Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1563381389 ISBN 13 : 9781563381386
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Royal octavo, glossy paper covers, xiv, 199 pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1563381753 ISBN 13 : 9781563381751
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, glossy paper covered boards, viii, 103 pp., index Rockwell Lecture Series.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1563381362 ISBN 13 : 9781563381362
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftbound. Etat : Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, xiv, 204 pp.,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563380986 ISBN 13 : 9781563380983
Vendeur : Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book in green wraps has minor shelf-wear, tight and bright, with previous owner's neat red ink underlining through page 80.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1563381869 ISBN 13 : 9781563381867
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. c 1997. Full number line. Covers clean and solid. Spine square and clean, no creases. Binding tight; appears unread. Contents clean and bright, unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563381060 ISBN 13 : 9781563381065
Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1563381923 ISBN 13 : 9781563381928
Vendeur : Foggy Mountain Books, Oakdale, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Soft cover. 1st edition thus, 1996. Light wear. Firmly bound, tight and square with slight spine crease. Lightly age toned pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Very Good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10 : 1563384108 ISBN 13 : 9781563384103
Vendeur : Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, appears unread. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1997
ISBN 10 : 156338180X ISBN 13 : 9781563381805
Vendeur : Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Description: The cover is in good condition, though there is a barcode sticker on the back. The pages are dog-earred, highlighted and written on, but without staining. Page edges are very slightly stained, but othewise in good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563380765 ISBN 13 : 9781563380761
Vendeur : Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition with complete number line beginning with "1". Clean, tight & bright. Spine uncreased, lies flat. Mild cover wear. Unmarked except for previous owner's name stamped inside front cover. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380641 ISBN 13 : 9781563380648
Vendeur : Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. This work presents a detailed survey of all the major, and many of the lesser, New Testament studies of the past 100 years. It also attempts to relate the changes in approach to the broad socio-political and international sphere. An author index and a subject index are included. This copy is clean and solid. Appears to be unread.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380730 ISBN 13 : 9781563380730
Vendeur : The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. Second Edition. Crisp, clean pages; no owners' marks; the soft cover has a few tiny edge chips at spine ends, otherwise excellent. xxii, 474pp. incl. index.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380676 ISBN 13 : 9781563380679
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Valley Forge, PA: Trinity Press International, 1995
ISBN 10 : 1563381273 ISBN 13 : 9781563381270
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Near Fine softcover. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; owner name on half title; bright, crisp, clean interior. 8vo, 271 pp; index, biblio.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563381095 ISBN 13 : 9781563381096
Edition originale
EUR 16,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1st Edition (Unstated); First Printing. 5.5 X 0.27 X 8.5 inches; 117 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Speckle stains (minimal) to exterior edge of pages. Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563381060 ISBN 13 : 9781563381065
Vendeur : Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Revised Edition. Revised edition with complete number line beginning with "1". Clean, tight and bright with mild edge wear. No tears or stains. Spine uncreased, lies flat. No highlighting. No price listed. Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0334024501 ISBN 13 : 9780334024507
Vendeur : Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Large paperback, this clean, attractive copy has fading to the background color on the spine and no other remarkable flaws; ; 450 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563380943 ISBN 13 : 9781563380945
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierxiii, 209p., original stiff wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1563381575 ISBN 13 : 9781563381577
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 183 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380609 ISBN 13 : 9781563380600
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trinity Press International, c1993. 3rd printing. 239pp., index, bibliography, black and white photographs. 8vo. Previous owner's small stamp on first page, else fine bright unread trade paperback, uncreased spine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380730 ISBN 13 : 9781563380730
Vendeur : Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Clean, unread copy in Very Good + condition (almost near fine). No marking or writing in the text - book appears unread. Covers are clean and show only slight shelf wear. Binding is firm.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press, Valley Forge, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380641 ISBN 13 : 9781563380648
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 240pp+ indices. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press, Valley Forge, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1563381079 ISBN 13 : 9781563381072
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 386pp+ indices. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press, Valley Forge, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1563380676 ISBN 13 : 9781563380679
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 126pp+ index. Very good in publisher's wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, 1993
Vendeur : Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 253pp.
Edité par Valley Forge, PA: Trinity Press International, 1997, 1997
Vendeur : Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAnderson, Paul N., 1956-. The Christology of the fourth Gospel: its unity and disunity in the light of John 6. Valley Forge, PA: Trinity Press International, 1997, xvii, 329pp., PAPERBACK, very good. 9781563381997 ISBN 1563381990.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, PA, 1997
ISBN 10 : 1563381893 ISBN 13 : 9781563381898
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. Some Underlining; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10 : 1563381184 ISBN 13 : 9781563381188
Vendeur : 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, 1995
Vendeur : Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 357pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Trinity Press International, Valley Forge, 1995
Vendeur : Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 357pp.