EUR 9,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Vendeur : suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Edité par Three Count Pour, 2013
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good black stapled wraps slightly bumped at the lower corners. "This collection of poems was one of five chapbooks published as a suite in early 2013 by Three Count Pour." 27 pages, unmarked; BPL D4D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 27 pages.
Edité par Three Count Pour, 2013
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine cream-colored stapled wraps slightly flared at the lower corners. Unpaginated, unmarked. "This collection of poems was one of five chapbooks published as a suite in early 2013 by Three Count Pour." ISBN 9780988937734; BPL D3D-2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Edité par Three Count Pour, 2013
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine tan stapled wraps. 39 pages, unmarked. "This collection of poems was one of five chapbooks published as a suite in early 2013 by Three Count Pour." ISBN 9780988937727; BPL D3D-2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 39 pages.
Edité par Three Count Pour, 2025
ISBN 10 : 1966808011 ISBN 13 : 9781966808015
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. New! // 'The three plays assembled in this volume were written over a little more than a decade, between 2008 and 2018, and are still being revised with every new staged reading or performance. Presented together, they form a striking trilogy around the politics and dramaturgy of violence. Alexandra Poulain' ~ Publisher.
Edité par Three Count Pour, 2013
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStapled wraps. Etat : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good gray stapled wraps with some fading to the front cover and light corner bumping. Unpaginated, unmarked. "This collection of poems was one of five chapbooks published as a suite in early 2013 by Three Count Pour." ISBN 9780988937741; BPL D3D; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Edité par A Three Count Pour Chapbook [2013], Durham, North Carolina, 2013
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Octavo (23cm); stapled black paper wrappers; [4],5-27,[5]pp. Trace soil to wrappers, else Near Fine. One of five chapbooks released as a suite by the publisher, this collection of verse includes "Reciprocal Ohm", "When Lions Lay Down With the Laid Off", and "Bag Catcher". [86670].
Edité par A Three Count Pour Chapbook [2013], Durham, North Carolina, 2013
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Octavo (23cm); stapled gray paper wrappers; [n.p.]. A Near Fine copy. One of five chapbooks published as a suite, this collection of verse includes "[The Rain is How We Live in It]", "[A Crawl Space is Not a Foundation]", and "[So Little]". [86646].