon, Paris, 1989
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 59pp. Lightly rubbed, else very good in publisher's French fold wraps.