Uc press berkeley ca (16 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : VeryGood+ unmarked. 3rd printing. A study of visual perception as a cognitive activity. Nice clean tight copy. 6 x 9, 345 pp, index, bibliography, notes, b/w illus, color frontispiece. Trade Paperback in orange wraps.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : VeryGood+ unmarked. 4th printing. Bright tight clean copy. 4-1/4 x 7-1/4, 136 pp, references, b/w & color illus. Paperback in green wraps w color photo. Lynn Rudy (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Presumed 1st printing. A study of visual perception as a cognitive activity. Nice clean tight crisp copy. 6 x 9, 345 pp, index, bibliography, notes, b/w illus, color frontispiece. Near Fine unmarked, sunned spine. Trade Paperback in orange wraps.
Edité par UC Press, Berkeley, CA 1973
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, Etats-Unis221Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG. 2nd printing. Wrappers Illustrated.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,08
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Near Fine unmarked. First Printing. A classic in the history of conservation. Signed by author on tp, no dedication. Nice clean tight collector copy. 6x 9, 316 pp, index, color photos. Trade Paperback in blue wraps w color photo inset.
Edité par U.C. Press, Berkeley, CA 1978
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, Etats-Unis221Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,60
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : F/F, DJ. First Edition. HB.
Edité par UC Press, Berkeley CA 1962
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade PB in color-illus wraps. 1st edition. 96 color photos, 172 line dwgs (some hand-colored), 2 maps. Used PB copy once the property of an informed reader. 6 x 9-1/4, 122 pp, b/w dwgs, color photos. Good with some pencil notes, some b/w dwgs hand-colored, some highlighting, tight binding.
Edité par U.C. Press, Berkeley, CA 1969
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : 221Books, Westlake Village, Etats-Unis221Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,64 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : F/NF, DJ. First Edition. HB Perspectives in Criticism Series.
Edité par UC Press, Berkeley CA 1941
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,83
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHistorical sketches of San Francisco in the 1850s. Solid clean tight HB copy. 5-3/4 x 8-3/4, 290 pp, index Good+ w owner bookplate, inscription else unmarked. Hardcover in green cloth boards, no jacket. No edition stated, assumed 1st printing.
Edité par UC Press, Berkeley, CA 1966
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, Etats-UnisFlora & Fauna Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,86 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Horticulture guide. 1955 (1966 printing). Paper (8 x 10-3/4 in), 219pp, illus. (line art). Treats trees adapted for horticulture (mainly adapted for California). Good (cover with one back corner damage and crease in front cover); text clean.
Langue : anglais
Edité par UC Press, Berkeley, CA 1999
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, Etats-UnisFlora & Fauna Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,11
EUR 5,86 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Review. 1999. 75pp, plus plates (UC Publ. Ent., 119). Treats one group of genus Hister (Histeridae) in the New World. New.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 21,44
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1st printing. Most erudite history of antisemitism available. Nice bright clean crisp copy. 6 x 9, 380 pp, index. Near Fine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade Paperback in marbelized wraps.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 67,01
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 4to. Hard cover. 135 pp. Color and B&W plates. Like new.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 71,48
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 1st edition, 1st printing. A monument of Amnerican historical scholarship. Mint new copy of PB 1st. 7 x 10, 364 pp, index, contributors, notes, b/wphotos & illus. Trade PB in glossy color-illus wraps.

Alice*s Adventures in Wonderland
Carroll, Lewis; illus by Barry Moser; preface & notes by James R. Kincaid
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, Etats-UnisEd Buryn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 80,41
EUR 4,99 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Stated 1st Printing. Startling wood engravings perfectly illustrate this classic tale. Gorgeous book, nice crisp clean copy of HB 1st in bright crisp jacket. Laid-in is a NYT clipping of a review. 8-3/4 x 13-3/4, 146 pp, b/w illus, red annotations, lavender faux marbled endpapers. Fine unmarked, in Fine unclipped jacket. Oversiz…e Hardcover in red/lavender boards; in b/w illus jacket.

TLS Kretschmer to Parkinson, June 28, 1978; and Advance Contract for Yeats, The Greatest Modern Poet.
University of California Press; Doris Kretschmer; Thomas F. Parkinson (1920 - 1992).
Edité par Berkeley, CA: UC Press, Kretschmer, Parkinson. 1978
- Signé
- Manuscrit
Vendeur : Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, Etats-UnisWittenborn Art Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 44,67
EUR 8,67 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Typed letters signed, on UC Press letter head, & signed contract, 8.5" x 14", Very Good.Provenance: Peter Howard, Serendipity Books, Berkeley, Thomas Parkinson archive.