Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company/Kansas City, Missouri,, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0836246071 ISBN 13 : 9780836246070
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 1,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMary Engelbreit (illustrateur). hard cover, unpaged, 5 3/8 x 6 7/8 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company/Kansas City, Missouri,, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0836246004 ISBN 13 : 9780836246001
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMary Engelbreit (illustrateur). very good + book condition, very good dust jacket condition, juvenile fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Press Syndicate, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0740758470 ISBN 13 : 9780740758478
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Guidance Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0943833019 ISBN 13 : 9780943833019
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Guidance Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0943833019 ISBN 13 : 9780943833019
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Guidance Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0943833019 ISBN 13 : 9780943833019
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Guidance Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0943833019 ISBN 13 : 9780943833019
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company/Kansas City, Missouri,, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0836242424 ISBN 13 : 9780836242423
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, book only, 32 pages, 8 x 8 inches, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manipal Universal Press, 2021
ISBN 10 : 8195279775 ISBN 13 : 9788195279777
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company/Kansas City, Missouri,, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0836246039 ISBN 13 : 9780836246032
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhard cover, small picture book, new book, unpaged, 5 3/8 x 6 3/4 inches, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel, A Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0836217578 ISBN 13 : 9780836217575
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Some edge wear. Creasing to front hinge. Front binding shows a little wear but is still tight. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company/Kansas City, Missouri,, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0836217764 ISBN 13 : 9780836217766
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniersoft cover, unpaged, 8 1/4 x 5 1/2 inches, 1st edition, as new book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Christ Church Press, 2014
ISBN 10 : 0966390962 ISBN 13 : 9780966390964
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel a Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri,, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0836246314 ISBN 13 : 9780836246315
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEngelbreit, Mary (illustrateur). hard cover, as new condition, from Main Street Editions Changing Picture Books series, produced and paper engineered by Intervisual Books, Inc./Santa Monica, CA, unpaged, 5 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, MO, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0836220986 ISBN 13 : 9780836220988
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Later Edition. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, MO, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0836220986 ISBN 13 : 9780836220988
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Later Edition. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel, A Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0836218140 ISBN 13 : 9780836218145
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Book Club Edition (BOMC). Front endpaper is corner clipped, general wear with some scuffs at corners. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Manipal Universal Press, 2019
ISBN 10 : 9382460926 ISBN 13 : 9789382460923
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,26
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ANDREWS and MCMEEL.;.Universal Press Syndicate co., Kansas City, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0836222318 ISBN 13 : 9780836222319
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Engelbreit,mary Color Ilust.;.MARTIN PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S10.95) DUST JACKET. quite nice, bright , clean, solid copy.; cover COLOR PHOTOGRAPH with title and decorative features that captures MARY ENGELBREIT'S Colorful, fanciful style. Book has many color photos that are 100% in Mary's artistic vision's spirit. Checkerboard RED & white spine strip with BRIGHT PURPLE HARD COVERS. DECORATED ENDPAPERS. ; 80+pg pages; Full page art With decorated other pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ANDREWS and MCMEEL.;.Universal Press Syndicate co., Kansas City, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0836222296 ISBN 13 : 9780836222296
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Engelbreit,mary Color Ilust.;.MARTIN PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S10.95) DUST JACKET. quite nice, bright , clean, solid copy.; cover COLOR PHOTOGRAPH with title and decorative features that captures MARY ENGELBREIT'S Colorful, fanciful style. Book has many color photos that are 100% in Mary's artistic vision's spirit. Checkerboard BLACK & white spine strip with Light YELLOW HARD COVERS. DECORATED ENDPAPERS. ; 80+pg pages; Full page art With decorated other pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ANDREWS and MCMEEL.;.Universal Press Syndicate co., Kansas City, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0836228855 ISBN 13 : 9780836228854
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Engelbreit,mary Color Ilust.;.MARTIN PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S10.95) DUST JACKET. quite nice, bright , clean, solid copy.; cover COLOR PHOTOGRAPH with title and decorative features that captures MARY ENGELBREIT'S Colorful, fanciful style. Book has many color photos that are 100% in Mary's artistic vision's spirit. Checkerboard green & white spine strip with bright YELLOW HARD COVERS. dECORATED ENDPAPERS. ; 78+pg pages; Full page art With decorated other pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ANDREWS and MCMEEL.;.Universal Press Syndicate co., Kansas City, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0836227689 ISBN 13 : 9780836227680
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Illustrated by Engelbreit,mary Color Ilust.;.MARTIN PHOTOS (illustrateur). 1st Edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S10.95) DUST JACKET. quite nice, bright , clean, solid copy.; cover COLOR PHOTOGRAPH with title and decorative features that captures MARY ENGELBREIT'S Colorful, fanciful style. Book has many color photos that are 100% in Mary's artistic vision's spirit. Checkerboard RED & white spine strip with Light BLUE HARD COVERS. DECORATED ENDPAPERS. ; 80+pg pages; Full page art With decorated other pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, MO, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0836220609 ISBN 13 : 9780836220605
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Later Edition. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Press Syndicate, Kansas City, Kansas, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0836217632 ISBN 13 : 9780836217636
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. This book has been listed as being in Good (G) condition. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0836246047 ISBN 13 : 9780836246049
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Inscription on the interior of the front end page, as well as on the dedication page. Used Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1989
ISBN 10 : 0836218450 ISBN 13 : 9780836218459
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Andrews and McMeel / Universal Press Syndicate Company, Kansas City, Missouri, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0836218655 ISBN 13 : 9780836218657
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good+. No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Graphic Novel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Universal Press Pty Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0731910885 ISBN 13 : 9780731910885
Vendeur : Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral-bound. Etat : As New. Like New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! Black spiral-bound. ( z1s220B.