The battered silicon dispatch box (216 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,85
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,41
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Includes index.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : fine. Etat de la jaquette : fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 261 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 138 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,02
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 100 pp., Paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's coun…try.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Etats-UnisJoes Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. B/W Illustrations.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,02
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisTable of Contents
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 100 pages. FYI: Ak-Sar-Ben is Nebraska, spelled backwards - a major charitable organization in Omaha.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box Press, The, Shelburne, ON, Canada 2005
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-UnisDefunct Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,42
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,61
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 65 pp., Paperback, covers slightly edge worn, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties,…taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,84
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, Etats-UnisMyLibraryMarket
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. ***please read*** no marks - my shelf location ea-c-26*.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Etats-UnisReader's Corner, Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stapled Soft Cover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : wraps. First Edition, First Printing. This is a fine, as new, first printing 66 page stapled paperback copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Etats-UnisMom's Resale and Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 14,20
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1998 Hardcover Edition. Previous owners name press on title page. Light shelf wear to DJ. Pages clean & unmarked.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box November 1998 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. None. 83 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-UnisR Bookmark
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,36
EUR 5,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Used - Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Dust jacket is protected by mylar.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, Shelburn, Ontario 1996
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Etats-Unis221Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wrappers. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Etats-UnisDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : near fine. near fine. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. 68 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price sticker on rear.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Etats-UnisZiesings
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Eugenia: Battered Silicon Dispatch Box:, 2012. First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback (French wraps), New, 168 pp. "John Koblas has done a remarkable job in combining and placing the stories of the Dakota Hanging, Lincoln Assassination and the Plot to Steal Lincoln's Body into their broader historical context. The result is a rich… tapestry that blends fact with intrigue. Mr. Koblas' attention to historical detail is impeccable; he is also a great story-teller. John Koblas has long been associated with, and recognized as a leading authority on subjects relating to western history, particularly the James-Younger Gang. With the publication of Abe Lincoln's Graveyard Ghouls, Mr. Koblas has ably demonstrated that his abilities as a scholar extend into the field of Lincoln Studies as well." First edition, TPBO, Trade paperback (French wraps), New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,14
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Edité par The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. None. First Edition; First Printing. Staplebound. ; 5-1/4" x 8-1/2"; 50 pages.

Edité par The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. None. First Edition; First Printing. Staplebound. ; 5-1/4" x 8-1/2"; 78 pages.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 21,15
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, Sauk City, WI 1998
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Leilani's Books, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-UnisLeilani's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Appears to be an unread copy that was printed just down the road from us when we lived in WI.

Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box, Eugenia & Sauk City 2010
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, June 2010; 20pps. Cover art by Jean Pierre Cagnat. Chapbook. Small buit of soil to front with associated scarring (see scan); stress. Book.

Langue : anglais
Edité par The Battered Silicon Dispatch Box / George A. Vanderburgh, Publisher, Shelburne, Ontario 1997
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : North Country Books, Milton, VT, Etats-UnisNorth Country Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : VG in VG+ dust jacket. Assumed First Edition. VG/VG+. A fine binding, clean and tight, light foxing to text block, internally clean and unmarked with some moisture/humidity causing slight undulation to paper at upper edge. Dust jacket with light wear, clean, spine not faded, not price-clipped and now protected…in a clear archival sleeve. Inscribed and signed by the author (2000) on the title page.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box Press, The, Shelburne, Ontario Canada and Sauk City, WI 2002
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Etats-UnisAladdin Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,14 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. The upper rear corner of the spine shows some discoloration to black cloth due to water damage. Same area on back side of dust jacket shows some water staining but there is only slight staining evident on outside of jacket. Previous owner blindstamp (raised letters…) on flyleaf. No prior owner markings. No jacket chips or tears.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. None.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Etats-UnisBooks End Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. First Edition. 9.1 X 6.6 X 1.1 inches; 159 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Battered Silicon Dispatch Box Press, The, Shelburne, ON, Canada 2002
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, CA, Etats-Unis221Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Wrappers. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Six short stories.